New Updated 1z0-819 Exam Dumps Free Download

Tens of thousands of competitors, pages of hard questions and unsatisfied exam preparation situations… Do not worried about all those annoying things! We, help you with your Java SE Latest 1z0-819 QAs Java SE 11 Developer exam. We will assist you clear the Jun 05,2022 Hotest 1z0-819 vce dumps exam with Java SE 1z0-819 practice tests. We 1z0-819 braindumps are the most comprehensive ones.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 1z0-819 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the 1z0-819 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 1z0-819 dumps.We have sample questions for 1z0-819 free dumps. You can download and check the real questions of updated 1z0-819 dumps.

Question 1:

Given:

What is the result?

A. nothing

B. It fails to compile.

C. 0

D. A java.lang.IllegalArgumentException is thrown.

E. 10

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Given: What is the output?

A. 300

B. Exception

C. 200

D. 100

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which two statements are true about the modular JDK? (Choose two.)

A. The foundational APIs of the Java SE Platform are found in the java.base module.

B. An application must be structured as modules in order to run on the modular JDK.

C. It is possible but undesirable to configure modules\’ exports from the command line.

D. APIs are deprecated more aggressively because the JDK has been modularized.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 4:

Given the code fragment: What is the result?

A. -1 : 2

B. 2 : -1

C. 2 : 3

D. 3 : 0

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

Given: What is the result?

A. The compilation fails.

B. abdf

C. abd

D. adf

E. abcd

Correct Answer: E


Question 6:

Which set of commands is necessary to create and run a custom runtime image from Java source files?

A. java, jdeps

B. javac, jlink

C. jar, jlink

D. javac, jar

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://blogs.oracle.com/jtc/automating-the-creation-of-jdk9-reduced-runtime-images- innetbeans


Question 7:

Given:

What is the result?

A. 4

B. 3

C. An exception is thrown at runtime.

D. 5

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Given:

What is the result?

A. 5

B. 3

C. 23

D. 25

E. 11

Correct Answer: E


Question 9:

Given:

What is the result?

A. It throws a runtime exception.

B. Value of Euler = 2.71828

C. The code does not compile.

D. Value of Euler = “2.71828”

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Given: executed using this command: java Myclass My Car is red What is the output of this class?

A. Car–red–My

B. My–Car–is

C. My–is–java

D. java–Myclass–My

E. Myclass–Car–red

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Given:

Which two allow a.Main to allocate a new Person? (Choose two.)

A. In Line 1, change the access modifier to privateprivate Person() {

B. In Line 1, change the access modifier to publicpublic Person() {

C. In Line 2, add extends Person to the Main classpublic class Main extends Person {and change Line 3 to create a new Main objectPerson person = new Main();

D. In Line 2, change the access modifier to protectedprotected class Main {

E. In Line 1, remove the access modifierPerson() {

Correct Answer: BC


Question 12:

Given:

Which loop incurs a compile time error?

A. the loop starting line 11

B. the loop starting line 7

C. the loop starting line 14

D. the loop starting line 3

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which two statements are true about Java modules? (Choose two.)

A. Modular jars loaded from –module-path are automatic modules.

B. Any named module can directly access all classes in an automatic module.

C. Classes found in –classpath are part of an unnamed module.

D. Modular jars loaded from –classpath are automatic modules.

E. If a package is defined in both the named module and the unnamed module, then the package in the unnamed module is ignored.

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: http://tutorials.jenkov.com/java/modules.html


Question 14:

Given: Which two lines of code when inserted in line 1 correctly modifies instance variables? (Choose two.)

A. setCCount(c) = cCount;

B. tCount = tCount;

C. setGCount(g);

D. cCount = setCCount(c);

E. aCount = a;

Correct Answer: BE


Question 15:

Given:

What is the expected result of javac?

A. javac fails to compile the class and prints the error message, C:\workspace4\Mycar.java:1:error: package java does not exist

B. javac compiles Mycar.java without errors or warnings.

C. javac fails to compile the class and prints the error message, C:\workspace4\Mycar.java:1:error: expected import java.lang

D. javac fails to compile the class and prints the error message, Error: Could not find or load main class Mycar.class

Correct Answer: B


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *