1Z0-1059-21 braindumps

[Newest Version] Free 1Z0-1059-21 PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Newest 1Z0-1059-21 vce dumps exam! Get yourself well prepared for the Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Apr 01,2022 Latest 1Z0-1059-21 pdf dumps Oracle Revenue Management Cloud Service 2021 Implementation Essentials exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update 1Z0-1059-21 vce. With We latest 1Z0-1059-21 actual tests, you’ll pass the Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Newest 1Z0-1059-21 practice Oracle Revenue Management Cloud Service 2021 Implementation Essentials exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-1059-21 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-1059-21 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-1059-21 dumps.Real questions from 1Z0-1059-21 free dumps. Download demo of 1Z0-1059-21 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

Which is a term under ASC 606 or IFRS 15?

A. transaction price

B. promise detail

C. initial performance event

D. requires complete

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://cloud.oracle.com/_downloads/Datasheet_Financials_3_RevenueMgmt/Revenue_M anagement_Datasheet.pdf


Question 2:

A corporation uses a pricing policy that considers deal size to calculate price per unit for its products. For example:

Which Price Band Segment Label would be appropriate to use in this case?

A. Amount Band

B. Deal Size Band

C. Set Band

D. Quantity Band

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which method is used to allocate total transaction price across performance obligations in Revenue Management?

A. Inverted Allocation Method

B. Residual Allocation Method

C. Relative Allocation Method

D. Two Step Allocation Method

E. Alternative Allocation Method

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

What is a Standalone Selling Price (SSP)?

A. the average of your bundled price

B. the sum of the SSPs of the components

C. the list price

D. the price you would use if you sold to a customer separately

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Given your organization\’s Interactions with one of Its customers:

1.

A consultant is deployed to assist customer on 10-Sep-2017.

2.

A Sales order is booked on 14-Sep-2017.

3.

The Product is shipped on 15-Sep-2017.

4.

An Invoice is issued on 20-Sep-2017.

When do you accrue the contract liability?

A. when the consultant is deployed to assist customer on 10-Sep-2017

B. when the product is shipped on 15-Sep-2017

C. when the sales order Is booked on 14-Sep-2017

D. when an invoice is issued on 20-Sep-2017

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

What should E-Business Suite General Ledger and Oracle Cloud General Ledger do as part of the transition to the new standard strategy under ASC 606 and IFRS 15?

A. Create a reporting ledger.

B. Create a new primary ledger.

C. Create a secondary ledger.

D. Using their existing primary ledger.

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

After defining a pricing dimension structure for a customer, you must define a pricing dimension structure instance.

Which two attributes on the structure instance are inherited from the structure definition?

A. whether Dynamic Combination Creation Allowed is enabled

B. the shape: Same number of segments and order

C. the Displayed option

D. the value sets

E. the Query Required option

Correct Answer: AB


Question 8:

Which is the following is NOT a feature of personalization

A. Selecting default language

B. Changing text font

C. Saving searches

D. Configuring table columns

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

Which three tasks can be performed In the Revenue Management Work Area?

A. Edit Contract Identification Rules.

B. Review Observed Standalone Selling Prices.

C. Manage contracts in “Pending Review” status.

D. Manage contracts in “Pending Allocation” status.

E. Review Performance Satisfaction Plans.

F. Review Revenue Price Profiles.

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 10:

Which three tasks are associated with defining a Pricing Dimension Structure?

A. Define up to 30 segments and name them.

B. Define up to 20 segments and name them.

C. Analyze pricing policies across products and services.

D. Create multiple instances for a given Pricing Dimension Structure.

E. Include user friendly prompts for each segment.

F. Assign required segment labels to each segment.

Correct Answer: ACF

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel12/financialscs_gs/FAIRP/FAIRP2288193.htm#FAIRP20 10696


Question 11:

The contract Promised Details tabs includes Selling Amount, Allocated Amount, Revenue Recognized, and Bill…….

What is the difference between Selling Amount and Allocated Amount?

A. The Selling Amount is calculated based on Standalone Selling Prices and is used for the Revenue Recognition amount. The Allocated Amount is based on the source document sales lines amounts and is ultimately used to tie back to your source document upload.

B. The Selling Amount is calculated based on the source document sales lines amounts and is used to tie back to your source document upload. The Allocated Amount is based on Standalone Selling Price and is ultimately used for the Revenue Recognition amount.

C. The Selling Amount is calculated based on Standalone Selling Prices and is used to tie back to your SSP upload or calculation. The Allocated Amount is based on the Billed amount and is ultimately used for the Revenue Recognition amount.

D. The Selling Amount is calculated based on the source document sales lines amount and is used for the Revenue Recognition amount. The Allocated Amount is based on the Billed Amount and Is used to tie back to your Billing source document upload.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

A furniture store is running a promotion for a toaster with the purchase of a sofa or chair set. Data about the free toaster is not captured in any upstream application. How should you handle this scenario In Revenue Management?

A. Ignore the performance obligation for the toaster because it was free of cost to the customer.

B. Define an Implied Performance Obligation Template to automatically add a performance obligation for the toaster.

C. Create the performance obligation for the toaster manually.

D. Define an adhoc rule in the Revenue Price Profile to include the toaster.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

What is the correct match sequence of the descriptions A, B and C against the titles?

A. B, C, A

B. A, C, B

C. C, B, A

D. C, A, B

E. A, B, C

F. B, A, C

Correct Answer: F


Question 14:

The Contracts Requiring Attention user Interface has three tabs: Pending Review, Pending Allocation, and Pending Revenue Recognition.

What would cause a contract to be In the Pending Review tab?

A. The total Transaction Price is over the user-defined threshold amount.

B. The contract is missing standalone selling prices at the promised detail level or at obligation level.

C. The contract is missing satisfaction events.

D. The contract is missing Billing data.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: Accounting contracts with a total transaction price that is greater than the user-defined

threshold amount you defined in your system options. Contracts in this list are significant value contracts.

Reference:

https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel12/financialscs_gs/FAOFC/FAOFC2288367.htm#FAOF C2288367


Question 15:

You have defined 3 Contract Identification rules: Rule A, Rule B, and Rule C. You then decide that Rule C needs to be the first rule executed when the “Identify Customer Contracts” process runs.

Which attribute needs to be updated to achieve this objective?

A. Freeze Period

B. Default Classification

C. Source Document Type

D. Priority

Correct Answer: D