[Latest Version] Free FC0-U61 PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your Jun 08,2022 Hotest FC0-U61 exam questions exam! Get yourself well prepared for the CompTIA IT Fundamentals Newest FC0-U61 vce dumps CompTIA IT Fundamentals Certification Exam exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update FC0-U61 braindumps. With We latest FC0-U61 vce, you’ll pass the CompTIA IT Fundamentals Newest FC0-U61 vce dumps CompTIA IT Fundamentals Certification Exam exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest FC0-U61 preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the FC0-U61 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our FC0-U61 dumps.Although questions are from FC0-U61 free dumps, the validity and accuracy of the FC0-U61 dumps are absolutely guaranteed.

Question 1:

Which of the following is primarily a confidentiality concern?

A. Eavesdropping

B. Impersonating

C. Destructing

D. Altering

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

A software developer develops a software program and writes a document with step-by-step instructions on how to use the software. The developer wants to ensure no other person or company will publish this document for public use. Which of the following should the developer use to BEST protect the document?

A. Patent

B. Trademark

C. Watermark

D. Copyright

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

Which of the following database concepts would MOST likely use a CSV file?

A. Data querying

B. Data reports

C. Data importing

D. Data persistence

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

A help desk technician encounters an issue and wants to find out if a colleague has encountered the same issue before. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?

A. Check Knowledge Base.

B. Search local logs.

C. Research possible theories.

D. Question users.

Correct Answer: A


Question 5:

Which of the following BEST describes the practice of providing user credentials when logging onto the network?

A. Output

B. Storage

C. Input

D. Processing

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

Which of the following allows wireless devices to communicate to a wired network?

A. Modem

B. Switch

C. Firewall

D. Access point

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

Which of the following computing devices would be used to provide a centralized means to distribute services to a group of clients and usually possesses a role on a LAN?

A. Laptop

B. Workstation

C. Mobile phone

D. Server

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which of the following describes something in a database that refers to the unique identifier in the parent table?

A. Attribute

B. Constraint

C. Foreign key

D. Schema

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

For which of the following is a relational database management system MOST commonly used?

A. Building flowcharts

B. Storing information

C. Generating reports

D. Creating diagrams

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

Which of the following BEST describes an application running on a typical operating system?

A. Process

B. Thread

C. Function

D. Task

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

The broadcast signal from a recently installed wireless access point is not as strong as expected. Which of the following actions would BEST improve the signal strength?

A. Update from 802.11b to 802.11g.

B. Ensure sources of EMI are removed.

C. Enable WPA2-Enterprise.

D. Use WiFi Protected Setup.

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

A user is getting an error message when trying to go to a website. A technician asks the user a few questions to find out more about the issue. The technician opens a browser locally and browses to the same site as the user. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is the technician using by browsing to the same site?

A. Establish a plan of action.

B. Gather information

C. Duplicate the problem.

D. Find the root cause.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

A user is attempting to print a document to a wireless printer and receives an error stating the operation could not be completed. Which of the following should the user do to correct this issue?

A. Ensure both devices are connected to the LAN.

B. Enable task scheduling.

C. Reset the proxy settings to their default values.

D. Review the fault tolerance configurations.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

Which of the following relational database constructs is used to ensure valid values are entered for a column?

A. Schema

B. Permissions

C. Constraint

D. Column

Correct Answer: C


Question 15:

A user is buying a laptop. The user will have a lot of personal and confidential information on the laptop. The user wants to ensure data cannot be accessed by anyone, even if the laptop is stolen. Which of the following should be set up to accomplish this?

A. Encryption

B. Compression

C. Permissions

D. Auditing

Correct Answer: A


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *