98-375 exam dumps

[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest Microsoft 98-375 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Geekcert ensures to provide the most update Jan 15,2022 Newest 98-375 vce dumps HTML5 Application Development Fundamentals exam questions with the most accurate answers. Geekcert MTA Latest 98-375 QAs are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the MTA Hotest 98-375 vce exam in an easy way. Preparing for Microsoft MTA Hotest 98-375 vce dumps HTML5 Application Development Fundamentals exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But Geekcert will simplified the process.

Geekcert – Microsoft dumps, braindumps, certification 98-375 exam dumps. Geekcert exam guide: pass the 98-375 exam on your first attempt! Geekcert – download 98-375 certification exams, new questions, updates. Geekcert 98-375 certification questions. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your 98-375 certification exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 98-375 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/98-375.html

The following are the 98-375 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 98-375 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 98-375 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 98-375 dumps below.

Question 1:

In CSS, the flow-into property deposits:

A. the flow into the content.

B. the regions into a flow.

C. the flow into the regions.

D. content into the flow.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

You create an interface for a touch-enabled application. During testing you discover that some touches trigger multiple input areas. Which situation will cause this problem?

A. The touch screen is not calibrated.

B. The input areas are too close together.

C. The defined input areas are too small.

D. The input areas are semi-transparent.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which two code fragments represent ways to use HTML5 to save values to session storage? (Choose two.)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: AC


Question 4:

When you are testing a touch interface, which two gestures can you simulate by using a mouse? (Choose two.)

A. tap

B. pinch

C. flick

D. rotate

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

What does the following HTML5 code fragment do?

A. It plays the myVacation.avi video if the browser supports it; otherwise, plays the myVacation.ogg video if the browser supports it.

B. It plays two videos: first myVacation.avi, and then myVacation.ogg.

C. It plays both videos simultaneously, myVacation.avi and myVacation.ogg.

D. It prompts the user to choose which format of the myVacation video it should play, .avi or .ogg.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which are two features of SVG? (Choose two.)

A. uses high performance pixel-based graphics

B. can be modified by using CSS

C. uses high performance raster-based graphics

D. can be modified by using JavaScript

Correct Answer: CD


Question 7:

Which two semantic tags are used to define layouts in HTML5? (Choose two.)

A.

B.

C. <progress:

D.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.

You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a CSS property that specifies whether the object allows floating objects on its left side, right side, or both, so that the next text displays past the floating

objects.

Which of the following is the property being discussed?

A. The z-index property.

B. The vertical-align property.

C. The position property.

D. The clear property.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

You work as a developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of HTML and CSS3 in their development process.

You have been instructed to create a new layout. You should achieve this by making use of only one CSS3 region.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider creating a table layout.

B. You should consider creating a grid layout.

C. You should consider creating a flex box layout.

D. You should consider creating a ListView layout.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.

You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing CSS style sheets.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to CSS style sheets? (Choose all that apply.)

A. It specifies resources for an offline HTML5 application.

B. It specifies resources for an online HTML5 application.

C. It specifies resources for an XML application.

D. It specifies resources for an offline XAML application.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of HTML5 and CSS3 in their development process.

You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing an object of the Web Storage specification that is designed for scenarios where the user is carrying out a single transaction.

Which of the following is the object being discussed?

A. foreignStorage

B. externalStorage

C. localStorage

D. sessionStorage

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of HTML5 and CSS3 in their development process.

You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing Scalable Vector Graphics (SVG). You have reached the section that deals with presentation elements and their corresponding attributes and DOM

interfaces.

Which of the following is included in this section?

A. Barriers.

B. One dimensional graphics.

C. Basic shapes.

D. Code

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.

You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing an HTML5 input attribute that provides a way to set a regular expression that the value must match.

Which of the following is the input attribute being discussed?

A. The multiple HTML5 input attribute.

B. The pattern HTML5 input attribute.

C. The placeholder HTML5 input attribute.

D. The draft HTML5 input attribute.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.

You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing an HTML5 attribute that identifies the cursor position when accessing a form initially.

Which of the following is the attribute being discussed?

A. The autofocus attribute.

B. The focusOffset attribute.

C. The focusNode attribute.

D. The autocomplete attribute.

E. The hideFocus attribute.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of HTML5 and CSS3 in their development process. You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing an object of the Web Storage specification that is designed to store data without any expiration date. Which of the following is the object being discussed?

A. The foreignStorage object.

B. The externalStorage object.

C. The localStorage object.

D. The sessionStorage object.

Correct Answer: C