HPE6-A29 vce

New Updated HPE6-A29 Exam Dumps Free Download

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) May 05,2022 Latest HPE6-A29 study guide exam difficulties, We will assist you all your way through the Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) Hotest HPE6-A29 study guide Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.4 exam with the most update Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) latest HPE6-A29 dumps. We exam HPE6-A29 practice tests are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Hotest HPE6-A29 vce dumps Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.4 exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE6-A29 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the HPE6-A29 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE6-A29 dumps.Although questions are from HPE6-A29 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the HPE6-A29 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

With control Plane security (CPSec) enabled, Aruba Aps connect to controllers with which protocol?

A. GRE

B. HTTPs

C. IPsec

D. PPTP

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

A network is configured with two local controllers in each area for redundancy VRRP is used as the redundancy protocol.

In this situation, how do the Aps determine if an active VRRP controller has failed, thus initiating a reconnection to the virtual IP address?

A. VRRP keepalives

B. GRE keepalives

C. PAPI keepalives

D. IPSec keepalives

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

An administrator sets up Layer 3 roaming between controllers in a mobility domain. Which method is used to forward traffic from a foreign agent (FA) back to the user\’s home agent (HA)?

A. GRE Tunneling

B. PAPI Tunneling

C. IPSec tunneling

D. VLAN switching

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

An administrator supports a wireless network that includes Aruba Mobility controllers and Aruba Aps. The network has on Virtual AP (VAP) profile configured for employees and one VAP profile configured for guests. The network has 200 employees now, but, because of rapid expansion and the move to a brand new campus network, the number of employees is expected to increase to over 500. The administrator wants to continue to use only two VAPs to keep the WLAN implementation simple.

Which feature should the administrator implement for the employee VAP that will allow it to scale to a large number of users?

A. Source NAT

B. VLAN Mobility

C. VLAN Pools

D. IP Mobility

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: http://www.arubanetworks.com/assets/vrd/RAPVRD_version_8.pdf


Question 5:

Refer to Exhibit: A company deploys centralized licensing with centralized licensing redundancy. An administrator verifies that the centralized licensing is operational. Local controllers obtain licensing from the centralized license servers. The current network environment consists of:

*

79 Aps connected to the three local controllers.

*

64 Aps connected to the 3600 controller.

*

15 Aps connected to the two 7010 controller.

The activity and standby license servers were inadvertently connected to the same power source. The power source fails one day. The administrator then adds a newly purchased AP to the network while the license servers are still down. The

new AP then boots up and attempts to connect to the 3600 local controller.

What happens to this AP?

A. The 3600 uses the hardware-based AP license to allow the AP to associate to the controller.

B. the 3600 fails to obtain the correct licensing and will not allow the AP to associate to the controller.

C. the 3600 uses its own local software licensing to allow the AP to associate to the controller.

D. The available license count is reset and the 3600 obtains the correct licensing from the new active licensing server.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

What is the default method for sending centralized licensing messages between master and local controllers?

A. through clear, unencrypted information

B. with PAPI

C. with CPSec

D. with IPSec site-to-site VPN tunnels

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

An administrator receives a new Aruba Mobility Controller at its factory default configuration. The administrator accesses the console of the controller and answers the questions in the initial setup script. The administrator then logs into the controller through a web browser and runs the controller wizard to complete the initial setup of the controller.

Which action can only be performed through the CLI?

A. Set the date and time.

B. Disable controller interfaces

C. Add AP licenses

D. identify the controller switch mode.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

An administrator manages a network that uses windows computers. The administrator wants to perform both user and machine authentication and use an AAA RADIUS server to perform the authentication. The AAA server is also configured to pass back a user role that should be used by the Aruba Mobility Controller.

What happens when user or machine authentication succeeds or fails in this situation?

A. if user authentication fails and machine authentication succeeds. The machine authentication default user role is applied to the user\’s session.

B. if both user and machine authentication succeed the server-derived role is applied to the user\’s session.

C. if user authentication succeed and machine authentication fails, the server derived role is applied to the user\’s session.

D. if both user and machine authentication fail, the machine authentication default machine role is applied to the user\’s session

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which of the following could be used to set a user\’s post-authentication role or VLAN association? (Choose two)

A. AAA default role for authentication method

B. Server Derivation Rule

C. Vendor Specific Attributes

D. AP Derivation Rule

E. The Global AAA profile

Correct Answer: BC


Question 10:

As illustrated in the above diagram and screen capture, a wireless hacker injects messages into your network to detach a client from your Aruba AP.

What action should you take to identify and prevent the Intruder from connecting to your system?

A. enable Detect disconnect Station Attack

B. enable Spoofed Deauth Blacklist C. take no action as there is no protection against this form of attack

D. take no action as the Aruba system ignores this attack because it is against the client

Correct Answer: AB


Question 11:

An Aruba 650 controller is functioning as a standby Master. How many APs can it control while in standby mode?

A. 0

B. 16

C. 24

D. 128

E. 256

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

In the above diagram, the system shows two Aruba access points and a wired user.

Which VLAN(s) do NOT need to be configured on link A between the L2 switch and router to support the wireless users?

A. 101 and 102

B. 101 and 103

C. 102 and 103

D. only 101

E. only 103

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

With Visual RF location tracking, show location history can be set for a maximum of?

A. 1 hour

B. 6 hours

C. 24 hours

D. 12 hours

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

When configuring a server group containing 3 servers, a customer Chooses \’fail through mode\’. What other configuration option has to be enabled on the controller for this to work with 802.1x authentication?

A. Machine authentication

B. EAP Termination

C. Server group fall through mode

D. MAC authentication

E. Round robin or top down mode

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

The screen captures above show the 802.1X authentication profile and AAA profile settings for a VAP.

If machine authentication passes and user authentication fails, which role will be assigned?

A. employee

B. denyall

C. guest

D. logon

E. no role is assigned

Correct Answer: B


Geekcert HP HPE6-A29 the Most Up to Date VCE And PDF Instant Download

There is no need to worry about the difficulties on the Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) Latest HPE6-A29 pdf exam preparation. Geekcert will assist you pass your Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) Latest HPE6-A29 vce dumps exam with up to date Jan 14,2022 Hotest HPE6-A29 exam questions Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.4 PDF and VCE dumps. Geekcert provides the most update real Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) Latest HPE6-A29 free download exam preparation material, covering each and every aspect which real Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) Latest HPE6-A29 study guide exam requires. We ensure you 100% success in Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) Latest HPE6-A29 free download exam.

Geekcert expert team is will help you to get all HPE6-A29 certifications easily. Geekcert | HPE6-A29 certification materials | videos | study guides. try Geekcert free demo of HPE6-A29 exams and so on. as a leading HPE6-A29 exam study guides provider, Geekcert provides the latest real test practice for hottest cisco, microsoft, comptia, vmware, ibm, hp, oracle, citrix exams. 100% real and latest.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE6-A29 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/hpe6-a29.html

The following are the HPE6-A29 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE6-A29 dumps.We have sample questions for HPE6-A29 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated HPE6-A29 dumps.

Question 1:

Which configuration item accepts named VLANs as a parameter? (Select three )

A. RADIUS Server attributes for role derivation

B. Authentication Server attributes for server derivation

C. User Role for single VLAN

D. Port trunk configuration

E. Firewall session rule

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 2:

Which AP Group configuration feature should be enabled on an Aruba Mobility Controller to support client last roaming?

A. Fast BSS Transition

B. Client Match

C. Fast Connect

D. Fast Adaptive Transition

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

An administrator implements a WLAN virtual AP (VAP) to authenticate employee access on Aruba Mobility Controller in a master-local topology. However, when testing wireless access from a Windows client the administrator sees the pop-up window show in the exhibit:

What should the administrator do to solve this problem?

A. Add a client certificate from the same CA used to obtain the controller\’s certificate on the Windows client.

B. Add the root certificate for the corresponding controller identity certificate on the windows client.

C. Configure the client\’s certificate as a trusted certificate on the Windows client.

D. Define the controller\’s certificate as a trusted certificate on the windows client.

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

An administrator plans to deploy a Remote AP (RAP) for a new branch office. The AP Group will have one Virtual AP (VAP) profile for guests and one VAP profile for employees. All employee traffic will be sent to the corporate office. The guest traffic should be forwarded directly to the internet from the RAP.

Which RAP operating mode should the administrator configure for the guest VAP?

A. Bridge

B. Tunnel

C. Source NAT

D. Split-Tunnel

Correct Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.airheads.eu/aruba/attachments/aruba/Aruba- VRDs/44/1/Aruba RAP VRD.pdf


Question 5:

What does an AP in Hybrid Spectrum mode do?

A. Puts the selected band in spectrum mode and services clients on the other band.

B. has all Aps in AP-group scan home channel and service clients.

C. countries to serve clients as an AP while it scans and analyzes traffic

D. makes the AP a spectrum monitor, but does not affect other Aps in the AP-group.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Refer to Exhibit: A company deploys centralized licensing with centralized licensing redundancy. An administrator verifies that the centralized licensing is operational. Local controllers obtain licensing from the centralized license servers. The current network environment consists of:

*

79 Aps connected to the three local controllers.

*

64 Aps connected to the 3600 controller.

*

15 Aps connected to the two 7010 controller.

The activity and standby license servers were inadvertently connected to the same power source. The power source fails one day. The administrator then adds a newly purchased AP to the network while the license servers are still down. The

new AP then boots up and attempts to connect to the 3600 local controller.

What happens to this AP?

A. The 3600 uses the hardware-based AP license to allow the AP to associate to the controller.

B. the 3600 fails to obtain the correct licensing and will not allow the AP to associate to the controller.

C. the 3600 uses its own local software licensing to allow the AP to associate to the controller.

D. The available license count is reset and the 3600 obtains the correct licensing from the new active licensing server.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

An administrator installs a new Remote AP (RAP) at a branch office. This RAP will connect to the corporate office\’s Aruba Mobility Controller in the DMZ from across the internet. The administrator will need to make some rule changes on the firewall to allow for this connectivity.

Which protocol or protocols will the administrator have to permit on the firewall for the RAP to successfully connect to and send users wireless 802.1x data to the corporate office?

A. IPSec/NAT-T and PAPI, but not GRE

B. GRE, but not IPSec/NAT-T or PAPI

C. IPSEC/NAT-T, but not GRE or PAPI

D. PAPI and GRE, but not IPSec/NAT-T

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

As an administrator user which type of role based management users can be created on Aruba controllers that have no access to CLI commands?

A. Supporting-Generation user

B. Maintenance user

C. network-operation user

D. Airwave Management user.

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which description of the adaptive Radio Management (ARM) spectrum Load Balancing feature is accurate? (Select two) A. It is enabled by default.

B. It only affects the association of new clients.

C. It is available only on 5GHz radios.

D. It is disabled by default.

E. It is available only on 2.4 GHz radios.

Correct Answer: BD

Explanation: http://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ArubaOS_60/UserGuide/ARM.php


Question 10:

An administrator configures a Virtual AP (VAP) profile for an AP Group Which profiles must the administrator reference in the VAP configuration so that the VAP is functional and the WLAN can be used to connect wireless users to the network? (Select two.)

A. AAA

B. Radio Settings

C. SSID

D. VLAN Profile

E. System Profile

Correct Answer: AC

http://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ArubaOS_64_Web_Help/Content/ArubaFrameSty les/VirtualAPs/Virtual_AP_Profiles.htm


Question 11:

What does Adaptive Radio Management (ARM) allow controllers to provision?

A. Optimal channels and power settings for Aps

B. lower power when unauthorized Aps are detected

C. configured radio bands

D. radio type of the AP

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

An administrator sets up a captive portal tor guest access with these specifications:

*

VLAN 18 for the guest users will terminate on the controller and will not extend into the corporate network.

*

Aps that advertise the guest SSID will tunnel traffic to the controller, and the controller will authenticate the users.

*

Once the users are authenticated, the user traffic will be translated to a different VLAN before it is forwarded to the corporate network to reach the internet.

When the administrator sets up this solution, the users fails to see the captive portal web page for authentication and cannot access the internet. The administrator determines the problem is that the guest VLAN does not have any ports associated to it on the controller.

Which CLI command should the administrator implement to resolve the issue?

A. interface vlan 19 no shutdown

B. vlan 18 operstate up

C. vlan 18 enable

D. interface blan 19 operstate up.

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

An administrator purchases some new Aps for branch offices. Currently the Aps at the branch offices connect to local Aruba Mobility Controller at the corporate office across a private WAN. The network is managed with the Aruba AirWave management platform. The administrator wants to ensure that when the new Aps are plugged in and booked up the Aps can automatically discover and register with the AirWave server and obtain AP Group configuration.

Which Aruba tool should the administrator use?

A. Clearpass

B. Activate

C. Central

D. Meridan

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

An administrator currently has one Aruba Mobility Controller in the network. Because of the company\’s rapid growth, the administrator plans to purchase three additional controllers that will be configured in a local operating mode. The administrator wants to protect the messages between the existing master controller and three local controllers.

Which Aruba Mobility controller feature needs to be configured to provide this protection?

A. Control Plane Security (CPSec)

B. Domain controls

C. IPSec tunnels

D. Digital certificates

Correct Answer: C

Topic 2, Main Pool Questions Set B


Question 15:

Which ARM feature addresses the issue of sticky clients by moving clients to associate to APs with better 802.11 signal quality?

A. Co-Channel interference mitigation

B. Airtime Fairness

C. ClientMatch

D. Coordinated access to a single channel

E. Band Steering

Correct Answer: C