1Z0-1059-20 practice test

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 1Z0-1059-20 Exam with Geekcert Updated Real Oracle 1Z0-1059-20 Exam Materials

How to pass Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Newest 1Z0-1059-20 vce exam? Geekcert gives all candidates the 100% guaranteed Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Latest 1Z0-1059-20 QAs Oracle Revenue Management Cloud Service 2020 Implementation Essentials exam dumps. We help you to face your Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Hotest 1Z0-1059-20 pdf dumps exam with confidence. Successful candidates share their reviews about our Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Newest 1Z0-1059-20 practice Oracle Revenue Management Cloud Service 2020 Implementation Essentials dumps. Now Geekcert supplies the most effective Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Jan 14,2022 Hotest 1Z0-1059-20 QAs VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Hotest 1Z0-1059-20 QAs exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others, which will ensure your Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Latest 1Z0-1059-20 vce dumps exam pass.

Geekcert: 1Z0-1059-20 certification training portal. Geekcert – help all candidates pass the 1Z0-1059-20 certification exams easily. Geekcert – help you prepare for 1Z0-1059-20 certification exams. latest update, most accurate and high pass rate. updated 2016 for all 1Z0-1059-20 top certifications | Geekcert . Geekcert – help you to get your 1Z0-1059-20 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-1059-20 preparation materials from Oracle Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/1z0-1059-20.html

The following are the 1Z0-1059-20 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-1059-20 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before 1Z0-1059-20 exam? Check the following 1Z0-1059-20 free dumps or download 1Z0-1059-20 dumps here.

Question 1:

Which is a term under ASC 606 or IFRS 15?

A. transaction price

B. promise detail

C. initial performance event

D. requires complete

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://cloud.oracle.com/_downloads/Datasheet_Financials_3_RevenueMgmt/Revenue_M anagement_Datasheet.pdf


Question 2:

A corporation uses a pricing policy that considers deal size to calculate price per unit for its products. For example:

Which Price Band Segment Label would be appropriate to use in this case?

A. Amount Band

B. Deal Size Band

C. Set Band

D. Quantity Band

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which statement Is True regarding the Customer Contract Source Data Import Template?

A. It is a predefined Excel FBDI template.

B. It is a predefined Java FBDI template.

C. It Is a predefined HTML FBDI template.

D. It is a custom template that you are required to build.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.google.com/url?sa=tandrct=jandq=andesrc=sandsource=webandcd=1andcad=rjaanduact=8andv ed=2ahUKEwjQrM7ImKzdAhUHxYUKHbYLBpAQFjAAegQIBBACandurl=http://w ww.oracle.com /webfolder/technetwork/docs% 2Ffbdi- r11/fbdi/xlsm% 2FRevenueDataImportTemplate.xlsmandusg=AOvVaw2kKXNI1OQEF 9K6p7rBAEwz


Question 4:

Which method is used to allocate total transaction price across performance obligations in Revenue Management?

A. Inverted Allocation Method

B. Residual Allocation Method

C. Relative Allocation Method

D. Two Step Allocation Method

E. Alternative Allocation Method

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

What is a Standalone Selling Price (SSP)?

A. the average of your bundled price

B. the sum of the SSPs of the components

C. the list price

D. the price you would use if you sold to a customer separately

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Given your organization\’s Interactions with one of Its customers:

1.

A consultant is deployed to assist customer on 10-Sep-2017.

2.

A Sales order is booked on 14-Sep-2017.

3.

The Product is shipped on 15-Sep-2017.

4.

An Invoice is issued on 20-Sep-2017.

When do you accrue the contract liability?

A. when the consultant is deployed to assist customer on 10-Sep-2017

B. when the product is shipped on 15-Sep-2017

C. when the sales order Is booked on 14-Sep-2017

D. when an invoice is issued on 20-Sep-2017

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

What should E-Business Suite General Ledger and Oracle Cloud General Ledger do as part of the transition to the new standard strategy under ASC 606 and IFRS 15?

A. Create a reporting ledger.

B. Create a new primary ledger.

C. Create a secondary ledger.

D. Using their existing primary ledger.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

After defining a pricing dimension structure for a customer, you must define a pricing dimension structure instance.

Which two attributes on the structure instance are inherited from the structure definition?

A. whether Dynamic Combination Creation Allowed is enabled

B. the shape: Same number of segments and order

C. the Displayed option

D. the value sets

E. the Query Required option

Correct Answer: AB


Question 9:

Which is the following is NOT a feature of personalization

A. Selecting default language

B. Changing text font

C. Saving searches

D. Configuring table columns

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which three tasks can be performed In the Revenue Management Work Area?

A. Edit Contract Identification Rules.

B. Review Observed Standalone Selling Prices.

C. Manage contracts in “Pending Review” status.

D. Manage contracts in “Pending Allocation” status.

E. Review Performance Satisfaction Plans.

F. Review Revenue Price Profiles.

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 11:

Which three tasks are associated with defining a Pricing Dimension Structure?

A. Define up to 30 segments and name them.

B. Define up to 20 segments and name them.

C. Analyze pricing policies across products and services.

D. Create multiple instances for a given Pricing Dimension Structure.

E. Include user friendly prompts for each segment.

F. Assign required segment labels to each segment.

Correct Answer: ACF

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel12/financialscs_gs/FAIRP/FAIRP2288193.htm#FAIRP20 10696


Question 12:

The contract Promised Details tabs includes Selling Amount, Allocated Amount, Revenue Recognized, and Bill…….

What is the difference between Selling Amount and Allocated Amount?

A. The Selling Amount is calculated based on Standalone Selling Prices and is used for the Revenue Recognition amount. The Allocated Amount is based on the source document sales lines amounts and is ultimately used to tie back to your source document upload.

B. The Selling Amount is calculated based on the source document sales lines amounts and is used to tie back to your source document upload. The Allocated Amount is based on Standalone Selling Price and is ultimately used for the Revenue Recognition amount.

C. The Selling Amount is calculated based on Standalone Selling Prices and is used to tie back to your SSP upload or calculation. The Allocated Amount is based on the Billed amount and is ultimately used for the Revenue Recognition amount.

D. The Selling Amount is calculated based on the source document sales lines amount and is used for the Revenue Recognition amount. The Allocated Amount is based on the Billed Amount and Is used to tie back to your Billing source document upload.

Correct Answer: B


Question 13:

What is the correct match sequence of the descriptions A, B and C against the titles?

A. B, C, A

B. A, C, B

C. C, B, A

D. C, A, B

E. A, B, C

F. B, A, C

Correct Answer: F


Question 14:

The Contracts Requiring Attention user Interface has three tabs: Pending Review, Pending Allocation, and Pending Revenue Recognition.

What would cause a contract to be In the Pending Review tab?

A. The total Transaction Price is over the user-defined threshold amount.

B. The contract is missing standalone selling prices at the promised detail level or at obligation level.

C. The contract is missing satisfaction events.

D. The contract is missing Billing data.

Correct Answer: A

Explanation: Accounting contracts with a total transaction price that is greater than the user-defined

threshold amount you defined in your system options. Contracts in this list are significant value contracts.

Reference:

https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel12/financialscs_gs/FAOFC/FAOFC2288367.htm#FAOF C2288367


Question 15:

You have defined 3 Contract Identification rules: Rule A, Rule B, and Rule C. You then decide that Rule C needs to be the first rule executed when the “Identify Customer Contracts” process runs.

Which attribute needs to be updated to achieve this objective?

A. Freeze Period

B. Default Classification

C. Source Document Type

D. Priority

Correct Answer: D