PSM-I vce

[PDF and VCE] Free Share PSM-I PDF Exam Preparation Materials with Real Exam Questions

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Professional Scrum Master PSM-I Professional Scrum Master I exam. We will assist you clear the PSM-I exam with Professional Scrum Master PSM-I exam dumps. We PSM-I real exam questions are the most comprehensive ones.

Visit our site to get more PSM-I Q and As:https://www.exam2pass.com/psm-i.html (197 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

When many Scrum Teams are working on the same product, should all of their Increments be integrated every Sprint?

A. Yes, but only for Scrum Teams whose work has dependencies.

B. Yes, otherwise the Product Owners (and stakeholders) may not be able to accurately inspect what is done.

C. No, each Scrum Team stands alone.

D. No, that is far too hard and must be done in a hardening Sprint.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

When can a Development Team cancel a Sprint?

A. It can\’t. Only Product Owners can cancel Sprints.

B. When functional expectations are not well understood.

C. When the Product Owner is absent too often.

D. When the selected Product Backlog items for the Sprint become unachievable.

E. When a technical dependency cannot be resolved.

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which output from Sprint Planning provides the Development Team with a target and overarching direction for the Sprint?

A. The Sprint Backlog.

B. The Sprint Goal

C. The release plan.

D. Sprint Review minutes.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

How should a Development Team deal with non-functional requirements?

A. Ensure every Increment meets them.

B. Make sure the release department understands these requirements, but it is not the Development Team\’s responsibility.

C. Handle them during the Integration Sprint preceding the Release Sprint.

D. Assign them to the lead developers on the team.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

When is a Sprint over?

A. When the Product Owner says it is done.

B. When all Product Backlog items meet their definition of “Done”.

C. When all the tasks are completed.

D. When the time-box expires.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Scrum has a role called “Project Manager”.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

How much time is required after a Sprint to prepare for the next Sprint?

A. The break between Sprints is time-boxed to 1 week for 30 day Sprints, and usually less for shorter sprints.

B. Enough time for the requirements for the next Sprint to be determined and documented.

C. Enough time for the Development team to finish the testing from the last Sprint.

D. None. A new Sprint starts immediately following the end of the previous Sprint.

E. All of the above are allowed depending on the situation.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

In the Sprint Planning meeting, the Product Owner and the Development Team were unable to reach a clear understanding about the highest order Product Backlog items. Because of this, the Development Team couldn\’t figure out how many Product Backlog items it could forecast for the upcoming Sprint. They were able to agree on a Sprint Goal, however.

Which of the following two actions should the Scrum Master support? (Choose two.)

A. Cancel the Sprint. Send the entire team to an advanced Scrum training and then start a new Sprint.

B. Forecast the most likely Product Backlog items to meet the goal and create a Sprint Backlog based on a likely initial design and plan. Once the time-box for the Sprint Planning meeting is over, start the Sprint and continue to analyze, decompose, and create additional functionality during the Sprint.

C. Continue the Sprint Planning meeting past its time-box until an adequate number of Product Backlog items are well enough understood for the Development Team to make a complete forecast. Then start the Sprint.

D. Discuss in the upcoming Sprint Retrospective why this happened and what changes will make it less likely to recur.

E. Ask everyone to take as much time as needed to analyze the Product Backlog first, and then reconvene another Sprint Planning meeting.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 9:

Which of the following is required by Scrum?

A. Sprint Retrospective.

B. Members must be stand up at the Daily Scrum.

C. Sprint Burndown Chart.

D. Release planning.

E. All of the above.

Correct Answer: E


Question 10:

Who determines when it is appropriate to update the Sprint Backlog during a Sprint?

A. The Project Manager.

B. The Development Team.

C. The Scrum Team.

D. The Product Owner.

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Who must attend the Daily Scrum?

A. The Scrum Master and Product Owner.

B. The Development Team.

C. The Development Team and Product Owner.

D. The Scrum Team.

E. The Development Team and Scrum Master.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

When do Development Team members take ownership of a Sprint Backlog item? (Choose the best answer.)

A. At the Sprint planning meeting.

B. During the Daily Scrum.

C. Never. All Sprint Backlog Items are “owned” by the entire Scrum Team.

D. Whenever a team member can accommodate more work.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Five new Scrum Teams have been created to build one product. A few of the developers on one of the Development Teams ask the Scrum Master how to coordinate their work with the order teams. What should the Scrum Master do?

A. Teach the Product Owner to work with the lead developers on ordering Product Backlog in a way to avoid too much technical and development overlap during a Sprint.

B. Teach them that it is their responsibility to work with the other teams to create an integrated Increment.

C. Collect the Sprint tasks from the teams at the end of their Sprint Planning and merge that into a consolidated plan for the entire Sprint.

D. Visit the five teams each day to inspect that their Sprint Backlogs are aligned.

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

What are three ways Scrum promotes self-organization? (Choose three.)

A. By not allowing documentation.

B. By the Development Team deciding what work to do in a Sprint.

C. By preventing stakeholders from entering the development room.

D. By removing titles for Development Team members.

E. By being a lightweight framework.

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 15:

What is the key concern when multiple Development Teams are working from the same Product Backlog?

A. Minimizing dependencies between teams.

B. Clear definition of requirements.

C. Meeting original scope projections.

D. Making sure there\’s enough work for everyone on every team.

E. Maximizing velocity.

Correct Answer: B


Visit our site to get more PSM-I Q and As:https://www.exam2pass.com/psm-i.html (197 QAs Dumps)