SPLK-1001 new questions

[Newest Version] Easily Pass SPLK-1001 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Splunk SPLK-1001 Exam Materials

We promise that you should not worry about Latest SPLK-1001 vce dumps exam at all. We, Geekcert, are here to provide guidance to help you pass the Splunk Certifications Jan 12,2022 Latest SPLK-1001 study guide Splunk Core Certified User exam and get the Splunk certification. Geekcert offers the latest real Hotest SPLK-1001 pdf dumps Splunk Core Certified User exam PDF and VCE dumps. All the Splunk Certifications Latest SPLK-1001 exam questions exam questions and answers are the latest and cover every aspect of Newest SPLK-1001 pdf dumps exam.

Geekcert| SPLK-1001 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! SPLK-1001 study guide | SPLK-1001 prep | SPLK-1001 exams questions | the SPLK-1001 exam. pass your SPLK-1001 exam in 1 day with Geekcert. reliable SPLK-1001 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert. Geekcert SPLK-1001 certification exam portal. Geekcert free certification SPLK-1001 exam | Geekcert practice SPLK-1001 exams | Geekcert test SPLK-1001 questions.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest SPLK-1001 preparation materials from Splunk Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/splk-1001.html

The following are the SPLK-1001 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our SPLK-1001 dumps.Free sample questions of SPLK-1001 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real SPLK-1001 dumps.

Question 1:

What is the correct syntax to count the number of events containing a vendor_action field?

A. count stats vendor_action

B. count stats (vendor_action)

C. stats count (vendor_action)

D. stats vendor_action (count)

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

By default, which of the following fields would be listed in the fields sidebar under interesting Fields?

A. host

B. index

C. source

D. sourcetype

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

When looking at a dashboard panel that is based on a report, which of the following is true?

A. You can modify the search string in the panel, and you can change and configure the visualization.

B. You can modify the search string in the panel, but you cannot change and configure the visualization.

C. You cannot modify the search string in the panel, but you can change and configure the visualization.

D. You cannot modify the search string in the panel, and you cannot change and configure the visualization.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

What type of search can be saved as a report?

A. Any search can be saved as a report

B. Only searches that generate visualizations

C. Only searches containing a transforming command

D. Only searches that generate statistics or visualizations

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What syntax is used to link key/value pairs in search strings?

A. action purchase

B. action=purchase

C. action | purchase

D. action equal purchase

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

What syntax is used to link key/value pairs in search strings?

A. Parentheses

B. @ or # symbols

C. Quotation marks

D. Relational operators such as =,

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

When a Splunk search generates calculated data that appears in the Statistics tab. in what formats can the results be exported?

A. CSV, JSON, PDF

B. CSV, XML JSON

C. Raw Events, XML, JSON

D. Raw Events, CSV, XML, JSON

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which of the following are functions of the stats command?

A. count, sum, add

B. count, sum, less

C. sum, avg, values

D. sum, values, table

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which search matches the events containing the terms “error” and “fail”?

A. index=security Error Fail

B. index=security error OR fail

C. index=security “error failure”

D. index=security NOT error NOT fail

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.splunk.com/Documentation/Splunk/7.3.1/SearchReference/Search


Question 10:

Which of the following is an option after clicking an item in search results?

A. Saving the item to a report

B. Adding the item to the search.

C. Adding the item to a dashboard

D. Saving the search to a JSON file.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

When placed early in a search, which command is most effective at reducing search execution time?

A. dedup

B. rename

C. sort

D. fields

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

In the Splunk interface, the list of alerts can be filtered based on which characteristics?

A. App, Owner, Severity, and Type

B. App, Owner, Priority, and Status

C. App, Dashboard, Severity, and Type

D. App, Time Window, Type, and Severity

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

A collection of items containing things such as data inputs, UI elements, and knowledge objects is known as what?

A. An app

B. JSON

C. A role

D. An enhanced solution

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which of the following fields is stored with the events in the index?

A. user

B. source

C. location

D. sourcelp

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which of the following is the recommended way to create multiple dashboards displaying data from the same search?

A. Save the search as a report and use it in multiple dashboards as needed

B. Save the search as a dashboard panel for each dashboard that needs the data

C. Save the search as a scheduled alert and use it in multiple dashboards as needed

D. Export the results of the search to an XML file and use the file as the basis of the dashboards

Correct Answer: A