1Z0-1015 practice exam

[Newest Version] Easily Pass 1Z0-1015 Exam with Updated Real 1Z0-1015 Exam Materials

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Oracle Cloud Newest 1Z0-1015 pdf Oracle Incentive Compensation Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials exam. We will assist you clear the Jun 26,2022 Latest 1Z0-1015 practice exam with Oracle Cloud 1Z0-1015 braindumps. We 1Z0-1015 real exam questions are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1Z0-1015 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1Z0-1015 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1Z0-1015 dumps.Questions and answers from 1Z0-1015 free dumps are 100% free and guaranteed. See our full 1Z0-1015 dumps if you want to get a further understanding of the materials.

Question 1:

You are required to create a compensation plan where commission is paid 6% of transaction amount for credit category \’Laptop\’. Also reporting requirement dictates you to capture each older number along with earned amount at the order level. You are also expected to reuse already created expressions to maximize re usability.

Which expression will you not be able to use in the plan component – Incentive formula?

A. Measure result.PM1.Output

B. Measure result.PM1.PTD Output Achieved

C. SUM ( Credit.Credit Amount )

D. Credit.Credit Amount

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

You are planning to move your configurations from the staging environment to the production environment.

Which task must you not include?

A. Export and Import reports by using the archive/unarchive function.

B. Move Calendar, Business Units, List of Values, and Profile Options by using FSM.

C. Clone custom objects in Application Composer

D. Export Compensation Plans to XML

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which descriptive flexfield should you use to update Incentive Compensation Transaction details?

A. CM_TP_TRANSACTIOM_DFP

B. FIC_TRANSACTION_DFF

C. CN_TP_BASETRAHS_DFF

D. XC BASE_TRANS_DFF

Correct Answer: A


Question 4:

A participant is transferred to another business unit.

Identify the configuration changes required to calculate and pay compensation to the participant in the new business unit.

A. Assign the participant to a new role and resource group.

B. Create a new HR employee record for this participant as transfer across business unit is not supported by the application.

C. Assign the participant to the global business unit and global role,

D. Enter an End Date for the participant record in the current business unit, import participant into the new business unit, and assign appropriate Comp Plan and Paygroup.

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which three are reports you can customize few Mobile Commissions?

A. Payments: Payment transactions and related details of the sales participant

B. Credits: Credits and related details of the sales participant

C. Analytics: Details of the recent analysis of the sales participant

D. Disputes: Details of the recent disputes raised by the sales participant

E. Reimbursements: Reimbursements and related details of the sale*, ii.ntic ip.int

Correct Answer: ABD

http://www.oracle.com/webfolder/technetwork/tutorials/tutorial/cloud/r11/wn/r11_sales_wn.htm


Question 6:

A payment plan is to be configured to pay a minimum (draw) flat amount of 8,000 per period, which is nonrecoverable. Payment adjustments must be applied only to commission type earnings, and bonus earnings should not be adjusted by the payment plan.

How should you configure the payment plan?

A. Associate the “Commission” payment group category to \’Commission\’ type plan components. In the Payment Plan, select `Commission\’ from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 in the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, enter 8,000 in the Maximum Payment field, select “Yes” for the Carry Forward Maximum drop down, and select `No\’ for the Minimum Recovery option.

B. Associate the `Commission\’ Incentive Type (payment group category) to \’Commission\’ type plan components. In the Payment plan, select \’Commission\’ from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 in the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, and select \’No\’ for the Minimum Recovery option.

C. Associate the \’Commission\’ Incentive Type (payment group category) to \’Commission\’ type plan components. In the Payment Plan, select \’Commission\’ from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 in the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, and select the `Yes\’ for the Minimum Recovery option and `Immediate\’ for the Recovery Start option.

D. Associate the \’Commission\’ payment group category to “Commission\’ type plan components. In the Payment Plan, select \’Commission\’ from the Payment Group Category drop down, enter 8,000 In the Flat Minimum Amount to Pay Participant field, enter 8,000 in the Maximum Payment field, select \’Yes\’ for the Carry forward Maximum drop down, select `Yes\’ for the Minimum Recovery option, and \’Immediate\’ for the Recovery Start option.

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Will the earnings for participants be calculated once their Active End Date has elapsed?

A. Earnings will not be calculated if their Compensation End date has elapsed.

B. Earnings will be calculated foe participants as long as they remain assigned to a compensation plan.

C. Earnings will not be calculated if their Active End Date has elapsed.

D. Earnings will be calculated lot participants as long as they exist m the fusion Incentive Compensation system.

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which format must the date column value have In File Based Data Import?

A. YYYY/MM/DD

B. DD/MM/YYYY

C. MM/DD/YYYY

D. Date format is configurable

Correct Answer: D

https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel11/salescs_gs/OAFDI/OAFDI1504155.htm#OAFDI309164


Question 9:

You have to write a custom function that accesses the performance measure output. You must pass the following parameters to uniquely identify data and do custom calculations. plan_cooponent_id formaula_id Participant_id Period id In which table should you configure the required columns?

A. CN TP KEASURE_RESULTS_ALL

B. CN SRP_PER_FORM_METRICS_ALL

C. CW_TP_EARNINGS_ALL

D. CM SRP PARTICIPANTS ALL

Correct Answer: B

https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/salescs_gs/FACMI/FACMI1417756.htm#FACMI1419062


Question 10:

A company has its classification rules, which are at the same level in the hierarchy, set up as:

Which option shows the credit category or categories that will be assigned to this transaction during the Classification process?

A. COMPUTERS

B. LAPTOP

C. TOSHIBA

D. INTEL

Correct Answer: C


Question 11:

You help the Oracle Incentive Compensation administrator select the coned currency options for a business unit where all the transactions are performed in USD. Although some of the workforce is based in the UK and Canada, the company pays the workforce in USD.

How do you set up currencies?

A. Select Operating Currency as USD and select Processing Currency as Operating Currency.

B. Select Operating Currency as USD and select Processing Currency as Participant\’s Home Currency.

C. Select Operating Currency as USD and Processing Currency as USD.

D. Select Processing Currency as USD only. Operating Currency is not mandatory.

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

Your stand alone SaaS implementation project starts in two weeks. With which four roles must you staff your consulting team?

A. Business Analyst, DBA, Reporting Specialist, Data Specialist

B. System Administrator Business Analyst, Reporting Specialist, Project Manager

C. System Administrator, Business Analyst, DBA, Project Manager

D. Business Analyst, Reporting Specialist, Data Specialist, Project Manager

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

You must create a request set for simplifying the Incentive Compensation processes for your end customer. You asked Oracle Support to put the programs in the following sequence:

1.

Revert Transaction

2.

Run Crediting and Rollup

3.

Run Classify Credits

4.

Calculate

Which are the correct values of the corresponding BU parameters?

A. Rollup using Credit Hierarchy, Classify after crediting

B. Rollup using Credit Hierarchy, Classify before crediting

C. Rollup using Rollup Hierarchy, Classify after crediting

D. Rollup Using = Both, Classify after crediting

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which asset typo must you select for searching web service in Oracle Enterprise Repository?

A. Composite Service

B. Composite

C. ADF Service

D. ADF service Data Object

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

A regional sales manager is promoted to a higher position and becomes eligible to receive rollup credit from multiple business units. How should you create a rollup hierarchy rule to receive rollup horn multiple business units?

A. No additional configurations are required because the application accommodates cross-region rollups.

B. Import the manager\’s employee record as a participant In each business unit and copy the rollup hierarchy rules to each business unit.

C. Cross-region rollups are not supported. Managers and salespeople must be participants In the same business unit

D. Import all participants under the manager in all business units and copy the rollup hierarchy rules to each business unit.

Correct Answer: D