HPE0-S50 pdf dumps

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert HP HPE0-S50 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Geekcert has the latest update version of HP HPE ASE Jan 15,2022 Latest HPE0-S50 QAs exam, which is a hot exam of HP HPE ASE certification. Geekcert HP HPE ASE exam dumps will fill you with confidence to pass this certification exam with a satisfied high score.

Geekcert – 100% real HPE0-S50 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – most reliable and professional HPE0-S50 certification exam material provider. real latest, easily pass. Geekcert – best way to guarantee your HPE0-S50 certification and exam success! Geekcert – HP dumps, braindumps, certification HPE0-S50 exam dumps.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE0-S50 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/hpe0-s50.html

The following are the HPE0-S50 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE0-S50 dumps.Free sample questions of HPE0-S50 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real HPE0-S50 dumps.

Question 1:

Using composable features, what should a Synergy integrator do to resolve high memory utilization on an HPE Synergy compute module?

A. Use the API to optimize the memory allocation from the HPE Synergy fluid resource pool.

B. Increase the allocated physical memory from the HPE Synergy fluid resource pool, and then reboot the compute module.

C. Take a small outage and reassign the HPE OneView server profile to a higher capacity compute module.

D. Increase the reversed physical memory in the Server Profile (SP), and then reapply.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

How can a Synergy integrator increase the efficiency with which a Synergy solution can be provisioned? (Choose two.)

A. Use Powershell to automate configuration and application of server profiles.

B. Use Image Streamer to provide a stateless OS environment.

C. Associate all Synergy frames with the same data center.

D. Use a Multimodule Link Aggregation Group (MLAG) to automate link failover.

E. Use Composer as a PXE server to automate OS deployments.

Correct Answer: AB


Question 3:

A customer needs to attach 20 HPE 1TB 6G SAS SFF hard drives to an HPE Synergy 480 Gen9 compute module. The customer needs a fully redundant storage solution.

Which HPE products meet the customer\’s needs? (Choose three.)

A. HPE D3940 storage module with HPE Synergy D3940 Redundant I/O Adapter.

B. HPE D3940 storage module with Single I/O Adapter.

C. two HPE Synergy 12Gb SAS Connection Modules

D. two HPE Smart Array P542D Controllers

E. one HPE Smart Array P542D Controller

F. one HPE Synergy 12Gb SAS Connection Module

Correct Answer: AEF


Question 4:

A customer needs to collect a support dump from its appliance, but when the customer attempts to save the support dump to a USB drive, no valid USB drive displays as available in the HPE Synergy Management Console.

Which action should the Synergy integrator propose to the customer?

A. Verify that the USB being used in no larger than 4GB.

B. Format the USB drive on a computer prior to collecting the support dump.

C. Insert the USB drive in any of the compute nodes.

D. Enable the compute module to format the USB drive prior to collecting the support dump.

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

While troubleshooting a hardware issue, a Synergy integrator needs to provide HPE Support with a new support dump. What must the integrator be aware of when generating a support dump?

A. When creating a new support dump, the previous support dump is deleted.

B. Only two support dumps can exist on an appliance at any one time.

C. Root level privileges are required to create a support dump.

D. Management tasks are suspended during support dump creation.

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

A customer needs a consolidated infrastructure view for HPE Synergy and HPE BladeSystem c7000 enclosures. Which approach should the Synergy integrator take to meet the customer\’s needs?

A. Enable federation in the HPE OneView appliance and add remote HPE OneView instances.

B. Add remote enclosures to monitor the BladeSystem c7000 enclosures.

C. Deploy HPE OneView Global Dashboard.

D. Extend the Synergy out-of-band management ring to the c7000 Onboard Administrator ports.

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which utility compares currently running firmware with the upgrade firmware for the HPE Synergy 40Gb F8 Switch Module, which allows minimal downtime during the upgrade?

A. SMU

B. SUM

C. VCSU

D. ISSU

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A customer has the following requirements for an HPE Synergy solution:

Data for the internal application needs to be stored in the frame.

Compute modules need to have access to a large database on an external storage array.

The Synergy infrastructure should be managed with HPE OneView.

How should a Synergy integrator configure the module installation?

A. two SAS Connection Modules into bays 1 and 2; two Synergy 40Gb F8 switch module into bays 3 and 4; two Brocade 16 Gb/12 Fibre Channel switches into bays 5 and 6

B. two SAS Connection Modules into bays 1 and 4; two HPE Synergy Virtual Connect SE 40Gb F8 modules into bays 3 and 6

C. two SAS Connection Modules into bays 1 and 2; two HPE Synergy Virtual Connect SE 40Gb F8 modules into bays 3 and 4

D. two SAS Connection Modules into bays 1 and 4; two Synergy 40Gb F8 switch module into bays 2 and 5; two Brocade 16 Gb/12 Fibre Channel switches into bays 3 and 6

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A customer attempts to use an HPE Synergy Composer to discover an HPE BladeSystem c7000 enclosure. The customer is unable to migrate the HPE BladeSystem c7000 enclosure into the HPE Synergy Composer. What is preventing the customer from completing this task?

A. The migration must be initiated from the HPE OneView managing the HPE BladeSystem c7000 enclosure.

B. The HPE BladeSystem c7000 enclosure must be cabled to the Synergy management network.

C. The HPE OneView managing the HPE BladeSystem c700 enclosure must be upgraded to HPE OneView 3.0 before the Synergy Composer can migrate.

D. The Synergy Composer only supports HPE Synergy products.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

A customer has purchased 15 Synergy Frames with the following components:

150 HPE SY 480 compute modules

15 HPE Synergy D3940 storage modules with 40 disks each

6 Image Streamers

6 Virtual Connect SE 40Gb F8 modules

24 10Gb Interconnect Link Modules

How many frames can the configuration have for the Logical Enclosure?

A. 3 frames

B. 4 frames

C. 5 frames

D. 6 frames

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

A Synergy integrator is creating a network that must be connected from the HPE Synergy Virtual Connect SE 40Gb F8 module to an Ethernet switch carrying 500 VLANs for the hypervisor cluster. Which network should the Synergy integrator select during network creation?

A. Ethernet Tunneled

B. Ethernet Channeled

C. Ethernet Tagged

D. Ethernet Untagged

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

How should a Synergy integrator configure an HPE Synergy solution to provide shared storage to all compute nodes in a single frame?

A. Use Composer to configure the P542D smart array controllers to HBA mode and configure the server profiles to include SAN storage.

B. Import a Linux-based NFS target into Composer and configure the server profiles to include SAN storage.

C. Use Composer to configure a HPE Synergy D3940 storage module as SAN storage and configure the server profiles to include SAN storage.

D. Import a StoreServ 3PAR system into Composer and configure the server profiles to include SAN storage.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

A Synergy integrator needs a supported approach to update HPE drivers on HPE Synergy Compute Modules that run VMware ESX. Which resource should the Synergy integrator use?

A. Integrity Support Pack

B. Intelligent Provisioning

C. ProLiant Support Pack for VMware

D. Software Delivery Repository

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

As part of a Synergy implementation, a Synergy integrator needs to create 100 networks in a Logical Interconnect Group (LIG) configuration. The network administrator for the end-of-row (EoR) switches provides a CSV file with the network that need to be created.

How should the Synergy integrator automate the creation of the 100 networks?

A. Upload the CSV file to the Composer and execute the Create Network wizard.

B. Use the HPE OneView PowerShell library to create the networks listed in the CSV file.

C. Start HPE SUT to migrate the CSV file to a Synergy configuration file and upload it to the composer.

D. Configure Image Streamer to automate the network configuration.

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which component of the HPE Synergy solution provides a customer with the ability to rapidly provision a consistent operating environment?

A. OpenView

B. Reference Architecture

C. Composer

D. Image Streamer

Correct Answer: C