P2090-038 exam dumps

[Latest Version] Free Geekcert IBM P2090-038 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

This is a note. Please give me your attention if you are preparing for your IBM Hotest P2090-038 vce dumps exam. It is really a tough task to pass IBM Information Management Jan 15,2022 Hotest P2090-038 free download exam. However, Geekcert will help you on that with the most comprehensive PDF and VCEs of the latest IBM Information Management Hotest P2090-038 vce dumps exam questions, covering each and every aspect of IBM Information Management Newest P2090-038 QAs IBM InfoSphere BigInsights Technical Mastery Test v2 exam curriculum.

latest P2090-038 exam dumps. get your certification easily- Geekcert. Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all P2090-038 certifications easily. Geekcert| P2090-038 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! Geekcert – 100% real P2090-038 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P2090-038 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/P2090-038.html

The following are the P2090-038 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P2090-038 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest P2090-038 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest P2090-038 dumps.

Question 1:

What is Big SQL?

A. Big SQL is a feature in Data Explorer that allows for indexing of data from SQL sources such as data warehouses.

B. Big SQL is a feature in BigInsights that allows for native SQL query access for Hadoop, providing full ANSI SQL 92 compliance and standardSQL syntax such as joins, for data contained in a variety of formats such as structured Hive tables, Hbase tables, or csv and other delimitedfiles in HDFS.

C. Big SQL is a feature in Streams that allows for real time analysis of data via standard SQL syntax.

D. Big SQL is a feature in BigInsights that provides a SQL like interface to data contained in Hbase tables only. Other data sources in HDFS mustbe accessed via other means such as HiveQL.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which of the following components is NOT included in the BigInsights Basic Edition distribution?

A. Hadoop Distributed File System.

B. Hive.

C. Pig.

D. BigSheets.

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Hadoop environments are optimized for:

A. Processing transactions (random access).

B. Low latency data access.

C. Batch processing on large files.

D. Intensive calculation with little data.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which of the following options DOES NOT describe an advantage of InfoSphere BigInsights on top of regular standalone Hadoop distributions?

A. Integrated install

B. BigSheets

C. Adaptive MapReduce

D. Support to HiveQL and PigLatin languages.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

For maximum stability, the recommended number of dedicated hosts in order to implement the high availability configuration for BigInsights (consisting of the HA manager, the NameNode, and the JobTracker) is:

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

What is Hadoop?

A. Hadoop is a single-node file system used as a base for storing traditional formatted data.

B. Hadoop is a framework that allows for the distributed processing of large data sets across clusters of computers using a simple programming model.

C. Hadoop is a universal Big Data programming language used to query large datasets.

D. Hadoop is programming language capable of transforming raw, unstructured data into plain, regular data readable by traditional data warehouses.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which of the following options is CORRECT in regards of Text Analytics component?

A. The Text Analytics component extracts information from unstructured and semi-structured data. By using its components, enterprises can analyze large volumes of text and produce annotated documents that provide valuable insights into unconventionally stored data.

B. The Text Analytics component only extracts information from structured data stored in a relational database.

C. The Text Analytics component is a programming model for processing large data sets, and the name of an implementation of the model by Google. Text Analytics is typically used to do distributed computing on clusters of computers.

D. Jaql is the language for developing text analytics extractors in the InfoSphere BigInsights Text Analytics system. A Jaql extractor is a program written in Jaql that extracts structured information from unstructured or semi-structured text.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which of the following options is CORRECT?

A. InfoSphere BigInsights is based on a branched Hadoop distribution, and therefore backwards compatibility is not guaranteed.

B. InfoSphere BigInsights is a distributed file system used as base for Hadoop distributions.

C. InfoSphere BigInsights is based on the non forked core Hadoop distribution, but backwards compatibility with the Apache Hadoop project is not guaranteed, therefore applications written for Hadoop might not run on BigInsights.

D. InfoSphere BigInsights is based on the non forked core Hadoop distribution, and backwards compatibility with the Apache Hadoop project will always be maintained. Therefore, all applications written for Hadoop will run on BigInsights.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which of the following options contain security enhancements available in InfoSphere BigInsights (choose two) ?

A. LDAP authentication

B. Secure file transfers through SFTP protocol.

C. Trusted Context.

D. Kerberos authentication protocol.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 10:

Which of the following options is NOT CORRECT?

A. InfoSphere BigInsights offers great value to organizations that are dealing with Internet-scale volumes (peta bytes) of data that exists in many different formats.

B. InfoSphere BigInsights facilitates the installation, integration, and monitoring of Hadoop systems.

C. InfoSphere BigInsights is offered in different editions: Basic, Limited Developer, and Enterprise.

D. InfoSphere BigInsights helps organizations quickly build and deploy custom analytics and workloads to capture insight from big data that can then be integrated into existing database, data warehouse, and business intelligence infrastructures.

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

What is a major difference between HDFS and GPFS-FPO?

A. There is no difference, GPFS-FPO is just IBM version of HDFS in BigInsights.

B. There is no difference, as GPFS-FPO is the new open source standard version for the Hadoop file system.

C. Unlike HDFS, GPFS-FPO is a kernel level, POSIX compliant, and highly available file system that allows for standard applications to also use the storage area marked for Hadoop use.

D. Unlike HDFS, GPFS-FPO is a kernel level, POSIX compliant file system that allows for standard applications to also use the storage area marked for Hadoop use. Like HDFS, GPFS- FPO also has an issue with the meta data name node service which may be a single point of failure.

Correct Answer: C