E20-597 exam question

New Updated E20-597 Exam Dumps Free Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Latest E20-597 pdf dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Technology Foundations Mar 30,2022 Newest E20-597 vce NetWorker Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update E20-597 dumps. With We latest E20-597 pdf, you’ll pass the Technology Foundations Latest E20-597 pdf NetWorker Specialist Exam for Storage Administrators exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest E20-597 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the E20-597 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our E20-597 dumps.E20-597 free dumps are questions from the latest full E20-597 dumps. Check E20-597 free questions to get a better understanding of E20-597 exams.

Question 1:

DRAG DROP

What is the correct sequence of prerequisites before a Dell EMC NetWorker CloudBoost device can be created?

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 2:

DRAG DROP

What is the correct sequence of steps to configure Dell EMC NetWorker as a cluster-aware application for Linux clients?

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:


Question 3:

An EMC NetWorker backup job has failed 95% of the way through its operation.

Which functionality is provided by the checkpoint restart feature?

A. The backup can continue from the last known good point

B. The backup can always continue exactly where it left off

C. The backup can be merged with data from the last server checkpoint

D. The backup must be restarted from the beginning

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

Which three components comprise EMC NetWorker\’s three tier architecture?

A. Server, Storage Node and Client

B. Master Server, Media Server and Client

C. Server, Storage Agent and Client

D. Cell Manager, Devices and Client

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which EMC NetWorker feature allows for a failed backup to restart at a known good point prior to the backup failure?

A. CheckPoint Restart

B. Client Retries

C. Scheduled Backup Attempts

D. Restart Window

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Refer to the exhibit.

The calendar shows the level backup that was taken on each day. Which data is sent to the backup server on Friday\’s backup?

A. All changes since Tuesday

B. All changes since Monday

C. All changes since Wednesday

D. All changes since Thursday

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

The EMC NetWorker software distribution feature is supported on which platform?

A. Linux

B. MAC

C. Netware

D. Open VMS

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

An EMC NetWorker backup environment consists of a large database server to be backed up. Backups are performed nightly.

Which schedule would you use starting on Sunday to minimize the number of save sets required for recovery on Friday morning?

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

What is a characteristic of the EMC NetWorker capacity licensing model?

A. Easy, unlimited deployment of most features, modules, and options.

B. Does not require back end capacity licensing if backing up to Avamar.

C. Does not require back end capacity licensing if backing up to Data Domain.

D. EMC NetWorker module software is not required to backup supported databases in EMC NetWorker.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

What EMC NetWorker software component controls the backup device in an EMC NetWorker Data Zone?

A. Storage Node

B. Client

C. Server

D. EMC NetWorker Management Console

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

A customer has recently purchased a Data Domain appliance to use with EMC NetWorker as the primary storage. The backup administrator needs to configure EMC NetWorker so that multiple backups and recoveries can be performed from a single device at any given time.

What type of device should the backup administrator configure?

A. AFTD

B. LTO

C. FTD

D. NFS

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

How does EMC NetWorker respond to an AFTD disk full condition?

A. Suspends all saves to that volume and runs nsrim.

B. Marks the volume full and terminates the backup.

C. Marks the volume full and continues the backup to a new volume.

D. Initiates a staging job to move files off the Advance File Type Device (AFTD).

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Which backup level requires the fewest number of volumes to restore?

A. Full

B. Level 5

C. Level 1

D. Incremental

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which EMC NetWorker daemon provides client files system information?

A. nsrfsra

B. nsrexecd

C. nsrlcpd

D. nsrindexd

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

A backup administrator wants to verify that data was successfully written to an AFTD.

Which window in NMC would the administrator select to go gather this information?

A. Media

B. Devices

C. Configuration

D. Monitoring

Correct Answer: A