SAP Certified Technology Associate

Pass Guarantee C_HANATEC_10 Exam By Taking Geekcert New SAP C_HANATEC_10 VCE And PDF Braindumps

No doubt the SAP SAP Certified Technology Associate Jan 14,2022 Newest C_HANATEC_10 pdf exam is a very tough exam to pass. But as it is so popular in the IT industry, it is worthy to challenge yourself with this. Here you will find free Geekcert SAP sample exam test questions that will help you prepare in passing the SAP Certified Technology Associate Newest C_HANATEC_10 pdf dumps exam. Geekcert guarantees you 100% pass exam SAP Certified Technology Associate Hotest C_HANATEC_10 QAs .

Geekcert – help candidates on all C_HANATEC_10 certification exams preparation. pass C_HANATEC_10 certification exams, get C_HANATEC_10 certifications easily. C_HANATEC_10 exam study material and study tips from Geekcert. pass C_HANATEC_10 test with Geekcert practice exam questions. Geekcert C_HANATEC_10 certification study guides. Geekcert – provide the latest C_HANATEC_10 real exam practice questions and answers.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_HANATEC_10 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_hanatec_10.html

The following are the C_HANATEC_10 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_HANATEC_10 dumps.These questions are from C_HANATEC_10 free dumps. All questions in C_HANATEC_10 dumps are from the latest C_HANATEC_10 real exams.

Question 1:

Which of the following must you implement for high availability in an SAP HANA production system?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. A name server on one active node

B. Index server processes on all nodes

C. Shared file system for all nodes

D. Data replication to the standby nodes

E. A statistics server on one active node

Correct Answer: BCE


Question 2:

Which tool do you use for complex data transformation of SAP ERP data?

Please choose the correct answer. Response:

A. Sybase Replication Server

B. SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT)

C. SAP BusinessObjects Explorer

D. SAP BusinessObjects Data Services

Correct Answer: D


Question 3:

What is the maximum number of master name servers that you can define in a distributed landscape?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. 8

B. 2

C. 3

D. 1

Correct Answer: C


Question 4:

Using SAP Landscape Transformation (SLT), you are replicating in real-time an SAP ERP system (source system) into an SAP HANA system.

How can you check whether the source system and SLT are synchronized?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. By executing the ABAP program :SAPLATRA_TOOL_TIMES in SLT and the SAP ERP system

B. By comparing the system time of the operating systems in SLT and the SAP ERP system

C. By comparing entries in table TTZCU (Customizing time zones) in SLT and the SAP ERP system

D. By executing the ABAP program :TZCUSTHELP in SLT and the SAP ERP system

Correct Answer: BD


Question 5:

Which of the following can decrease the startup time of an SAP HANA system after a reboot?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Reducing the number of column tables in the database

B. Reducing the size of the transactional data records

C. Reducing the number of fields in the master data

D. Reducing the size of the row-based tables

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which of the following commands stops the SAP HANA database?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. HDB stop

B. stopsaphdb

C. HDB -stop

D. stop HDB

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

You create an analytic view and want to restrict access to departments with specific values using analytic privileges. Which tasks do you have to perform to accomplish this?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Choose an attribute and define restricted values for it.

B. Assign the analytic privilege to a user or role.

C. Assign values to be restricted to a content table.

D. Assign values to be restricted. Choose at least one information model to assign restrictions.

E. Assign restricted values to the attribute view.

Correct Answer: ABD


Question 8:

The statistics server was stopped during an upgrade by the system administrator.

Which of the following parameters in statisticsserver.ini do you modify to restart the statistics server?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. statsconnect in the trace section

B. editing in the statisticsserver_general section

C. active in the statisticsserver_general section

D. statsserv in the trace section

Correct Answer: C


Question 9:

What is the recommended approach by SAP when loading tables into SAP HANA from SAP ERP via Data Services?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. Use open hub

B. Use the data staging server

C. Use the ABAP application tier

D. Use the Replication Server

Correct Answer: C


Question 10:

Which driver is required for the connection between SAP HANA and SAP BusinessObjects Explorer?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. BICS

B. JDBC

C. ODBO

D. ODBC

Correct Answer: B


Question 11:

You need to retrieve data from SAP HANA that is restricted to a certain region and specific users. How can you implement this security strategy?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. By assigning package privileges to the necessary users

B. By assigning analytic privileges to the necessary users

C. By assigning SQL privileges to the necessary users

D. By assigning system privileges to the necessary users

Correct Answer: B


Question 12:

Which of the following can be done by the SAP HANA lifecycle manager?

There are 3 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Copy an SAP HANA system

B. Add an additional SAP HANA system

C. Change the SAP HANA license type

D. Rename an SAP HANA system

E. Uninstall an SAP HANA system

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 13:

You want to make sure that all data accesses to a specific view will be logged in the audit trail.

As part of an update of the database schema, the view is dropped and recreated under the same name. What is the consequence for auditing?

Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. The audit log-object references must be reinitialized.

B. Auditing continues to work for the view.

C. The audit policy needs to be reactivated.

D. Auditing needs to be set up again for the recreated view.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Which security settings can you apply in analytic privileges?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. Restrict access to hierarchies.

B. Restrict access within an analytic view using measure values.

C. Restrict access within an analytic view using attribute values.

D. Grant access to analytic views.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 15:

Which of the following users allow you to install SAP HANA studio on a Windows client platform?

There are 2 correct answers to this question.

Response:

A. ADM users without administrator privileges

B. Domain users with administrator privileges

C. Local users with administrator privileges

D. Local users without administrator privileges

Correct Answer: BC


Free Download the Most Update Geekcert SAP C_SECAUTH_20 Brain Dumps

This dump is 100% valid to pass SAP SAP Certified Technology Associate Newest C_SECAUTH_20 pdf exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the Geekcert SAP Certified Technology Associate Jan 14,2022 Hotest C_SECAUTH_20 pdf dumps SAP Certified Technology Associate – SAP System Security and Authorizations PDF and VCEs. All Geekcert materials will help you pass your SAP SAP Certified Technology Associate exam successfully.

download valid C_SECAUTH_20 dumps certification dumps 2016- Geekcert pass guaranteed questions and answers. Geekcert – pass all C_SECAUTH_20 certification exams easily with our real exam practice. latest update and experts revised. Geekcert- reliable C_SECAUTH_20 certifications expert on C_SECAUTH_20 exam study guide providing. Geekcert| C_SECAUTH_20 exam dumps with pdf and vce, 100% pass guaranteed!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest C_SECAUTH_20 preparation materials from SAP Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/c_secauth_20.html

The following are the C_SECAUTH_20 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our C_SECAUTH_20 dumps.Do you what to see some samples before C_SECAUTH_20 exam? Check the following C_SECAUTH_20 free dumps or download C_SECAUTH_20 dumps here.

Question 1:

During maintenance of a role you notice that the status text for an authorization object indicates status “Changed New”. What does this status text mean?

A. The authorization object has been flagged as a critical object.

B. The authorization object must be maintained again.

C. The authorization object was used to create a new authorization because the initial configuration of the role changed a default value maintained in SU24.

D. The authorization object was used to create a new authorization because the values contained in SU24 differ from the SAP Standard contained in SU25.

Correct Answer: C


Question 2:

How can you protect a system when you do not want the user assignments for a role to be transported?

A. Restrict import of users in table PRGN_CUST in the target system

B. Restrict import of users in table PRGN_CUST in the development system

C. Restrict access to the user assignment tab in PFCG in the target system

D. Restrict access to the user assignment tab in PFCG in the development system

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

Which of the following objects allows you to restrict which users can distribute a role to another system using an RFC destination?

A. S_USER_AGR

B. S_USER_SYS

C. S_USER_STA

D. S_USER_AUT

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

The report “Search for Application in Role Menu” can be called via which of the following options? (Choose two.)

A. Transaction RSUSR_ROLE_MENU

B. Transaction SUIM, (Menu node “Change Documents”)

C. Transaction RSUSR_START_APPL

D. Transaction SUIM (menu node “Roles”)

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

Which of the following transactions allow you to define role assignments for OData Services that are available on multiple back-end systems? (Choose two.)

A. /IWFND/MAINT_SERVICE

B. /UI2/GW_MAINT_SRV

C. /IWFND/GW_SYS_ALIAS

D. /IWFND/GW_CLIENT

Correct Answer: AB


Question 6:

Which of the following describe the behavior of a reference user when assigned to a user master record? (Choose two.)

A. The reference user roles are directly assigned to the user master record.

B. The roles of the reference user are always hidden.

C. The roles of the reference user can be shown.

D. The user master record references the roles and authorizations assigned to the reference user.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 7:

Which authorization object is required to modify authorization data of derived roles?

A. S_USER_SYS

B. S_USER_AUT

C. S_USER_VAL

D. S_USER_AGR

Correct Answer: D


Question 8:

Which of the following accurately describe a Composite Role? (Choose two.)

A. Transactions cannot be deleted from the menu with the authorizations retained.

B. Authorizations are maintained at the single role level.

C. Menus cannot be adjusted as required.

D. User assignment is maintained at the Composite Role level.

Correct Answer: BD


Question 9:

A PFCG role can be linked to an SAP Organizational Management structure by which object types? (Choose three.)

A. Person

B. Position

C. Job

D. Organizational Unit

E. Task

Correct Answer: BCD


Question 10:

Which of the following illustrate the simplification of user and role maintenance on SAP Cloud? (Choose two.)

A. Read and write access can be restricted.

B. Business users have business roles.

C. Templates are provided for role derivation.

D. Business roles are automatically provisioned.

Correct Answer: BC


Question 11:

Which CDS-related repository object types are provided with ABAP CDS? (Choose three.)

A. CDS View Entity

B. Metadata Extensions

C. SQL View

D. Access Control

E. Data Definition

Correct Answer: BDE


Question 12:

Which of the following accurately describe Solution Manager functionality? (Choose three.)

A. System recommendations provide a worklist of potentially relevant security notes.

B. Configuration validation helps to standardize and harmonize security-related configuration items for ABAP systems only.

C. SAP SOS self-service is a convenient entry point to introduce security monitoring.

D. Configuration validation can check if security policies were applied.

E. SAP EWA provides the most comprehensive security check.

Correct Answer: ACE


Question 13:

You want to adjust check indicator values for certain authorization objects delivered by SAP. In which of the following tables should your adjustments be recorded?

A. USOBHASH

B. USOBX

C. USOBT_C

D. USOBX_C

Correct Answer: D


Question 14:

You want to limit an authorization administrator so that they can only assign certain authorizations. Which authorization object should you use?

A. S_USER_AGR

B. S_USER_ADM

C. S_USER_TCD

D. S_USER_VAL

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

Which of the following conditions apply when merging authorizations for the same object? (Choose two.)

A. Changed authorizations can be merged with manual authorizations, as long as the activation status is the same.

B. Changed authorizations can be merged with manual authorizations, even if the activation status is different.

C. Both the activation status and the maintenance status of the authorizations do not match.

D. Both the activation status and the maintenance status of the authorizations match.

Correct Answer: AD