dea-2tt3 braindumps

[PDF and VCE] Free dea-2tt3 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Cloud Infrastructure Hotest dea-2tt3 study guide Dell EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services v3 (DEA-2TT3) exam. We will assist you clear the Apr 18,2022 Newest dea-2tt3 exam questions exam with Cloud Infrastructure latest dea-2tt3 dumps. We dea-2tt3 pdf are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest dea-2tt3 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the dea-2tt3 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our dea-2tt3 dumps.Questions and answers from dea-2tt3 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full dea-2tt3 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

What is an advantage of adopting a microservices strategy in an application development environment?

A. All microservices of an application are always updated at the same time for maintaining consistency in the application

B. Every microservice can be deployed, upgraded, scaled, and restarted independent of other services in the application

C. Microservices are tightly coupled so it is easy to scale all the services at once to meet business demands

D. Microservices provide the application platform to implement DevOps in the organization easily and at low cost

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Which role in service portfolio management determines and delivers the services that provide value and strategic advantage to the provider?

A. Cloud Service Account Manager

B. Cloud Automation Engineer

C. Cloud Administrator

D. Cloud Auditor

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit, which represents a consumer environment consisting of multiple VMs running Windows operating systems (OSs).

For compliance reasons, the cloud service provider maintains version control over the OS provided to the consumer. The service provider also ensures that the configurations of the VMs comply with the configuration policy for the OS version. The configuration policy includes the two conditions shown in the exhibit. A monitoring tool verifies VM configurations against the configuration policy and provides the compliance results shown.

What is the percentage of compliance non-adherence?

A. 30.12%

B. 33.34%

C. 58.33%

D. 66.67%

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which management process ensures business continuity by eliminating single points of failure in a data center?

A. Availability management

B. Security management

C. Capacity management

D. Performance management

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which Dell EMC product is used for a disk-based backup and recovery solution that provides inherent source-based data deduplication?

A. NetWorker

B. ProtectPoint

C. Data Domain

D. Avamar

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

The incident management team is unable to determine the root cause of an incident. To which team should the error-correction activity be transferred?

A. Performance Management

B. Change Management

C. Availability Management

D. Problem Management

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

What capability is provided by the “Open and extensible” attribute of software-defined infrastructure (SDI)?

A. Uses APIs to integrate multivendor resources into the SDI environment

B. Optimizes resource usage and generates value reports about the SDI environment

C. Provides a control point for the entire SDI environment

D. Provides multitenancy that enables consumers to share resources in the SDI environment

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

What is the function of a monitoring and alerting tool?

A. Focus on examining the usage of resources by customers and service providers and provide notification to optimize and manage workloads

B. Control charges for cloud usage by optimizing cloud resource utilization

C. Automate tasks and IT processes and manage the IT environment

D. Enable people to work closely together on a common project, in real time, by making communication among them easier

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

What capability does an orchestration workflow provide?

A. Helps administer the cloud infrastructure, such as adding resources to a resource pool, billing, and reporting

B. Helps to consolidate all the IT resources in the cloud environment

C. Enables the administrator to control the underlying physical infrastructure using a single unified management console

D. Creates an automated set of tasks to update the service catalog by cloud consumers without requiring manual intervention

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

What is a characteristic of thin LUNs?

A. When a thin LUN is destroyed, its allocated capacity is automatically reclaimed to the pool.

B. When a thin LUN is created, physical storage is fully allocated for it

C. Once a thin LUN is created it cannot be destroyed until all data is deleted from it

D. When a thin LUN is destroyed, its allocated capacity is reserved until an administrator reclaims it

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which product provides key management and a data-at-rest encryption mechanism for private, public, and hybrid clouds?

A. RSA SecurID

B. Dell EMC CloudArray

C. RSA Archer eGRC

D. Dell EMC CloudLink

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

An organization needs to deploy remote replication between two sites that are 100 km (62 miles) apart. The organization requires a near zero recovery point objective.

Which solution would you recommend?

A. Hypervisor-based asynchronous replication

B. Synchronous replication

C. Snapshot replication

D. Asynchronous replication

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

Which method optimizes network performance by distributing network traffic across the shared bandwidth of all the ISLs?

A. Link aggregation

B. Network zoning

C. Network segmentation

D. Link failover

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which cloud service model is represented in the exhibit?

A. Software as a Service

B. Infrastructure as a Service

C. Platform as a Service

D. Database as a Service

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

Which process involves determining the optimal resources required to meet seasonal spikes in resource demand?

A. Configuration management

B. Change management

C. Capacity management

D. Incident management

Correct Answer: C