E20-597 vce

Pass Guarantee E20-597 Exam By Taking New E20-597 VCE And PDF Braindumps

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Technology Foundations E20-597 NetWorker Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators exam. We will assist you clear the E20-597 exam with Technology Foundations E20-597 actual tests. We E20-597 vce are the most comprehensive ones.

Visit our site to get more E20-597 Q and As:https://www.exam2pass.com/E20-597.html (378 QAs Dumps)
Question 1:

DRAG DROP

A backup administrator has configured Dell EMC NetWorker and Data Domain Cloud Tier devices in NMC. What is the correct process flow of the backup data and control path?

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 2:

An EMC NetWorker backup job has failed 95% of the way through its operation.

Which functionality is provided by the checkpoint restart feature?

A. The backup can continue from the last known good point

B. The backup can always continue exactly where it left off

C. The backup can be merged with data from the last server checkpoint

D. The backup must be restarted from the beginning

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which EMC NetWorker feature allows for a failed backup to restart at a known good point prior to the backup failure?

A. CheckPoint Restart

B. Client Retries

C. Scheduled Backup Attempts

D. Restart Window

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

An administrator in an EMC NetWorker environment wants to know the exact backup creation date and time along with the backup level.

Which EMC NetWorker functionality should be used to find this information?

A. Tracking and reporting

B. Aging

C. NMC Monitoring

D. Daemon log

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

A storage administrator backs up an Exchange server to an EMC Data Domain system. The Data Domain system is configured as an advanced file device. The administrator now wants to create a copy of the backup and send it to tape. The backup job completed at 8pm. The administrator wants the copy to be created at 9pm.

Which option should be used?

A. Use the Scheduled Cloning attribute to schedule a clone job to start at 9pm.

B. Run the nsrclone command at 8pm and the second copy will be directed to tape at 9pm.

C. Enable the “clones” attribute in the client\’s group setting.

D. From the Administration window, under Media select Save Sets and then the Query Save Set tab. Create clone copies of the backup at 8pm.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

The calendar shows the level backup that was taken on each day. Which data is sent to the backup server on Friday\’s backup?

A. All changes since Tuesday

B. All changes since Monday

C. All changes since Wednesday

D. All changes since Thursday

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

An EMC NetWorker backup environment consists of a large database server to be backed up. Backups are performed nightly.

Which schedule would you use starting on Sunday to minimize the number of save sets required for recovery on Friday morning?

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

What EMC NetWorker software component controls the backup device in an EMC NetWorker Data Zone?

A. Storage Node

B. Client

C. Server

D. EMC NetWorker Management Console

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

A customer has recently purchased a Data Domain appliance to use with EMC NetWorker as the primary storage. The backup administrator needs to configure EMC NetWorker so that multiple backups and recoveries can be performed from a single device at any given time.

What type of device should the backup administrator configure?

A. AFTD

B. LTO

C. FTD

D. NFS

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

Which protocol is used when performing an EMC NetWorker backup to a cloud device?

A. TCP

B. UDP

C. OST

D. iSCSI

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which type of device is referred to as a BOOST device?

A. Data Domain

B. File Type

C. Advance File Type

D. Cloud

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

Which backup level requires the fewest number of volumes to restore?

A. Full

B. Level 5

C. Level 1

D. Incremental

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

How can an EMC NetWorker administrator achieve a recovery of an EMC NetWorker resource database?

A. Perform a browsable recovery of the /nsr/index directory

B. Rebuild the database with nsrck command

C. Recover the SYSTEM save set

D. Recover the bootstrap save set with mmrecov

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

What is a characteristic of how the EMC NetWorker modules integrate with native applications?

A. EMC NetWorker module acts as an intermediate layer between EMC NetWorker and the native application.

B. The application vendor provides EMC NetWorker module to allow data protection with EMC NetWorker.

C. EMC NetWorker module runs on EMC NetWorker server and acts as an intermediate layer for backup data from EMC NetWorker client.

D. EMC NetWorker module runs on EMC NetWorker storage node and acts as an intermediate layer for backup data from EMC NetWorker client.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

What components are included with EMC NetWorker Module for Microsoft Applications?

A. PowerSnap and Replication Manager

B. PowerSnap and Microsoft VSS

C. Microsoft VSS and Replication Manager

D. PowerSnap and EMC Solutions Enabler

Correct Answer: A


Visit our site to get more E20-597 Q and As:https://www.exam2pass.com/E20-597.html (378 QAs Dumps)