H35-660 new questions

New Updated H35-660 Exam Dumps Free Download

How to pass H35-660 exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid H35-660 vce to boost your success rate in HCIA-5G H35-660 HCIA-5G V2.0 Exam exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We H35-660 actual tests, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our HCIA-5G materials.

Visit our site to get more H35-660 Q and As:https://www.passitdump.com/h35-660.html (346 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

5G uses edge computing to offload traffic, guaranteeing low latency

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

In an industrial internet sensors are used to monitor the status. Which one of the following requirement in this case?

A. Low delay

B. Large bandwidth

C. High reliability.

D. Massive connections

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which of the following companies the claimed that it will no longer develop 5G terminal baseband chipsets?_SC

A. QUALCOMM

B. Huawei

C. intel

D. Samsung

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which one of the subcarriers spacing yield the highest spectral efficient for 5G cells on 50MHz bandwidth?

A. 15kHz

B. 60kHz

C. 30KHz

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following Terms refers to the base station in the radio access network in 5G?

A. NodeB

B. eNodeB

C. gNodeB

D. BTS

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Which of the following is the most advanced aspect of the development phase of IoV? _SC

A. Fully Automated parking

B. Lase change assistance

C. Automated driving urban areas

D. Automatic driving in lanes

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

Which one of the following technologies enables 5G to better support drone services? -SC

A. AAU vertical coverage.

B. More connected users

C. Lower service delay.

D. Large cell bandwidth

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which of following coding schemes is predominantly used for traffic channel in 5G?

A. palor code

B. turbo coding

C. convolutional code

D. LDPC

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Which of the following belong to 5G NSA networking? MC

A. Options 2 // SA (NGC)

B. Option 3x (CP will eNodeB, UP will be by gNodeB which is directly connect to EPC)

C. Option 3a (Data rendering CP for eNodeB, UP => EPC statically)

D. Option 3 //early drop family (Every thing will be on LTE eNodeB) // Option 4 -> (CP will be NGC, UP will be shared eNodeB and gNodeB) // Option 4a-> (Data rendering CP for eNodeB, UP => EPC statically) // option 7-> (LTE will be dependent on 5G network.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 10:

Which one of the following 5G service application does the V2X apply to? _SC

A. IoV

B. smart grid

C. Drone

D. IoT

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Compared with traditional plat preservation which of the following advantages does drone-based plant preservation have?_ MC

A. higher efficiency than manual operations

B. 30% less medicine is used, saving water and protecting the environment.

C. precise operation

D. high security due to man-machine separation

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 12:

Which one the following 5G terminals converts 5G signals into Wi -Fi signals for WTTx services? _SC

A. Router

B. CPE

C. Smartphone

D. Mifi.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which of the following are disadvantages of using drones on 4G communication networks?

A. Delivering flight control command is slow.

B. The signal strength is dtrong when lower the 120 from the ground but the connection is easily lost when the height exceeds 120m.

C. The uplink data rate is low.

D. The drone height is not within the mail lobe of the ground station antenna. The air signals are in disarray. There is no primary coverage cell. Frequent handovers caus significant downlink interference for terminals.

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 14:

High frequency mmWave is predominately uses 5G wireless coverage. -TF

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which one of the following must be cloudified first to implement the could-based network structure?

A. Core network

B. Terminal

C. RAN

D. Bearer Network

Correct Answer: A


Visit our site to get more H35-660 Q and As:https://www.passitdump.com/h35-660.html (346 QAs Dumps)