M2070-740 exam dumps

[Latest Version] Free Geekcert IBM M2070-740 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the Sales Mastery Jan 14,2022 Latest M2070-740 free download exam difficulties, Geekcert will assist you all your way through the Sales Mastery Hotest M2070-740 pdf IBM Enterprise Content Management Sales Mastery Test v3 exam with the most update Sales Mastery Latest M2070-740 pdf dumps PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert exam Newest M2070-740 exam questions preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Newest M2070-740 practice IBM Enterprise Content Management Sales Mastery Test v3 exam.

Geekcert – find all popular M2070-740 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily. dominate the M2070-740 exam! Geekcert goal help you get passed in all M2070-740 certification exams first attempt. M2070-740 high pass rate and success rate. Geekcert free certification M2070-740 exam | Geekcert practice M2070-740 exams | Geekcert test M2070-740 questions.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest M2070-740 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/M2070-740.html

The following are the M2070-740 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our M2070-740 dumps.Real questions from M2070-740 free dumps. Download demo of M2070-740 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

The following are reasons why access to information is key. Which is not an ICM OOTB capability?

A. Capture and activation of information in the context of a case

B. Access to web based news sources

C. Access to critical content for decisions, as evidence in a case and as a source for deeper insights

D. Virtually 360-degree view of case information

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

In Malaysia Bii Maybank eliminated the time it takes to open a new account and dramatically increased customer satisfaction in the process. By how much did Bii Maybank reduce account opening time?

A. 22 percent

B. 33 percent

C. 41 percent

D. 60 percent

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

What is Content Manager OnDemand “optimized” for?

A. Workflows

B. Content Analytics

C. Individual documents

D. Large scale storage of print output

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

If a bank eliminates daily courier pickups by scanning documents in the branch, approximately how many US dollars will it save per branch per day?

A. 3 dollars

B. 40 dollars

C. 70 dollars

D. 120 dollars

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Which is not a “Top of Mind” need for case interested executives?

A. Effectiveness of core LOB applications

B. Providing comprehensive visibility into process metrics, spend and customer satisfaction

C. Increasing IT spending

D. Adhering to regulatory compliance and maintaining proper controls and records

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

What percentage of CIOs is making plans to focus on mobility?

A. 84%

B. 50%

C. 27%

D. 5%

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Which IBM bundle comes with Content Navigator?

A. IBM Content Foundation

B. IBM Connections ContentManager

C. IBM Connections Enterprise Content Edition

D. A and C

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

IBM Case Manager includes key differentiators across the competition including:

A. Based on an industry leading BRMS (business rules) platform

B. Rapid time-to-value with template support and a LOB based design environment

C. Based on an industry leading collaboration platform

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which is a key benefit of the Legacy Data Cleanup Solution?

A. Identifies sensitive or toxic content

B. Archives data according to its value

C. Maintains a data map of the organization

D. Is a DoD 5015.2 certified recordsrepository

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which of the following Datacap features help to eliminate expensive, error-prone manual data entry problems associated with document imaging?

A. Keyword search

B. Optical character recognition (OCR) and text analytics

C. Math calculations

D. All of the above

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

How does Datacap software assure that a new application has been entirely filled-in?

A. Datacap verification checks can review that data is populated in all key fields. If missing, it sends an email to branch personnel before the customer has left the branch

B. Datacap sends the file overseas to a team of verifiers who comb through each application

C. Datacap rules will not allow a document to be scanned unless it is filled in

D. Datacap provides a step-by-step guide for the customer to follow when filling in the form

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which of the following is not considered a “top of mind” consideration for implementing Value Based Archiving?

A. Reducing the risk potential for sharing sensitive, inappropriate, or private information

B. Finding “smoking gun” emails before they can be used against you

C. Elimination of redundant, obsolete, and trivial content

D. Capturing email for compliance and legal purposes

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Who are the 5 information stakeholders within an organization represented in the Information Governance Reference Model (IGRM)?

A. Legal,RIM,IT, Business and Privacy/Security

B. Legal, IT,Facilities,Business and RIM

C. Legal,Business,C-Suite, IT and Privacy/Security

D. None of the above

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which of the following increases the cost and complexity of the collection process?

A. Employees undertaking their own collection process without organizational authorization.

B. The migration of enterprise data to unsecured personal mobile devices.

C. Arduous chain-of-custody documentation on diverse data sources, collection methods and rising information volumes.

D. Intensive post-review computational analysis.

Correct Answer: C