Free Download the Most Update Geekcert Salesforce SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR Brain Dumps

No debt that the Salesforce Salesforce Certified Administrator Hotest SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR exam questions dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of Salesforce Salesforce Certified Administrator Latest SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR pdf exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest Salesforce Certified Administrator Jan 14,2022 Hotest SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR QAs Salesforce Certified Administrator study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Geekcert – any SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR exam, SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR easy pass. Geekcert – find all popular SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR exam certification study materials here. our expert team is ready to help you to get your certification easily. Geekcert – 100% real SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. free SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR exam sample questions, SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR exam practice online, SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR exam practice on mobile phone, SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR pdf, SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR books, SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR pdf file download!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR preparation materials from Salesforce Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/salesforce-certified-administrator.html

The following are the SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR dumps.SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR free dumps are questions from the latest full SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR dumps. Check SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR free questions to get a better understanding of SALESFORCE-CERTIFIED-ADMINISTRATOR exams.

Question 1:

Cloud Kicks has a screen flow with two questions on the same screen, but only one is necessary at a time. The administrator has been asked to show only the question that is needed.

How should an administrator complete this?

A. Use a new version of the flow for each scenario.

B. Use a decision element and a new screen to show the proper question.

C. A Use conditional visibility to hide the unnecessary question,

D. Use branching in the flow screen to show the proper scenario.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

Northern Trail Outfitters wants to initiate expense reports from Saltsforce to the external HR system. This process needs to be reviewed by managers and directors.

Which two tools shQuld on administrator configure?Choose 2 answers

A. Outbound Message

B. Email Alert Action

C. Approval Process

D. Quick Acton

Correct Answer: AC


Question 3:

A sales ops user has been identified as the dashboards expert within Cloud Kicks. This user needs to be able to update dashboard folder access for all non-private folders.

Which permission should the administrator assign to the user?

A. Manage reports in public folders

B. Manage dashboards in public folders

C. Create dashboard folders

D. Create and customize dashboards

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

The administrator at Clod Kicks updated the custom object Event to include a lookup field to the primary contact for the event. When running an event report, They want to reference fields from the associated contact record.

What should the administrator do to pull contact fields into the Custom report?

A. Configure formula fields on event to populate contact information

B. Edit the custom Event report type and add fields related via lookup.

C. Create a new report type with event as the primary object and Contact as a related object.

D. Use a dashboard with filters to show Event and Contact data as requested.

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

Recently, one of Ursa Major Solar\’s (UMS) competitors lost critical data after a powerful hurricane caused

multiple power outages.

UMS needs to ensure that its Salesforce data is backed up an protected from such an event.

Which two statements are true regarding this goal?

A. UMS can download an app from the AppExchange.

B. UMS should contact Salesforce Support for a free backup.

C. UMS can use Salesforce\’s weekly or monthly backup service, which is provided via a zip file.

D. UMS can use Salesforce\’s daily backup service, which is provided via a zip file.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 6:

An administrator needs to create a one-to-many relationship between two objects with limited access to child records.

What type of field should the administrator use?

A. Cross object formula

B. Roll-up summary

C. Lookup field

D. Master-detail field

Correct Answer: D


Question 7:

An administrator at Universal Containers has been asked to prevent users from accessing Salesforce from outside of their network.

What are two considerations for this configuration? Choose 2 answers

A. Single sign-on will allow users to Jog In from anywhere.

B. Users can change their password to avoid login IP restrictions.

C. Enforce Login IP Ranges on Every Request must be selected to enforce IP restrictions.

D. IP address restrictions are set on the profile or globally for the org.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

An administrator wants to create a form in Salesforce for users to fill out when they lose a client. Which automation tool supports creating a wizard to accomplish this goal?

A. Flow Builder

B. Process Builder

C. Approval Process

D. Outbound Message

Correct Answer: A


Question 9:

Ursa Major Solar wants to automatically notify a manager about any cases awaiting a response from an agent for more than 2 hours after case creation.

Which feature should an administrator use to fulfill this requirement?

A. Formula field

B. Case Escalation Rule

C. Omni-Channel Supervisor

D. Assignment Rule

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Sales reps miss key fields when filling out an opportunity record through the sales process. Reps need to

move forward in stages but are unable to enter a previous stage.

Which three options should the administrator use to address this need?

Choose 3 answers

A. Use validation rules.

B. Configure Opportunity Path.

C. Enable guided selling.

D. Mark fields required on the page layout

E. Use Flow to mark fields required.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 11:

Cloud Kicks wants a report Co categorize accounts into small, medium, and large based on the dollar value found In the Contract Value field.

What feature should an administrator use to meet this request?

A. Detail Column

B. Filter Logic

C. Group Rows

D. Bucket Column

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

DreamHouse Realty has an approval process. A manager attempts to approve the record but receives an error.

What should the administrator review to troubleshoot this request?

A. Update the field-level security to view on fields that are updated in the process.

B. Review the page layout to ensure the fields updated in the process are visible.

C. Check if the user in the next approver is inactive or missing.

D. Add a delegated approver for the next approver in the process.

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

The support manager at Cloud Kicks wants to respond to customers as quickly as possible. They have requested that the response Include the top five troubleshooting tips that could help solve the customer\’s issue.

What should the administrator suggest to meet these requirements?

A. Auto-Response Rules

B. Email Alerts

C. Assignment Rules

D. Knowledge Articles

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

The administrator at Cloud Kicks has been asked to ensure that all Cases submitted by customers are resolved within 30 minutes. Any case that is resolved within that timeframe should be assigned to the `High Priority\’ queue.

How should the administrator meet this requirement?

A. Configure Case escalation rules.

B. Enable Case assignment rules.

C. Define Case auto-response rules.

D. Create a Case workflow rules

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

Northern Trail Outfitters has a web form for cases.

If the case assignment rules inactive, who will be assigned ownership when the case is created?

A. The system administrator will be assigned.

B. A The default case owner will be assigned.

C. The case will be assigned to a default case queue.

D. The case will be assigned to the default workflow user.

Correct Answer: C


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *