[PDF and VCE] Free QV_DEVELOPER_01 PDF Real Exam Questions and Answers Free Download

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Newest QV_DEVELOPER_01 free download exam! Get yourself well prepared for the QlikView Certification Hotest QV_DEVELOPER_01 vce QlikView 11 Developer Certification Examination exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update latest QV_DEVELOPER_01 dumps. With We latest QV_DEVELOPER_01 actual tests, you’ll pass the QlikView Certification Jun 12,2022 Newest QV_DEVELOPER_01 exam questions QlikView 11 Developer Certification Examination exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest QV_DEVELOPER_01 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the QV_DEVELOPER_01 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our QV_DEVELOPER_01 dumps.Free sample questions of QV_DEVELOPER_01 free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real QV_DEVELOPER_01 dumps.

Question 1:

A customer needs to have QlikView deployed to tablet devices.

When creating the QVW application, which two actions must a developer take to meet the customer\’s need? (Choose two.)

A. convert the QVW application into a .mob document on the server

B. ensure that screen resolution is appropriate for the device

C. convert the QVW application into a HTML5 document

D. create a specific QVW application for each device

E. use only sheet objects suitable for tablet devices

Correct Answer: BE


Question 2:

A customer needs to produce formatted output as a PDF to distribute it to non-QlikView users. Each page should show sales trending for a different sales team. The number of sales teams will change frequently. What should a developer create to efficiently enable users to create the required output?

A. a report with banding on salesTeam

B. a report with GROUP BY on salesTeam

C. separate reports with where clauses for each salesTeam

D. separate reports referencing bookmarks for each salesTeam

E. a report that uses current selections where the user selects each salesTeam in turn

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Refer to the exhibit to the right.

When a customer reloads the script displayed in the exhibit, it fails to respond and complete, and displays an error message.

OBJECT OUT OF MEMORY.

How should the developer resolve the logic error in the script?

A. change the script to use an lnner Join instead of Left Join

B. change the QUALlFY * command to list out only the fields that need to be qualified

C. change the Left Join command to include the name of the table being joined enclosed in parentheses

D. change the DepartmentlD field in the salesPerson table to match the qualified field name of DepartmentlD in the Department table

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

A developer needs to load an Account table and a Contact table from QVDs. The developer needs to load only contacts for the accounts that have already been loaded.

There may be more than one contact for an account, so the developer needs to keep the Account and Contact tables separate.

After loading the Account table, which function should the developer use in the Where clause of the Contact table load?

A. Previous

B. Match

C. Exists

D. ln

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A customer is building a dashboard to measure the performance of the support organization. The customer needs to dynamically sort the Ticket Severity field by Severity Weight field when the Ticket Severity columnheaderisdoubleclickedinStraightTablecharts. Example ticket severities. Urgent = 1 High = 2 Normal = 3 Low = 4

Which QlikView load script function can the developer use to create the Ticket Severity field to meet the customer\’s needs?

A. Rank( [Ticket Severity], [Severity Weight] ) AS [Ticket Severity]

B. Num( [Severity Weight], [Ticket Severity] ) AS [Ticket Severity]

C. Sort( [Ticket Severity], [Severity Weight] ) AS [Ticket Severity]

D. Dual( [Ticket Severity], [Severity Weight] ) AS [Ticket Severity]

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

How can a designer display the field selections that have been made within a chart caption?

A. by inserting a Current selections box into the Text in Chart

B. by using an expression with GetCurrentselections in the Window Title option on the General tab

C. by using an expression with SET Analysis and the system Fields in the Title Text option on the Caption tab

D. by selecting show Current selections on the Caption tab

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

Which objects are the most appropriate for setting one or more values for use in a “what-if” scenario?

A. lnput Box Object and Chart Object

B. lnput Box Object and Calendar/slider Object

C. Button Object and Extension Object

D. Calendar/slider Object and Chart Object

E. lnput Box Object and Text Object

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

A customer needs to display sales amounts for the current month and a trend of sales over the prior 12 months using asmall amountof screenspace. Which chart type should the designer use to meets the customer\’s needs?

A. a Combo Chart with one expression to display the current month sales and a second expression represented as a Mini Chart to display a trend of sales over the prior 12 months

B. a Straight Table with one expression to display the current month sales and a second Line Chart to display a trend of sales over the prior 12 months

C. a Straight Table with one expression to display the current month sales and a second expression represented as a Mini Chart to display a trend of sales over the prior 12 months

D. a Straight Table with one expression to display the current month sales and a second expression represented as a Linear Gauge to display a trend of sales over the prior 12 months

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

A customer with a complex chart is experiencing performance issues when the organization\’s users view the chart without first applying several filters. A designer needs to place a restriction on the chart so that the users are forced to make a selection before QlikView will calculate and render the chart. Which common object property can the designer use to accomplish this?

A. the Help Text property on the Caption tab to enter instructions directing the user to make a selection and filter their data before performing their analysis

B. the Auto Minimize property on the Caption tab so that the chart will be minimized and not calculate or render until the user has first made a selection and restored the chart

C. the Calculate Condition property on the General tab to create a control condition that will keep the chart from calculating until user has filtered the data

D. the size to Data property on the Layout tab to automatically select the filter criteria to the chart

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

How can a developer use QVD files to optimize reload performance?

A. create an incremental load strategy that reduces the query selects against the source data

B. decrease latency between the QlikView reload engine and the source data

C. enable a direct interface between the database server memory and the QlikView server memory

D. enable the binary load functionality and directly load files in binary from the hard disk into system memory

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

A customer has 30 target values that are used to evaluate the quality of an organization\’s facilities. At least half the target values are changed monthly by the business users. What is the most efficient way for the developer to store, access, and maintain the target values?

A. save the target names and values in an external file, load them into a QlikView table, and use a FOR loop to assign the values to variables

B. manually create a variable for each value in Expression Overview and maintain them in Expression Overview

C. create a Variables tab in the load script and use 30 LET statements to assign the values to variables

D. embed the target values into each expression in which they are required

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

A developer made several changes to a 25-tab load script that normally runs for at least two hours. Which step should the developer take first to efficiently debug the script logic?

A. place a Go To Exit statement after each block of revised script code, run the script, and comment each successive Go To Exit after a successful run

B. move each revised tab in succession to the second tab position, place an Exit script statement at the end of the tab script, and run the script

C. open the QlikView Debugger and use the step button to execute each line of the script

D. open the QlikView Debugger and use Limited Load to execute the script

Correct Answer: D


Question 13:

A customer\’s product catalog database contains approximately 50000 individual product SKUs. The catalog is updated quarterly.

The customer needs the load on database servers to be minimized.

Which technique should a developer use to meet the customer\’s needs?

A. a preceding load statement when loading the product catalog quarterly from the customer\’s database

B. the BUFFER statement when loading the product catalog quarterly from the customer\’s database

C. a mapping table when loading the product catalog quarterly from the customer\’s database

D. a QVD file to store the product catalog quarterly from the customer\’s database

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

Refer to the exhibit to the right.

The sales table displayed in the exhibit represents the entire data set. Given the expression. =sum(Given the expression.=sum( {$} salesAmount) What is the result with the selections for salesPersonlD=1 and RegionlD=3?

A. 0

B. 3500

C. 4500

D. 5000

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

An invoices table has a DaysOverdue field. A chart is required to analyze overdue invoices in 30 day intervals. Which function should a designer use within a chart to meet this requirement?

A. Class(DaysOverdue30)

B. Aggr(DaysOverdue30)

C. GroupBy(DaysOverdue30)

D. lntervalMatch(DaysOverdue30)

Correct Answer: A


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *