Free Download the Most Update Geekcert IBM P1000-004 Brain Dumps

The IBM Technical Mastery Hotest P1000-004 pdf dumps IBM Omni-Channel Commerce Solutions Technical Mastery v1 certification exam is a real worth challenging task if you want to win a place in the IT industry. You should not feel frustrated about the confronting difficulties. Geekcert gives you the most comprehensive version of Hotest P1000-004 pdf dumps IBM Omni-Channel Commerce Solutions Technical Mastery v1 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on IBM Technical Mastery IBM Technical Mastery Jan 15,2022 Hotest P1000-004 study guide IBM Omni-Channel Commerce Solutions Technical Mastery v1 exam syllabus through Geekcert and boost up your skills. What’s more, the IBM Technical Mastery Newest P1000-004 QAs dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your IBM Technical Mastery Hotest P1000-004 QAs exam.

reliable P1000-004 certification exams preparation – latest braindumps at Geekcert. Geekcert- reliable P1000-004 certifications expert on P1000-004 exam study guide providing. Geekcert certification P1000-004 practice exams. Geekcert- reliable P1000-004 certifications expert on P1000-004 exam study guide providing. Geekcert 100% real P1000-004 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest P1000-004 preparation materials from IBM Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/p1000-004.html

The following are the P1000-004 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our P1000-004 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before P1000-004 exam? Check the following P1000-004 free dumps or download P1000-004 dumps here.

Question 1:

When meeting with a CIO of a B2B manufacturer, which IBM Commerce Software prospecting questions is the MOST appropriate?

A. Where do you feel you have the least visibility into customer/brand interaction?

B. How responsive is your website across different browsers and smart devices?

C. How are you managing your eCommerce environments today and what type of deployment model are you looking for going forward?

D. What is your strategy for improving customer satisfaction and loyalty?

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

Using Omni-Channel Commerce solutions, what is an expected result from an approach that uses intelligent pricing and promotion planning to maximize sales, profit and customer loyalty?

A. Respond in real-time to changes in competitor pricing, product demand and market conditions, with pricing intelligence to recommend the most appropriate pricing action

B. Know what your customers want before they do and give them the personalized experiences they expect

C. Create a faster and easier buying experience, reduce deal cycle time, and reduce administration costs

D. Deliver a more consistent customer experience across all channels by having a single source for updating digital content

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

What is IBM Commerce Software?

A. IBM\’s solution to understanding every customer, by visualizing customer journeys, replaying online sessions and deriving insights that can be applied across channels.

B. IBM\’s premier solution geared for both online and omni-channel commerce, and omni-channel order orchestration and fulfillment.

C. A powerful digital commerce platform for online and omni-channel commerce, built to deliver personalized and consistent experiences across all customer touchpoints.

D. IBM\’s analytical tool for predicting customer behavior across channels in order to tailor personalized experiences.

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Which Omni-Channel Commerce offering includes anomaly detection to help companies identify hidden situations that may be impacting their business?

A. Digital Commerce

B. Digital Analytics

C. Customer Insights

D. Commerce Insights

Correct Answer: D


Question 5:

Which is the replacement to IBM Commerce on Cloud – Commerce Service?

A. IBM WebSphere Commerce On Premise

B. IBM Commerce Insights

C. IBM WebSphere Commerce Managed Hosted

D. IBM Order Management

Correct Answer: C


Question 6:

A client in the B2B space is highly focused on maintaining control of their IT environments and has extensive customizations. Which IBM Commerce Software offering package is MOST appropriate to position to this client?

A. WebSphere Commerce On-Premise Professional Edition

B. WebSphere Commerce On-Premise Enterprise Edition

C. WebSphere Commerce Managed Hosted – Essentials Edition

D. WebSphere Commerce Managed Hosted – Standard Edition

Correct Answer: B


Question 7:

What is the primary target persona for IBM Commerce Software?

A. Sales managers for small- to medium-sized businesses, especially when they are lacking in IT tools and support, and are looking for efficient and cost-effective solutions.

B. LOB leaders of medium-sized businesses to large enterprises, especially from marketing, merchandising, sales and customer service.

C. LOB leaders of any-sized businesses, especially from marketing, eCommerce, transportation and logistics and IT.

D. LOB leaders of any-sized businesses, especially when they already use IBM\’s Watson Supply Chain solutions.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

What is a typical large size deal for IBM WebSphere Commerce Managed Hosted?

A. S30-50K per month

B. S25-30K per month

C. S15-S25K per month

D. $50K per month

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

What feature is only available with IBM Watson Commerce Insights Standard Edition?

A. Commerce Insights Explorer

B. Commerce Insights Analyzer

C. Commerce Insights Assistant

D. Commerce Insights Navigator

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which target Buyer wants to create personalized and seamless digital customer experiences, while being able to respond to market changes based on insight, thereby improving customer engagement, loyalty and conversion rates?

A. VP of Store Operations

B. VP of Supply Chain

C. Director of Information Technology

D. VP of eCommerce

Correct Answer: D


Question 11:

Which IBM Commerce Software capability would a company need most if they were struggling to make sense of all of their customer business and market data, and needed to be more agile in responding to market changes?

A. In-context view of data to take action based on insights gleaned

B. Automatic product re-sequencing

C. Manage multiple storefronts on a single platform

D. Mobile optimized experiences to engage customers when and how they want to shop

Correct Answer: C


Question 12:

Which Omni-Channel Commerce offering gives brands the ability to optimally adjust prices, potentially multiple times a day, based on internal and external factors?

A. IBM Store Engagement

B. IBM Marketing Personalization

C. IBM Dynamic Pricing

D. IBM Configure, Price, Quote

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

Which audience is best suited for IBM Configure Price Quote?

A. B2B2CandB2G

B. B2Conly

C. B2B. B2C and B2B2C

D. B2Bonly

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

What are the core focus industries for IBM Commerce Software?

A. Telecommunications, Electronics, Government and Health

B. Retail, Telecommunications, Electronics, Industrial and Manufacturing

C. Retail, Manufacturing. Energy and Banking

D. Banking, Transportation and Logistics, Industrial and Manufacturing

Correct Answer: B


Question 15:

When meeting with the Head of eCommerce for IBM Dynamic Pricing, which prospecting question would be most appropriate to learn how important is their eCommerce channel to their overall brand image?

A. How often do you currently update online prices?

B. Do you have a way to strategically group and price items with low competitive price elasticity?

C. What are your plans for sales or sku growth over the next three years?

D. What steps are you taking to streamline the channel to improve your brand image?

Correct Answer: D