H19-307 exam dumps

[Newest Version] Easily Pass H19-307 Exam with Updated Real H19-307 Exam Materials

How to pass Apr 15,2022 Newest H19-307 free download exam easily with less time? We provides the most valid H19-307 new questions to boost your success rate in Huawei Specialist Certification Hotest H19-307 QAs Huawei Certified Pre-sales Specialist-Server-CHS exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with We H19-307 exam questions, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our Huawei Specialist Certification materials.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest H19-307 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the H19-307 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our H19-307 dumps.These questions are from H19-307 free dumps. All questions in H19-307 dumps are from the latest H19-307 real exams.

Question 1:

Huawei X6000 high-density server has 3 types server node.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which server does Huawei FusionCube 6000 use?

A. X6800

B. E9000

C. RH8100V3

D. RH5885

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Huawei 8100 V5 is an 8U 8-socket rack server.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

What is NVMe SSD?

A. Memory

B. PCIeSSD

C. SATA

D. HDD

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

What are the two main competitors of Huawei FusionCube overseas? (Multiple Choice)

A. Nutanix

B. Oracle Exadata

C. HP

D. DELL

Correct Answer: AB


Question 6:

Which kinds of RAID do Huawei V5 rack servers support? (Multiple Choice) A. RAID0

B. RAID1

C. RAID5

D. RAID6

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 7:

What is the maximum number of full-height full-length dual-slot GPU cards supported by Huawei 2288H V5?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 4

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

What is the maximum number of NVMe SSD disks supported by Huawei 2488 V5?

A. 4

B. 6

C. 8

D. 24

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

Which firmware can be upgraded by using the eSight Server? (Multiple Choice)

A. BMC

B. BIOS

C. NICFW

D. NIC driver

Correct Answer: ABCD


Question 10:

Which is the full-width and 4-socket server node of Huawei E9000 blade server?

A. CH140 V3

B. CH220 V3

C. CH222 V3

D. CH242 V3

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Huawei RH8100 V3 cascades two 4-socket servers into one 8-socket server.

A. TRUE

B. FALSE

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

What is the most suitable workloads of 5288 V3 servers?

A. Computing

B. Storage

C. Network

D. In-memory DB

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which server does Huawei FusionCube 6000C use?

A. X6800

B. E9000

C. X6000

D. RH2288H

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

What kinds of hard disk specifications does RH8100 V3 support (Multiple Choice)

A. 8 x 2.5-inch hard disks

B. 12 x 2.5-inch hard disks

C. 24 x 2.5-inch hard disks

D. 12 x 3.5-inch hard disks

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 15:

Which of these are hot-swappable on Huawei V5 rack servers? (Multiple Choice)

A. PSU

B. M.2SSD

C. PCIecard

D. Hard drive

Correct Answer: ABCD