202-450 exam dumps

[PDF and VCE] Free 202-450 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

We ensures to provide the most update 202-450 pdf with the most accurate answers. We Lpic Level 2 {keywords} are the most complete and authoritative 202-450 dumps with which one can pass the Lpic Level 2 Latest 202-450 pdf exam in an easy way. Preparing for Lpic Level 2 Jun 19,2022 Newest 202-450 vce dumps LPIC-2 Exam 202 Part 2 of 2 version 4.5 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But We will simplified the process.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 202-450 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 202-450 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 202-450 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before 202-450 exam? Check the following 202-450 free dumps or download 202-450 dumps here.

Question 1:

Some users are unable to connect to specific local hosts by name, while accessing hosts in other zones works as expected. Given that the hosts are reachable by their IP addresses, which is the default log file that could provide hints about the problem?

A. /var/named/log

B. /var/lib/named/dev/log

C. /var/log/bind_errors

D. /var/log/bind/errors

E. /var/log/messages

Correct Answer: E


Question 2:

Which Squid configuration directive defines the authentication method to use?

A. auth_param

B. auth_method

C. auth_program

D. auth_mechanism

E. proxy_auth

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which answer best describes the meaning of the following LDAP search commanD. ldapseareh -x” (and(cn=marie)(telephoneNumber=9*))”

A. It is searching for all entries that don\’t have the cn attribute equal to marie OR the telephoneNumber attribute starting with number 9

B. It is searching for all entries that have the cn attribute equal to marie AND the telephoneNumber attribute starting with number 9

C. It is searching for all entries that have the cn attribute equal to marie AND the telephoneNumber attribute ending with number 9

D. It is searching for all entries that don\’t have the cn attribute equal to marie AND the telephoneNumber attribute starting with number 9

E. It is searching for all entries that have the cn attribute different than marie OR the telephoneNumber attribute starting with number 9

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

Which statements about the Alias and Redirect directives in Apache\’s configuration file are true?

A. Alias can only reference files under DocumentRoot

B. Redirect works with regular expressions

C. Redirect is handled on the client side

D. Alias is handled on the server side

E. Alias is not a valid configuration directive

Correct Answer: CD


Question 5:

What is the missing keyword in the following configuration sample for dovecot which defines which authentication types to support? (Specify only the keywork) auth default { ______ = plain login cram-md5 }

A. auth_order

B. mechanisms

C. methods

D. supported

Correct Answer: B


Question 6:

Which of the following Linux services has support for only the Routing Information Protocol (RIP) routing protocol?

A. gated

B. ipchains

C. netfilter

D. routed

E. zebra

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which command can be used to list all exported file systems from a remote NFS server:

A. exportfs

B. nfsstat

C. rpcinfo

D. showmount

E. importfs

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

An administrator has placed an executable in the directory /etc/init.d, however it is not being executed when the system boots into runlevel 2. What is the most likely cause of this?

A. The script has not been declared in /etc/services

B. runleve1 2 is not declared in /etc/inittab

C. The script has the permissions 700 and is owned by root

D. A corresponding link was not created in /etc/rc2.d

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Considering the following kernel IP routing table now, which of the following commands must be remove the route to the network 10.10.1.0/24?

Kernel IP routing table

A. routedel 10.10.1.0

B. routedel 10.10.1.0/24

C. routedel -net 10.10.1.0/24

D. routedel 10.10.1.0/24 gw 192.168.246.11

E. routedel -net 10.10.1.0

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

To securely use dynamic DNS updates, the use of TSIG is recommended. Which TWO statements about TSIG are true?

A. TSIG is used for zone data encryption

B. TSIG is a signal to start a zone update

C. TSIG is used in zone files

D. TSIG is used only in server configuration

E. Servers using TSIG must be in sync (time zone!)

Correct Answer: DE


Question 11:

When Apache is configured to use name-based virtual hosts:

A. it\’s also necessary to configure a different IP address for each virtual host.

B. the Listen directive is ignored by the server.

C. it starts multiple daemons (one for each virtual host).

D. it\’s also necessary to create a VirtualHost block for the main host.

E. only the directives ServerName and DocumentRoot may be used inside a block.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Which ACL type in Squid\’s configuration file is used for authentication purposes?

A. proxyAuth

B. proxy_auth

C. proxy_passwd

D. auth

E. auth_required

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

What is the name of the network security scanner project which, at the core, is a server with a set of network vulnerability tests (NVTs)?

A. nmap

B. OpenVAS

C. Snort

D. wireshark

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

The listing below is an excerpt from a Squid configuration filE.

A. Users connecting from localhost will be able to access web sites through this proxy.

B. It\’s necessary to include a http_access rule denying access to all, at the end of the rules.

C. It\’s possible to use this proxy to access SSL enabled web sites listening on any port.

D. This proxy can\’t be used to access FTP servers listening on the default port.

E. This proxy is misconfigured and no user will be able to access web sites through it.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Which of these ways can be used to only allow access to a DNS server from specified networks/hosts?

A. Using the limit{…;};statement in the named configuration file.

B. Using the allow-query{…;};statement in the named configuration file.

C. Using the answer only{…;};statement in the named configuration file.

D. Using the answer{…;};statement in the named configuration file.

E. Using the query access{…;};statement in the named configuration file.

Correct Answer: B