PEGAPCDC85V1 vce

Easily Pass PEGAPCDC85V1 Exam with Geekcert Latest Pegasystems PEGAPCDC85V1 Study Materials

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your Pegasystems Hotest PEGAPCDC85V1 study guide exam. It is really a tough task to pass Pega Decisioning Consultant Latest PEGAPCDC85V1 vce exam. However, Geekcert will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest Pega Decisioning Consultant Hotest PEGAPCDC85V1 exam questions exam questions, covering each and every aspect of Pega Decisioning Consultant Jan 14,2022 Newest PEGAPCDC85V1 free download Pega Certified Decisioning Consultant (PCDC) version 8.5 exam curriculum.

Geekcert PEGAPCDC85V1 certification questions. pass PEGAPCDC85V1 exam | PEGAPCDC85V1 written test | PEGAPCDC85V1 exam study guide | PEGAPCDC85V1 exam tips. get your PEGAPCDC85V1 certification easily. Geekcert expert team is ready to help you. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your PEGAPCDC85V1 certification exam. Geekcert – our goal is to help all candidates pass their PEGAPCDC85V1 exams and get their certifications in their first attempt. money back guarantee.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest PEGAPCDC85V1 preparation materials from Pegasystems Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/pegapcdc85v1.html

The following are the PEGAPCDC85V1 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our PEGAPCDC85V1 dumps.Free sample questions of PEGAPCDC85V1 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real PEGAPCDC85V1 dumps.

Question 1:

In Pega Customer Decision HubTM, the characteristics of an action are defined by using

A. properties

B. logos

C. plain text

D. banners

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

To calculate the total number of customer responses of four actions in a group, you must use________________.

A. four Group By components

B. one Group By component

C. four Set Property components

D. one Set Property component

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

MyCo, a telecom company, wants to present their customers on Facebook with customer- centric mobile internet offers. What action must MyCo take to meet this business requirement?

A. Place a paid ad

B. Make a call

C. Send an email

D. Create a Facebook post

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

MyCo, a telecom company, wants to send promotional emails to give away phone accessories. The accessories can only be given away in batches of 50. When the stock in a batch is completed, a new batch can be promoted again.

You have decided to use volume constraint to limit the number of actions in a batch. To meet the business requirement, what Reset Interval setting do you select?

A. When accessed

B. Manual

C. Daily

D. Reset Interval does not matter for this scenario

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

U Bank wants to offer credit cards only to low-risk customers. The customers are divided into various risk segments from Good to Very Poor. The risk segmentation rules that the business provides use the Average Balance and the customer Credit Score.

As a decisioning consultant, you decide to use a decision table and a decision strategy to accomplish this requirement in Pega Customer Decision HubTM.

Using the decision table, which label is returned for a customer with a credit score of 240 and an average balance 35000?

A. Fair

B. Good

C. Very Poor

D. Poor

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

MyCo, a telecom company, introduced fiber optic service in the northern region of the country. They want to advertise this service on their website by using a banner and target the customers living in that area.

What do you need to configure in the Next-Best-Action Designer to implement this requirement?

A. Applicability rules

B. Audience

C. Prioritization formula

D. Customer segment

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

The following decision strategy outputs the most profitable shoe a retailer can sell. The profit is the selling Price of the shoe, minus the Cost to acquire the shoe.

The details of the shoes are provided in the following table:

What is the number of outputs that each component has?

A. Set-Property=1, Results=4

B. Set-Property=4, Results=4

C. Set-Property=1, Results=1

D. Set-Property=4, Results=1

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

U Bank, a retail bank, follows all engagement policy best practices to present credit card offers on their website. The bank has introduced a new credit card offer, the Rewards card. Anna, an existing customer, currently holds a higher value card. Premier Rewards, and does not see the new Rewards card offer.

What condition possibly prevents Anna from seeing the new Rewards card offer?

A. Applicability

B. Suppression rules

C. Suitability

D. Eligibility

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

As a decisioning consultant, you advise the board on the business issues for which they must use the Next-Best-Action strategy.

Which three business issues do you recommend? (Choose Three)

A. Collections

B. Service

C. Retention

D. Resource Planning

E. Accounting

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 10:

U Bank wants to offer credit cards only to low-risk customers. The customers are divided into various risk segments from Good to Very Poor. The risk segmentation rules that the business provides use the Average Balance and the customer Credit Score.

As a decisioning consultant, you decide to use a decision table and a decision strategy to accomplish this requirement in Pega Customer Decision HubTM.

Which property allows you to use the risk segment computed by the decision table in the decision strategy?

A. pxOutcome

B. pxResu/t

C. pxSegment

D. pxRiskSegment

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

MyCo, a telecom company, notices that when customers call to check on bill status, 80% of the time, they received the wrong offer promotion, leading to customer dissatisfaction. The company decides to boost customers\’ needs in the prioritization formula, to improve sales in the current quarter.

Which arbitration factor do you configure to implement the requirement?

A. Context weighting

B. Propensity

C. Business weighting

D. Action value

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

MyCo, a mobile company, uses Pega Customer Decision HubTM to display offers to customers on its website. The company wants to present more relevant offers to customers based on customer behavior. The following diagram is the action hierarchy in the Next- Best-Action Designer.

The company wants to present offers from both the groups and arbitrate across the two groups to select the best offer based on customer behavior. As a decisioning consultant, what must you do to present offers from the two groups?

A. Enable an engagement policy for the second group.

B. Set contact limits for both the groups.

C. Map a real-time container to the Top-level or Issue-level.

D. Create a decision strategy at the Issue-level.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

U Bank wants to offer credit cards only to customers with a low-risk profile. The customers are divided into various risk segments from AAA to CCC. The risk segmentation rules that the business provides use the Age and the customer Credit Score based on the following table. The bank uses a scorecard model to determine the customer Credit Score.

As a decisioning consultant, how do you implement the business requirement?

A. Add the risk segmentation rules in the Results tab of the scorecard rule.

B. Add a decision table to a decision strategy and pass the credit score as the parameter.

C. Add a decision table to a decision strategy and reference it in the scorecard component. D. Add three contact policies that correspond to the three risk segments.

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

U Bank, a retail bank, wants to send promotional emails related to credit card offers to their qualified customers. The business intends to use the same action flow template with the desired flow pattern for all the credit card actions.

What do you configure to implement this requirement?

A. Output template

B. Dynamic template

C. File template

D. Email treatment

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

U Bank has recently introduced a few mortgage offers that are presented to qualified customers on its website. The business now wants to prevent offer overexposure, as overexposure negatively impacts the customer experience.

Select the correct suppression rule for the requirement: If a customer is presented on the website with the same offer five times in the last 14 days, do not show the same offer to that customer for the next 10 days.

A. Suppress an action for 10 days if there are five impressions for any channel in the last 14 days

B. Suppress a group of actions for 10 days if there are five impressions for any channel in the last 10 days

C. Suppress an action for 10 days if there are five impressions for web channel in the last 14 days

D. Suppress an action for 14 days if there are five rejects for web channel in the last 10 days

Correct Answer: C