HP0-J73 vce

Pass Guarantee HP0-J73 Exam By Taking Geekcert New HP HP0-J73 VCE And PDF Braindumps

One of my colleague recommend me that Geekcert HP ExpertONE Certification Newest HP0-J73 vce dumps dumps are effective and helpful. Thank goodness I followed up with him and choose Geekcert as my assistance on my HP ExpertONE Certification Latest HP0-J73 free download Foundations of HP Storage Solutions certification exam! I passed my HP HP ExpertONE Certification Newest HP0-J73 vce exam very easily. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from my HP HP ExpertONE Certification Jan 15,2022 Newest HP0-J73 vce dumps.

pass HP0-J73 exam | HP0-J73 written test | HP0-J73 exam study guide | HP0-J73 exam tips. Geekcert – best way to guarantee your HP0-J73 certification and exam success! get HP0-J73 certification with Geekcert study materials and practice tests. Geekcert| HP0-J73 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! Geekcert – find all popular HP0-J73 exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HP0-J73 preparation materials from HP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/HP0-J73.html

The following are the HP0-J73 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HP0-J73 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the HP0-J73 free dumps, go through the Q and As from HP0-J73 dumps below.

Question 1:

You have recommended a new storage solution to your customer and have already created your design with the HP Storage Sizer. The next step is to provide them a budgetary quote.

What is the best way to create the quote?

A. Send your design to HP and ask them to help.

B. Cut and paste the data into an Excel spreadsheet.

C. Push the Quote button in the HP Storage Sizer.

D. Export the data to SBW and use the Quoter tool.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

A customer has a head office with a number of branch offices that have no local servers. The customer requires a file-serving solution that provides these benefits:

Which solution should you propose to meet the customer requirements?

A. HP StoreAll 9000 Storage

B. HP StoreEasy 1000 Storage

C. HP StoreSure 2000 Storage

D. HP StoreEasy 5000 Storage

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

What does an Instant-On Enterprise need to achieve business agility, operational efficiencies, and improved risk management?

A. management

B. standardization

C. consolidation

D. innovation

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which BYOD services are provided by HP Intelligent Management Center? (Select two)

A. End user compression

B. Storage federation

C. Routing optimization

D. Device compliance

E. User authentication

Correct Answer: DE


Question 5:

Which HP 3PAR StoreServ tool can be used to collect detailed server configuration information such as the OS type and version, WWN of HBAs, the iSCSI name and host multipathing information over a secure communication channel?

A. Recovery Manager

B. Web Services API

C. System Reporter

D. Host Explorer

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

What enables HP StoreEasy Storage to replicate only changed file blocks instead of the entire file?

A. File Screening Management

B. Cyclical Redundancy Check

C. File Classification Infrastructure

D. Remote Differential Compression

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

A global engineering company\’s IT manager needs to give offshore contractors access to specific corporate data and applications. Permission is required to access the network anytime from anywhere on almost every device.

Which management solution can authenticate network access and determine if the endpoints are compliant with the security policies of this company?

A. Wireless Services Manager

B. User Access Management

C. HP Peer Motion

D. Virtual network Manager

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

Which features are key benefits of the HP 3PARStoreServ architecture? (Select two)

A. Fully meshed cluster architecture

B. Network RAID High Availability

C. Secure retention of storage volumes

D. Built-in deduplication technology

E. Built on industry-standard HP ProLiant technology

Correct Answer: AC


Question 9:

Which statements are true about Network RAID implementations? (Select two)

A. RAID 10 in a multi-site SAN ensures that data remains available in the event that one site becomes unavailable.

B. The best applications for using Network RAID 5 volumes include applications with mostly write, random workloads.

C. Network RAID 10 1 is preserved in the event that three storage systems become unavailable.

D. All volumes are protected from a reboot of a Store Virtual Cluster during a Left hand OS Firmware Upgrade.

E. Network RAID 10 2 ensures that data remains available after half of the SAN is unavailable.

Correct Answer: AE


Question 10:

You have designed an environment based on HP BladeSystem enclosures equipped with Virtual connect Ethernet and Virtual Connect Fibre Channel modules.

The customer has a restricted budget and while they understand the benefits of the Virtual Connect Fibre Channel module, they ask you to use Ethernet switches instead of the Virtual Connect Ethernet modules.

How should you respond to the customer request?

A. The Virtual Connect Ethernet module is not needed, but you have to use HP 6120XG Blade Switch instead.

B. The Virtual Connect Ethernet module is not needed but you have to use HP 6125G Ethernet Blade Switch instead.

C. The Virtual Connect Ethernet module is needed and you always have to use the Fibre Channel and Ethernet Virtual Connect modules in pairs.

D. The Virtual Connect Ethernet module is required to set up the Virtual Connect environment.

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which HP B-series SAN Switch feature enables the direct connection of servers to any SAN fabric?

A. Access Gateway

B. Server Application Optimization

C. Extended Fabric

D. Adaptive Networking

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

What is required in order to implement a Software-Defined Network (SDN)? (Select two)

A. support for redundant data pathways using available bandwidth

B. data flow evaluation that allows high value data flows to move through the network before low value flows

C. integration of the infrastructure, control and application layers into a single, physical switch

D. programmable modification of packet forwarding rules across multiple devices

E. dynamic application of packet policy across multiple devices

Correct Answer: AB


Question 13:

A retail company is planning to create a web shop on their website to offer their products and services. They expect a large increase in sales and increased traffic to their website, which will result in increased disk I/O activity. Customer satisfaction is a priority. The website has to respond quickly, providing detailed product information, pictures, and documentation. Their current environment consists of two HP BladeSystem c7000 Enclosures connected to an EVA storage array over a small SAN.

What should you suggest to the customer to meet their requirements?

A. Add more disks to the storage array.

B. Add more memory to their servers.

C. Add more blade servers to the enclosures.

D. Add more HBAs to the servers.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which requirement differentiates dual-domain from dual-path SAS?

A. Dual-domain requires dual-port drives.

B. Dual-domain requires less hardware.

C. Dual-path requires dual-port controllers.

D. Dual-path requires active SAS cables.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

A medium-sized warehouse company IT environment has grown over time. They have recently virtualized their servers using VMware technologies. They need a management system based on HP servers and storage devices to gain control of their ever-growing IT infrastructure. They do not want to introduce and learn a new interface.

Which HP solution do you recommend to the customer?

A. Insight Server for VMware vCenter Server

B. Insight Server for VMware vCenter

C. Insight control for VMware vCenter Server

D. Insight control for VMware Server

Correct Answer: C