HPE6-A48 pdf dumps

HPE6-A48 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your HP Certifications Jun 15,2022 Hotest HPE6-A48 pdf Aruba Certified Mobility Expert 8 Written Exam exam. We will assist you clear the Hotest HPE6-A48 exam questions exam with HP Certifications HPE6-A48 new questions. We HPE6-A48 dumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE6-A48 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the HPE6-A48 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE6-A48 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before HPE6-A48 exam? Check the following HPE6-A48 free dumps or download HPE6-A48 dumps here.

Question 1:

A bank deploys an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)-Mobility Controller (MC) solution to provide wireless access for users that run different applications on their laptops, including SIP-based IP telephony. When users only run the IP telephony software, call quality is high. However, if users also run email, web, or mission critical applications, then voice quality drops.

Which feature would help improve the quality of voice calls over the air when users run different applications?

A. DSCP for IPv4 traffic

B. WiFi Multi Media

C. Type of Service

D. High/Low Queue

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A network administrator implements a SIP-based IP telephone solution. The objective is to ensure that APs use 100% of their airtime for network access whenever a voice call is taking place, to minimize communication delays. The network administrator also wants to ensure that a log entry is generated when voice calls occur.

Which setup accomplishes these tasks?

A. ip access-list session voice user any svc-rtsp permit log queue high user any svc-sip-udp permit log queue high

B. ip access-list session voice user any-svc-rtsp permit disable-scanning log user any svc-sip-udp permit disable-scanning log

C. ip access-list session voice user any svc-rtsp permit log dot1p-priority 7 user any svc-sip-udp permit log dot1p-priority 7

D. ip access-list session voice user any svc-rtsp permit log tos 56 user any svc-sip-udp permit log tos 56

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibits.

Exhibit1

Exhibit2

A network administrator integrates a current Mobility Master (MM)-Mobility Controller (MC) deployment with a RADIUS infrastructure. After using the RADIUS server to authenticate a wireless user, the network administrator realizes that the client machine is not falling into the it_department role, as shown in the exhibits.

Which configuration is required to map the users into the proper role, based on standard attributes returned by the RADIUS server in the Access Accept message?

A. aaa server-group Corp-Network set role condition Filter-Id equals it-role set-value it_department

B. aaa server-group GROUP-RADIUS set role condition Filter-Id equals it-role set-value it_department

C. aaa server-group Corp-employee set role condition Filter-Id equals it-role set-value it_department

D. aaa server-group Corp-employee set role condition Filter-Id value-of

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Refer to the exhibits.

Exhibit 1

Exhibit 2 A network administrator adds a new Mobility Controller (MC) to the production Mobility Master (MM) and deploys APs that start broadcasting the employees SSID in the West wing of the building. Suddenly, the employed report client disconnects. When accessing the MM the network administrator notices that the MC is unreachable, then proceeds to access the MC\’s console and obtains the outputs shown in the exhibits.

What should the network administrator do next to solve the current problem?

A. Decommission the MC from the MM, and add it again.

B. Open a TAC case, and send the output of tar crash.

C. Verify the license pools in the MM.

D. Kill two zombie processes, then reboot the MC.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator adds a Mobility Controller (MC) in the /mm level and notices that the device does not show up in the managed networks hierarchy. The network administrator accesses the CLI, executes the show switches command, and obtains the output shown in the exhibit.

What is the reason that the MC does not appear as a managed device in the hierarchy?

A. The network administrator added the device using the wrong Pre=shared Key (PSK).

B. The digital certificate of the MC is not trusted by the MM.

C. The IP address of the MC does not match the one that was defined in the MM.

D. The network administrator has not moved the device into a group yet.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

A 7008 Branch Office Controller (BOC) is deployed in a remote office behind a core router. This core router does not support 802.1q encapsulation. The Mobility Controller (MC) is the gateway for two tunneling mode SSIDs, as shown in the exhibit.

Which two different configuration options ensure that wireless users are able to reach the branch network through the router? (Select two.)

A. Configure all ports of the BOC as access ports on the controller VLAN, and change the gateway of clients to the core router IP.

B. Configure the uplink of the BOC as an access port on the controller VLAN, and enable NAT for the SSID VLANs.

C. Configure the uplink of the BOC as a trunk port, tagging the controller and the SSID VLANs, and enable NAT for the SSID VLANs.

D. Configure the uplink of the BOC as an access port on the controller VLAN, and add static router in the router for the SSID VLAN subnets.

E. Configure the uplink of the BOC as a trunk port that permits the controller and the SSID VLANs. The controller VLAN must be native.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 7:

Refer to the exhibit.

A user reports show response time to a network administrator and suggests that there might be a problem with the WLAN. The user\’s laptop supports 802.11n in the 2.4 GHz band only. The network administrator finds the user on the Mobility Master (MM) and reviews the output shown in the exhibit.

What can the network administrator conclude after analyzing the data?

A. Client health is low, and retried frames are high. It is possible there is high channel utilization.

B. Client health is low, but SNR is high. It is possible data in the dashboard is not accurate and needs to be updated.

C. The speed is good. Client health seems to be related to a problem with the client NIC.

D. The network is low because of low SNR. TX power must be increased in both the client and the AP.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A customer with a multi-controller network upgrades the ArubaOS from 6.4 to 8. The customer\’s clients must be able to move between different locations of the campus without disconnecting their applications, when roaming or if there are Mobility Controller (MC) failures. The customer also wants to have full control of the users, and be able to change their session properties from a RADIUS server.

Which steps must the network consultant include in the implementation plan to meet these requirements?

A. 1. Create a controller cluster profile that contains the management and VRRP IP addresses of each member.

2.

Apply the profile to all MCs in the cluster.

3.

Confirm that the cluster is L2 connected.

B. 1. Configure a VRRP instance for all MCs

2.

Create a controller cluster profile that contains the management IP and VIP addresses of each MC.

3.

Apply the profile to all MCs in the cluster.

4.

Confirm that the cluster is L2 connected.

C. 1. Configure a VRRP instance for each MC.

2.

Create a controller cluster profile that contains the management IP of each member.

3.

Apply the profile to all MCs in the cluster.

4.

Confirm that the cluster is L3 connected.

D. 1. Create a controller cluster profile that contains the management and VRRP IP addresses of each member.

2.

Apply the profile to the cluster leader.

3.

Confirm that the cluster is L2 connected.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator deploys DSCP based prioritization in the entire wired network to improve voice quality for a SIP-based IP telephony system used by the company. However, users report that calls they make from the WLAN have poor audio quality, while desktop phones do not experience the same problem. The network administrator makes a test call and looks in the datapath session table.

Based on the output shown in the exhibit, what is one area that the network administrator should focus on?

A. wireless network congestion

B. WMM support on the WLAN

C. UCC based DSCP correction

D. wired network congestion

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Refer to the exhibit.

After a recent power outage where MM1 is located, the network administrator could not perform configuration tasks on Mobility Controllers (MC) for several hours. The network administrator decides to acquire another Mobility Master (MM) and deploy L2 MM redundancy. The new MM is assigned the

10.254.10.15 IP address and VRRP is configured in both units. The network administrator verifies that VRRP is running, and prepares to complete the setup with the following scripts.

Which configuration tasks must the network administrator do before applying the script in order to successfully deploy L2 MM redundancy and prevent any other control plane outage?

A. Confirm that the VRRP and master redundancy keys are the same.

B. Change the VIP address of ther VRRP process 140 to 10.254.10.15.

C. Reduce the VRRP priority to 90 and restart the process in MM2.

D. Enable the MM database synchronization in MM2.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Company 1 and Company 2 are medium-sized companies that collaborate in a joint venture. Each

company owns a building, and each has their own ArubaOS 8 Mobility Master (MM)-Mobility Controller

(MC) deployment. The buildings are located in front of one another. For the initial stage of the project, the

companies want to interconnect their networks with fiber, and broadcast each other\’s SSIDs.

These are the requirements:

Do not unify the company\’s network management responsibilities.

Allow each company to take care of their own SSID setups when broadcasted in the other building.

Terminate Company 1 user traffic on Company 1 MCs when they connect to Company 2 APs.

Terminate Company 2 user traffic on Company 2 MCs when they connect to Company 1 APs.

What is needed to meet the solution requirements?

A. Multizone APs

B. Inter MC S2S Ipsec tunnels

C. Multi MC Clusters

D. Inter MC GRE tunnels

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Refer to the exhibits. Exhibit 1

Exhibit 2 Exhibit 3

A network administrator deploys a Mobility Master (MM) pair with the VRRP VIP equal to 10.254.10.214, and attempts to associate MC1 to it. At first, the integration appears to be successful. However after a few minutes the network administrator issues the show switches command and sees that the MC1 is down, even though the device is up and running.

Every time the network administrator reboots the Mobility Controller (MC), the MC shows as being up and then it shows as being down. The network administrator gathers the information shown in the exhibits.

What should the network administrator do to resolve this problem?

A. Change the localip ipsec key to Aruba123 in the mynode device level from the MM, save, and reboot.

B. Enable disaster recovery mode in MC1 and change the masterip ipsec key to Aruba 123, save, and reboot.

C. Change the masterip ipsec key to Aruba123 in the device level from the MM, save, then reboot MC1.

D. Wipe out the configuration in MC1 and reboot, then run the full-setup configuration dialog all over again.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

A network administrator deploys AirWave over a Mobility Master (MM)-Mobility Controller (MC) network to monitor, audit, and report activities. The main areas of concern are with high user density, not enough APs, or not enough channel bandwidth.

Which two report options can the network administrator user to create a weekly report that shows networking equipment with more users and high-demand applications used by top talkers? (Select two.)

A. Most Utilized Folders by Maximum Concurrent Clients

B. Most Utilized by Usage

C. Top Applications Summary

D. Most Utilized by Maximum Concurrent Clients

E. Top 3 Applications For Top 10 Users

Correct Answer: BD


Question 14:

Several users are connected to the same WLAN and want to play the same multicast-based video stream. The network administrator wants to reduce bandwidth consumption and at the same time increase the transmit rate to a fixed value for WMM marked video streams in a large-scale network. Broadcast Multicast Optimization (BCMCO) is already on.

Which two configuration steps does the network administrator have to perform to optimize the multicast transmissions? (Select two.)

A. Enable Dynamic Multicast Optimization (DMO) and set forwarding mode to tunnel in the VAP profile.

B. Enable Broadcast Multicast Rate Optimization (BC/MC RO) in the SSID profile.

C. Enable Broadcast Multicast Optimization (BCMCO) and set forwarding mode in the VAP.

D. Disable Broadcast Multicast Optimization (BCMCO) in the VLAN.

E. Set Video Multicast Rate Optimization (VMRO) in the SSID profile.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 15:

An organization owns a fully functional multi-controller Aruba network with a Virtual Mobility Master (VMM) in VLAN 20. They have asked a network consultant to deploy a redundant MM on a different server. The solution must offer the lowest convergence time and require no human interaction in case of failure.

The servers host other virtual machines and are connected to different switches that implement ACLs to protect them. The organization grants the network consultant access to the servers only, and appoints a network administrator to assist with the deployment.

What must the network administrator do so the network consultant can successfully deploy the solution? (Select three.)

A. Reserve one IP address for the second MM and another IP address for its gateway

B. Configure an ACL entry that permits IP protocol 50, UDP port 500, and multicast IP 224.0.0.18.

C. Allocate VLAN 20 to the second server, and extend it throughout the switches.

D. Reserve one IP address for the second MM and another for the VIP.

E. Configure an ACL entry that permits UDP 500, UDP 4500, and multicast IP 224.0.0.1.

F. Allocate another VLAN to the second server, and permit routing between them.

Correct Answer: ACE