050-733 exam dumps

Latest Geekcert 050-733 Exam 050-733 Dumps 100% Free Download

How to pass CLA Certification Jan 14,2022 Latest 050-733 vce dumps exam 100% without any difficulties? We, Geekcert, provide the latest exam preparation material for the Novell Newest 050-733 free download SUSE Certified Linux Administrator 12 exam. Successful candidates share their experience about their CLA Certification Newest 050-733 practice exam and the CLA Certification Newest 050-733 study guide exam preparation with Geekcert exam Q and As. Geekcert provides the new VCE and PDF dumps for the latest Newest 050-733 vce dumps exam. We ensure your CLA Certification Newest 050-733 study guide SUSE Certified Linux Administrator 12 exam pass.

Geekcert certification 050-733 practice exams. Geekcert – provide the latest 050-733 real exam practice questions and answers. Geekcert 050-733 certification dumps : oracle, ibm and many more. association of certification 050-733 exam resources – Geekcert. Geekcert – help candidates on all 050-733 certification exams preparation. pass 050-733 certification exams, get 050-733 certifications easily.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 050-733 preparation materials from Novell Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/050-733.html

The following are the 050-733 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 050-733 dumps.Free sample questions of 050-733 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real 050-733 dumps.

Question 1:

Which user authentication methods can be used with SLES 10? (Choose 4.)

A. NIS

B. WEP

C. SSH

D. PAM

E. LDAP

F. Handshake

G. Windows Domain

H. Local (/etc/passwd)

Correct Answer: AEGH


Question 2:

Which statements about partitions are correct? (Choose 3.)

A. Extended partitions can be subdivided into logical partitions.

B. A primary partition consists of a continuous range of cylinders.

C. Logical partitions do not require entries in the main partition table.

D. If you use only primary partitions, you are limited to eight partitions per disk.

E. SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10 can only be installed on a primary partition.

F. To install more than one operating system on a partition, the partition has to include the entire cylinder range.

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 3:

When you connect to an ssh server with your ssh client, the public key of the server is compared to the keys stored in a file on the client computer. Which file is this?

A. ~/.ssh/id_dsa.pub

B. ~/.ssh/id_rsa.pub

C. ~/.ssh/known_hosts

D. ~/.ssh/authorized_keys

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which statements about PAM are correct? (Choose 3.)

A. To enable authentication with PAM, you need a smart cart reader.

B. Each line in a PAM configuration file contains 6 columns plus optional arguments.

C. Configuration files of PAM modules can be found in /etc/pam.d/ and /etc/security/.

D. After the PAM configuration has been adjusted for an application, this application can be used by SSH.

E. The /etc/pam.d/other file contains a default configuration if no application-specific file is found in /etc/ pam.d/.

F. PAM creates a software level with defined interfaces between applications and the current authentication mechanism.

Correct Answer: CEF


Question 5:

From the command line, which command would you use to print the document.ps file on the laser printer?

A. lp -d laser document.ps

B. lpr -p laser document.ps

C. lpq -p laser document.ps

D. print -p laser document.ps

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Which command can you use to set up limits for failed logins?

A. w

B. who

C. last

D. faillog

E. lastlog

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which statement about the /sbin/ldconfig command is correct?

A. The ldconfig command is used to link directories.

B. The ldconfig command is used to configure an LDAP connection.

C. The ldconfig command is used to update the software library cache.

D. The ldconfig command is used to show dynamic libraries needed by a program.

Correct Answer: C


Question 8:

What is the correct syntax for mounting the second partition of the first SCSI hard disk?

A. mount /mnt /dev/hda2

B. mount /dev/hda2 /mnt

C. mount /dev/sdb1 /mnt

D. mount /mnt /dev/sdb1

E. mount /dev/sda2 /mnt

F. mount /mnt /dev/sda2

Correct Answer: E


Question 9:

Using the rsync command, you want to mirror the directories, including any hidden files and directories within /home (not the /home directory itself) to the /backup directory. Which command accomplishes this?

A. rsync -a /home /backup

B. rsync -a /home/. /backup

C. rsync -a /home/* /backup

D. rsync -a /home/? /backup

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which group name is stored in /etc/passwd?

A. Primary group

B. Effective group

C. Secondary group

D. No group name is stored there.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which command can you use to generate an MD5-encrypted password for GRUB?

A. genkey –md5

B. grubpass -md5

C. grub-md5-crypt

D. passwd -c –md5

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

The /backup/snapshot was changed to the /backup/backup_monday.tgz archive. Which command will now write new or modified files below /home?

A. tar -czf -g /backup/snapshot /backup/backup_monday.tgz /home

B. tar -tz -g /backup/snapshot -f /backup/backup_monday.tgz /home

C. tar -cz -g /backup/snapshot -f /backup/backup_monday.tgz /home

D. tar -cz -newer /backup/snapshot -f /backup/backup_monday.tgz /home

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

What is the output of the echo \’$HOME\’ command when user geeko (home directory /home/geeko) enters it at the bash shell prompt?

A. geeko

B. $HOME

C. /home/geeko

D. $HOME: No such file or directory

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

In the bash shell, which command can be used to create a MY_NAME variable containing the value Joe?

A. MY_NAME=Joe

B. MY_NAME = Joe

C. echo Joe > MY_NAME

D. export MY_NAME = Joe

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

You want to delete a certain print job from the laser print queue. Using the lpq command, you determined the job number of this job as 1234. Which command lets you delete that job?

A. lpr -P laser 1234

B. lprm -P laser 1234

C. lpremove -P laser 1234

D. lpadmin -d laser -r 1234

Correct Answer: B