CTAL-TTA_001 practice exam

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert ISQI CTAL-TTA_001 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the ISQI Certifications Jan 15,2022 Newest CTAL-TTA_001 vce dumps ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Technical Test Analyst exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . Geekcert is providing the latest version of ISQI Certifications Latest CTAL-TTA_001 study guide PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Hotest CTAL-TTA_001 vce ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Technical Test Analyst exam syllabus through Geekcert 100% pass guarantee of the success on your ISQI Certifications Hotest CTAL-TTA_001 pdf dumps ISTQB Certified Tester Advanced Level – Technical Test Analyst exam taking.

Geekcert| CTAL-TTA_001 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed! Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional CTAL-TTA_001 certification exam material provider. Geekcert free certification CTAL-TTA_001 exam | Geekcert practice CTAL-TTA_001 exams | Geekcert test CTAL-TTA_001 questions. Geekcert – your reliable partner and professional CTAL-TTA_001 certification exam material provider.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CTAL-TTA_001 preparation materials from ISQI Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/CTAL-TTA_001.html

The following are the CTAL-TTA_001 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CTAL-TTA_001 dumps.The following questions and answers are from the latest CTAL-TTA_001 free dumps. It will help you understand the validity of the latest CTAL-TTA_001 dumps.

Question 1:

If we say that a set of tests has achieved 100% structural decision coverage on a particular module in a program, what does that mean?

1 credit [K2]

Number of correct answers: 1

A. That all bugs present in that module were necessarily revealed by those tests.

B. That every control flow branch had been executed at least once by those tests.

C. That every dataflow in that module was exercised at least once by those tests.

D. That every path through that module was exercised at least once by those tests.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

As part of a risk analysis, technical risks are analyzed. Which TWO factors influence technical risk? 1 credit [K2] Number of correct answers: 2

A. Complexity of technology

B. Frequency of use of the affected failure

C. Interfacing and integration issues

D. Damage to image

E. Lack of reasonable workaround

Correct Answer: AC


Question 3:

A component has been analyzed as being highly critical. Which of the following structure- based test design techniques provides the highest level of coverage? 1 credit [K2] Number of correct answers: 1

A. Statement testing

B. Decision testing

C. Condition determination testing

D. Multiple condition testing

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Consider the following fault attack: “Force all possible incoming errors from the software/OS interfaces to the application”. Which of the following is the kind of failure you are looking for when using this attack? 1 credit [K2] Number of correct answers: 1

A. Application crashes when unsupported characters are pasted into an input field using the windows clipboard

B. Front page of the application has incorrect spelling of the company name

C. Application fails to display financial numbers in the correct currency format in reports

D. Application miscalculates total monthly balance due on credit cards

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

How many test cases would be needed to achieve 100% statement coverage? 1 credit [K2] Number of correct answers: 1

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Consider the following code fragment

If (a>b) and (b>c) then

b = (a c)/2

endif

Assume that in the following options, each of the three numbers in parenthesis represent the inputs for a test case, where the first number represents variable “a”, the second number represents variable “b”, and the third number represents

variable “c”.

Which of the following gives a set of test case inputs that achieves 100% decision coverage for this fragment of code with the minimum number of test cases? 2 credits [K3]

Number of correct answers: 1

A. (5, 3, 2)

B. (5, 3, 2); (5, 4, 0)

C. (5, 4, 0); (4, 5, 0)

D. (4, 5, 0); (5, 4, 5)

Correct Answer: C


Question 7:

For the control flow, what is the correct labelling? 1 credit [K2] Number of correct answers: 1 i ii iii

A. NodesLinkRegion

B. NodesRegionLink

C. RegionLink Nodes

D. RegionNodesLink

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

Which additional set of test cases is needed to achieve both 100% statement coverage and 100% decision coverage? 3 credits [K3] Number of correct answers: 1

A. B. C.

D.

A. Exhibit A

B. Exhibit B

C. Exhibit C

D. Exhibit D

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

How many test cases are needed to test code fragment lines 26 ?32 to achieve 100% multiple condition coverage? 2 credits [K3]

Number of correct answers: 1

A. 2

B. 3

C. 4

D. 8

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

An organisation has already implemented a static analysis tool and is considering whether code reviews would have any added value. Which of the following defect types can only be found by means of code reviews?1 credit [K2]

Number of correct answers: 1

A. Conformance to coding standards

B. Conformance to design

C. Endless loop

D. Cyclomatic complexity too high

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

Which of the following is the most important benefit of making exploratory testing part of your test approach for the “Bonus Program”?

3 credits [K4]

Number of correct answers: 1

A. The ability to utilize a very experienced test team

B. The ability to accurately predict the residual risk prior to delivery

C. The ability to prevent defects during requirements analysis

D. The ability to test effectively without a complete test basis

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

A developer has spent three days looking at a system that crashes now and then. The problem was caused by two coding faults:

A. A variable was being used but had not been defined; ii.There was a `goto\’ statement to an undefined label 1 credit [K2] Number of correct answers: 1

B. Static analysis tool

C. Code coverage tool

D. Dynamic analysis tool

E. Test execution tool

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

It has been decided to improve the efficiency and effectiveness of unit testing by acquiring a number of test tools. Which TWO of the following tools would you select to support unit testing? 1 credit [K2]

Number of correct answers: 2

A. Dynamic analysis

B. Review tool

C. Coverage measurement tool

D. Monitoring

E. Test management

Correct Answer: AC


Question 14:

It has been suggested to organise a performance test to find out more regarding the third risk. Which of the following would you use to quantify the situation and as a basis for defining a performance exit criteria? 2 credits [K3]

Number of correct answers: 1

A. Defect analysis time

B. Change parameter success ratio

C. Number of errors made by the user

D. Time to perform the function

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

To address the second risk mentioned in the scenario, security testing will be performed. Which test techniques would be most applicable for security testing? 1 credit [K2]

Number of correct answers: 1

A. Boundary Value Analysis

B. Statement Testing

C. Use Cases

D. Fault Attacks

Correct Answer: D