[Latest Version] Free CBAP PDF Download with 100% Pass Guarantee

Attention please! Here is the shortcut to pass your May 06,2022 Newest CBAP practice exam! Get yourself well prepared for the IIBA Certifications Latest CBAP pdf dumps Cetified business analysis professional (CBAP) appliaction exam is really a hard job. But don’t worry! We We, provides the most update CBAP actual tests. With We latest CBAP real exam questions, you’ll pass the IIBA Certifications Newest CBAP exam questions Cetified business analysis professional (CBAP) appliaction exam in an easy way

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CBAP preparation materials from Official Exam-Center.

The following are the CBAP free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CBAP dumps.Free sample questions of CBAP free dumps are provided here. All the following questions are from the latest real CBAP dumps.

Question 1:

What is the term used to describe the cost of the solution after the solution has been implemented in production by a vendor?

A. Total ownership costing

B. Lifecycle maintenance fees

C. Sustainability fees

D. Total cost of ownership

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

Enterprise analysis creates just five outputs.

Which one of the following is an output of the enterprise analysis tasks?

A. Assumptions and constraints

B. Stakeholder concerns

C. Solution performance assessment

D. Solution approach

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

What plan will describe the stakeholder groups, communication needs, and the level of formality that is appropriate for the requirements?

A. Requirements management plan

B. Project management plan

C. Scope management plan

D. Business analysis communication plan

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

You are the business analyst for a smaller project where there are few requirements. Management would still like you to create a method to trace the few requirements for this project.

What type of matrix would be best in this instance?

A. Roles and responsibility matrix

B. RACI matrix

C. Coverage matrix

D. Requirements trace matrix

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

You are the business analyst for your organization and have many solutions available to an identified problem. You would like a way to quickly and fairly determine which solution is the best choice for your organization.

Which of the following approaches would allow you to determine the top-rated solutions for your organization?

A. Scoring system

B. Acceptance and evaluation criteria

C. Vendor assessment

D. Voting system

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

When an organization is using a change-driven approach to business analysis, how are communications managed?

A. Communications in a change-driven approach to business analysis focus more on the frequency of communication.

B. Communications in a change-driven approach typically use face-to-face channels.

C. Communications in a change-driven approach focus more on formal communications.

D. Communications in a change-driven approach are all ad hoc.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Nancy has asked you to trace a particular requirement for her.

What does \’to trace a requirement\’ mean?

A. Tracing a requirement means to look at a requirement and the others to which it is related. It links risk, cost, quality, and scope elements to stakeholder and solution requirements to other artifacts created by the team and to solution components.

B. Tracing a requirement means to look at a requirement and the others to which it is related. It links business requirements to stakeholder and solution requirements to other artifacts created by the team and to solution components.

C. Tracing a requirement means to look at a requirement and the others to which it is related. It links business requirements to components in the project\’s work breakdown structure.

D. Tracing a requirement means to track a requirements from its first identification all the way to its completion to see what issues, risks, costs, quality, and defects have surrounded the requirement

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

When do change requests generally increase in a project?

A. During the project\’s launch.

B. Towards the beginning of the project.

C. During the project scope management processes.

D. Towards the end of the project.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

Ben is the business analyst for his organization. Ben is currently working on a solution to improve a laser printer. He has taken the laser printer apart, identified each component, and documented each component\’s purpose.

What type of requirements organization is Ben doing in this scenario?

A. Process modeling

B. Data modeling

C. Functional decomposition

D. Scope modeling

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

What part of defining the business needs process will evaluate the ends that the organization is seeking to achieve?

A. Business goals and objectives

B. Alternative identification

C. Solution assessment

D. Requirements

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Wanda is the business analyst for her organization and she is currently working on the specify and model requirements process. One of the elements of this process is the documentation of the textual requirements.

Wanda must describe the capabilities of the solution, any conditions that must exist for the requirements to operate, and what third component of the textual requirement?

A. Any constraints that may prevent the solution from fulfilling the requirement

B. Write in the active voice

C. Describe a situation or problem

D. Express only one requirement at a time

Correct Answer: A


Question 12:

The business analysis approach generally defines all of the following attributes except for which one?

A. Requirements for solutions acceptance

B. Deliverables

C. Team roles

D. Analysis technique

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

Gary is the business analyst for his organization and he is preparing a presentation about the requirements for a large software development project.

Before Gary makes the presentation what should he do as part of his preparation for the presentation?

A. Determine an appropriate format for the presentation.

B. Confirm that he has the authority to host the presentation.

C. Confirm that the stakeholders have signed off on the requirements.

D. Hire a scribe to keep the minutes of the meeting.

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

You are the business analyst for your organization and are creating the solution scope definition.

Which of the following should be included in the solution scope definition?

A. Business case

B. Technical dependencies

C. Elicitation techniques

D. Organization readiness assessment

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

What business analysis element tries to identify as many potential options as possible to meet the business objectives and fill identified gaps in capabilities?

A. Ranking of approaches

B. Decision analysis

C. Documentation of assumptions and constraints

D. Alternative generation

Correct Answer: D


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *