98-361 new questions

New Released Free Update of Microsoft 98-361 Exam Practice Materials in Geekcert

No debt that the Microsoft MTA Jan 14,2022 Hotest 98-361 vce dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of Microsoft MTA Latest 98-361 study guide exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest MTA Hotest 98-361 study guide Software Development Fundamentals study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Geekcert – 100% real 98-361 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – leading provider on all 98-361 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. dominate the 98-361 exam! Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 98-361 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/98-361.html

The following are the 98-361 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 98-361 dumps.Real questions from 98-361 free dumps. Download demo of 98-361 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

An application presents the user with a graphical interface. The interface includes buttons that the user clicks to perform tasks. Each time the user clicks a button, a method is called that corresponds to that button. Which term is used to describe this programming model?

A. Functional

B. Service oriented

C. Structured

D. Event driven

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

The purpose of a constructor in a class is to:

A. Initialize an object of that class.

B. Release the resources that the class holds.

C. Create a value type.

D. Inherit from the base class.

Correct Answer: A

Each value type has an implicit default constructor that initializes the default value of that type.


Question 3:

You need to allow a consumer of a class to modify a private data member.

What should you do?

A. Assign a value directly to the data member.

B. Provide a private function that assigns a value to the data member.

C. Provide a public function that assigns a value to the data member.

D. Create global variables in the class.

Correct Answer: C

In this example (see below), the Employee class contains two private data members, name and salary. As private members, they cannot be accessed except by member methods. Public methods named GetName and Salary are added to

allow controlled access to the private members. The name member is accessed by way of a public method, and the salary member is accessed by way of a public read-only property.

Note: The private keyword is a member access modifier. Private access is the least permissive access level. Private members are accessible only within the body of the class or the struct in which they are declared

Example:

class Employee2

{

private string name = “FirstName, LastName”;

private double salary = 100.0;

public string GetName()

{

return name;

}

public double Salary

{

get { return salary; }

}

}


Question 4:

You have a stack that contains integer values. The values are pushed onto the stack in the following order:

2,4,6,8.

The following sequence of operations is executed:

Pop Push 3 Pop Push 4 Push 6 Push 7 Pop Pop Pop

What is the value of the top element after these operations are executed?

A. 2

B. 3

C. 6

D. 7

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

You need to evaluate the following expression:

(A>B) AND (C<D)

What is the value of this expression if A=3, B=4, C=4, and D=5?

A. 0

B. 4

C. 5

D. False

E. Null

F. True

Correct Answer: D

A>B is false.


Question 6:

You are creating an application for a help desk center. Calls must be handled in the same order in which they were received. Which data structure should you use?

A. Binary tree

B. Stack

C. Hashtable

D. Queue

Correct Answer: D

A queue keeps the order of the items.


Question 7:

You are creating the necessary variables for an application. The data you will store in these variables has the following characteristics:

Consists of numbers

Includes numbers that have decimal points

Requires more than seven digits of precision

You need to use a data type that will minimize the amount of memory that is used.

Which data type should you use?

A.

decimal

B.

double

C.

byte

D.

float

Correct Answer: B

The double keyword signifies a simple type that stores 64-bit floating-point values.

Precision: 15-16 digits

Incorrect:

Not D: The float keyword signifies a simple type that stores 32-bit floating-point values.

Precision: 7 digits


Question 8:

You are writing a Web application that processes room reservation requests. You need to verify that the room that a guest has selected is not already reserved by another guest. Which type of programming should you use to determine whether the room is still available when the request is made?

A. functional

B. dynamic

C. in-browser

D. server-side

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

You need to debug a Windows Service application by using breakpoints. What should you do?

A. Write all events to an event log.

B. Set the Windows Service status to Paused.

C. Implement the Console.WriteLine method throughout the Windows Service.

D. Use the Attach to Process menu in Microsoft Visual Studio.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.

Converting an object to a more general type is called upcasting.

Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed\’\’ if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed

B. downcasting

C. interfacing

D. flexing

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which three phrases are advantages of connection pooling? (Choose three.)

A. reduces time to create a connection

B. requires no configuration

C. reduces load on the server

D. improved scalability

E. improved performance

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 12:

You need to create a stored procedure that passes in a person\’s name and age.

Which statement should you use to create the stored procedure?

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

You have a SQL Server database named MyDB that uses SQL Server Authentication.

Which connection string should you use to connect to MyDB?

A. Data Source=MyDB; UserID=username; [email protected]; Initial Catalog=Sales

B. Data Source=MyDB; Integrated Security=SSPI; Initial Catalog=Sales

C. Data Source=MyDB; Integrated Security=True; Initial Catalog=Sales

D. Data Source=MyDB; Trusted_Connection=True; MultipleActiveResultSets=True; Initial Catalog=Sales

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

All objects in .NET inherit from which item?

A. the System.Object class

B. a value type

C. a reference type

D. the System.Type class

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.

To minimize the amount of storage used on the hard drive by an application that generates many small files, you should make the partition as small as possible.

Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed\’\’ if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed

B. file allocation table

C. block size

D. folder and file names

Correct Answer: C