New Updated HPE6-A29 Exam Dumps Free Download

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) May 05,2022 Latest HPE6-A29 study guide exam difficulties, We will assist you all your way through the Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) Hotest HPE6-A29 study guide Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.4 exam with the most update Aruba Certified Mobility Professional (ACMP) latest HPE6-A29 dumps. We exam HPE6-A29 practice tests are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of Hotest HPE6-A29 vce dumps Aruba Certified Mobility Professional 6.4 exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest HPE6-A29 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the HPE6-A29 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our HPE6-A29 dumps.Although questions are from HPE6-A29 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the HPE6-A29 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

With control Plane security (CPSec) enabled, Aruba Aps connect to controllers with which protocol?

A. GRE

B. HTTPs

C. IPsec

D. PPTP

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

A network is configured with two local controllers in each area for redundancy VRRP is used as the redundancy protocol.

In this situation, how do the Aps determine if an active VRRP controller has failed, thus initiating a reconnection to the virtual IP address?

A. VRRP keepalives

B. GRE keepalives

C. PAPI keepalives

D. IPSec keepalives

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

An administrator sets up Layer 3 roaming between controllers in a mobility domain. Which method is used to forward traffic from a foreign agent (FA) back to the user\’s home agent (HA)?

A. GRE Tunneling

B. PAPI Tunneling

C. IPSec tunneling

D. VLAN switching

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

An administrator supports a wireless network that includes Aruba Mobility controllers and Aruba Aps. The network has on Virtual AP (VAP) profile configured for employees and one VAP profile configured for guests. The network has 200 employees now, but, because of rapid expansion and the move to a brand new campus network, the number of employees is expected to increase to over 500. The administrator wants to continue to use only two VAPs to keep the WLAN implementation simple.

Which feature should the administrator implement for the employee VAP that will allow it to scale to a large number of users?

A. Source NAT

B. VLAN Mobility

C. VLAN Pools

D. IP Mobility

Correct Answer: C

Explanation: http://www.arubanetworks.com/assets/vrd/RAPVRD_version_8.pdf


Question 5:

Refer to Exhibit: A company deploys centralized licensing with centralized licensing redundancy. An administrator verifies that the centralized licensing is operational. Local controllers obtain licensing from the centralized license servers. The current network environment consists of:

*

79 Aps connected to the three local controllers.

*

64 Aps connected to the 3600 controller.

*

15 Aps connected to the two 7010 controller.

The activity and standby license servers were inadvertently connected to the same power source. The power source fails one day. The administrator then adds a newly purchased AP to the network while the license servers are still down. The

new AP then boots up and attempts to connect to the 3600 local controller.

What happens to this AP?

A. The 3600 uses the hardware-based AP license to allow the AP to associate to the controller.

B. the 3600 fails to obtain the correct licensing and will not allow the AP to associate to the controller.

C. the 3600 uses its own local software licensing to allow the AP to associate to the controller.

D. The available license count is reset and the 3600 obtains the correct licensing from the new active licensing server.

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

What is the default method for sending centralized licensing messages between master and local controllers?

A. through clear, unencrypted information

B. with PAPI

C. with CPSec

D. with IPSec site-to-site VPN tunnels

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

An administrator receives a new Aruba Mobility Controller at its factory default configuration. The administrator accesses the console of the controller and answers the questions in the initial setup script. The administrator then logs into the controller through a web browser and runs the controller wizard to complete the initial setup of the controller.

Which action can only be performed through the CLI?

A. Set the date and time.

B. Disable controller interfaces

C. Add AP licenses

D. identify the controller switch mode.

Correct Answer: A


Question 8:

An administrator manages a network that uses windows computers. The administrator wants to perform both user and machine authentication and use an AAA RADIUS server to perform the authentication. The AAA server is also configured to pass back a user role that should be used by the Aruba Mobility Controller.

What happens when user or machine authentication succeeds or fails in this situation?

A. if user authentication fails and machine authentication succeeds. The machine authentication default user role is applied to the user\’s session.

B. if both user and machine authentication succeed the server-derived role is applied to the user\’s session.

C. if user authentication succeed and machine authentication fails, the server derived role is applied to the user\’s session.

D. if both user and machine authentication fail, the machine authentication default machine role is applied to the user\’s session

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Which of the following could be used to set a user\’s post-authentication role or VLAN association? (Choose two)

A. AAA default role for authentication method

B. Server Derivation Rule

C. Vendor Specific Attributes

D. AP Derivation Rule

E. The Global AAA profile

Correct Answer: BC


Question 10:

As illustrated in the above diagram and screen capture, a wireless hacker injects messages into your network to detach a client from your Aruba AP.

What action should you take to identify and prevent the Intruder from connecting to your system?

A. enable Detect disconnect Station Attack

B. enable Spoofed Deauth Blacklist C. take no action as there is no protection against this form of attack

D. take no action as the Aruba system ignores this attack because it is against the client

Correct Answer: AB


Question 11:

An Aruba 650 controller is functioning as a standby Master. How many APs can it control while in standby mode?

A. 0

B. 16

C. 24

D. 128

E. 256

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

In the above diagram, the system shows two Aruba access points and a wired user.

Which VLAN(s) do NOT need to be configured on link A between the L2 switch and router to support the wireless users?

A. 101 and 102

B. 101 and 103

C. 102 and 103

D. only 101

E. only 103

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

With Visual RF location tracking, show location history can be set for a maximum of?

A. 1 hour

B. 6 hours

C. 24 hours

D. 12 hours

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

When configuring a server group containing 3 servers, a customer Chooses \’fail through mode\’. What other configuration option has to be enabled on the controller for this to work with 802.1x authentication?

A. Machine authentication

B. EAP Termination

C. Server group fall through mode

D. MAC authentication

E. Round robin or top down mode

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

The screen captures above show the 802.1X authentication profile and AAA profile settings for a VAP.

If machine authentication passes and user authentication fails, which role will be assigned?

A. employee

B. denyall

C. guest

D. logon

E. no role is assigned

Correct Answer: B