c1000-015 exam question

[Latest Version] Free c1000-015 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

We ensures to provide the most update c1000-015 new questions with the most accurate answers. We IBM Other Certification c1000-015 vce are the most complete and authoritative {keywords} with which one can pass the IBM Other Certification Apr 19,2022 Latest c1000-015 pdf dumps exam in an easy way. Preparing for IBM Other Certification Newest c1000-015 QAs IBM Business Process Manager V8.6 Application Development using Process Designer exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But We will simplified the process.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest c1000-015 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the c1000-015 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our c1000-015 dumps.Free sample questions of c1000-015 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real c1000-015 dumps.

Question 1:

A process includes an implementation that requires the port number for an external application. Which variable should be used to set the port number for each environment in which the process will run?

A. Global Variable

B. Environment Variable

C. Exposed Process Value

D. Exposed Process Variable

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

A developer has an Output Text with control ID \’Output_Text1\’ above a Table in a Coach. Within the Table, there are two columns:

1.

The first column is a Text Control with control ID TextV

2.

The second column is a Button control with control ID \’Button1\’

How would a developer set the value of a Text control to \’Clicked\’ when a Button on the same row is pressed?

A. Set the Text\’s \’On Change\’ Event configuration option to: ${Textl=}.setText(\’clicked\’) ;

B. Set the Button\’s \’On click\’ Event configuration options to: ${Text1=}.setText<\'Clicked\') ;

C. Set the Table\’s \’On custom cell\’ Event configuration option to: ${Text1=}.setText(\’Clicked\’);

D. Set the Text\’s \’On boundary event\’ Event configuration option to: ${Text1=).setText(fClicked\’);

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

The IBM embedded document store should be considered based on which business requirement?

A. Document is not accessed during the process

B. Coaches should be able to display the documents

C. Lifecycle of the document needs to be tied to the process

D. Documents need to be retained long after the process instances are deleted

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

The first component of the Vehicle Details coach is a Text field with the label Search Vehicle in a coach view, which is configured to fire a boundary event. Which one of the events does the BPM application developer need to use so that the Vehicle List table filters to matching vehicle selected from Search Vehicle field?

A. Onload

B. Onclick

C. On input

D. Change the event handler and specify this.context.refreshView();

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Where are bulk user attribute assignments set?

A. Process Admin

B. Process Center

C. Process Designer

D. Process Inspector

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

How can process applications be enabled to create, update, or download ECM documents?

A. Use an external ECM server instead of the internal IBM BPM document store.

B. Select \’Always use this connection information\’ properties of the ECM server definition.

C. Use the Document List or Document Viewer coach views to create, update, or download the documents.

D. Add the \’enable-document-authorization-security-service\’ configuration setting to the 100Custom.xml.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

What is a valid logging command to print log statements to the client-side browser?

A. print.log(`\’info”)

B. debug.log(“info\’\’)

C. client.log(`\’infon\’\’)

D. console.log(`\’info”)

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which statement is true regarding the Tab index configuration option?

A. It sequences each Tab dynamically for the Tab control.

B. It flags the control to display with the warning color.

C. It only works when the Coach is set to Responsive mode.

D. It sets the sequence index for the control on the form when the user presses their Tab1 keyboard button.

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which statement is true about working with system data toolkits?

A. The system data toolkit includes many predefined variable types.

B. Administrative access is required to edit the library items in a system data toolkit.

C. When a new process application is created, the system data toolkit needs to be added as a dependency.

D. Adding a dependency on the system data toolkit allows the creation of custom, localized dashboards with the reusable interface elements.

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

What are two IBM BPM tools a developer can use to immediately fire a timer event while testing a process instance?

A. The BPMConfig script

B. The Event Manager in the WAS admin console

C. The Process Inspector in the Process Designer

D. The Process Inspector in the Process Admin console

E. The Process Performance Dashboard in the Process Portal

Correct Answer: CD


Question 11:

What would be the first step for a developer asked to replicate functionality from an out-of-the-box IBM BPM Process Portal Dashboard in a new custom coach view?

A. Retrieve the Process Portal .ear file from the WAS console and inspect the file for the desired functionality.

B. Copy the existing coach views and functionality in the Process Portal process application that comes with IBM BPM.

C. Open the Process Portal Dashboard and use the browser\’s developer tools to inspect and recreate the desired functionality.

D. Create a new process application, add the BPM Ul toolkit dependency, and refer to the BPM Ul toolkit controls that were part of the Process Portal Dashboard.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which gateway can be used for a service flow where more than one path can be followed for a specific process instance?

A. Event Gateway

B. Parallel Gateway

C. Exclusive Gateway

D. Decision Task Gateway

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

What is the definition of the `\’item\’\’ type shown in the diagram below?

A. It must be completed by process participants

B. It uses JavaScript to access and manipulate data

C. It must be completed by an automated system or service

D. It uses JavaScript APIs to evaluate a condition in a business rule

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Which two coach views can a developer use to show a list of ECM documents on a Coach?

A. BPM File List

B. ECM File Uploader

C. Document Explorer

D. BPM Document List

E. ECM Document List

Correct Answer: AE


Question 15:

A developer believes there is an issue with a UCA being invoked. What are two places the developer can look for more information?

A. SystemOut.log

B. Process Admin \’Event Manager\’ page a

C. Process Admin \’Installed Apps\’ page

D. Process Designer \’Process Details\’ page

E. Process Portal \’Process Instance Details\’ page

Correct Answer: AD