MTA

[PDF and VCE] Geekcert Latest Microsoft 98-375 Exam Practice Materials Free Downloading

Geekcert ensures to provide the most update Jan 15,2022 Newest 98-375 vce dumps HTML5 Application Development Fundamentals exam questions with the most accurate answers. Geekcert MTA Latest 98-375 QAs are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the MTA Hotest 98-375 vce exam in an easy way. Preparing for Microsoft MTA Hotest 98-375 vce dumps HTML5 Application Development Fundamentals exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But Geekcert will simplified the process.

Geekcert – Microsoft dumps, braindumps, certification 98-375 exam dumps. Geekcert exam guide: pass the 98-375 exam on your first attempt! Geekcert – download 98-375 certification exams, new questions, updates. Geekcert 98-375 certification questions. Geekcert provides you the easiest way to pass your 98-375 certification exam.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 98-375 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/98-375.html

The following are the 98-375 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 98-375 dumps.If you need to check sample questions of the 98-375 free dumps, go through the Q and As from 98-375 dumps below.

Question 1:

In CSS, the flow-into property deposits:

A. the flow into the content.

B. the regions into a flow.

C. the flow into the regions.

D. content into the flow.

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

You create an interface for a touch-enabled application. During testing you discover that some touches trigger multiple input areas. Which situation will cause this problem?

A. The touch screen is not calibrated.

B. The input areas are too close together.

C. The defined input areas are too small.

D. The input areas are semi-transparent.

Correct Answer: B


Question 3:

Which two code fragments represent ways to use HTML5 to save values to session storage? (Choose two.)

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Correct Answer: AC


Question 4:

When you are testing a touch interface, which two gestures can you simulate by using a mouse? (Choose two.)

A. tap

B. pinch

C. flick

D. rotate

Correct Answer: AD


Question 5:

What does the following HTML5 code fragment do?

A. It plays the myVacation.avi video if the browser supports it; otherwise, plays the myVacation.ogg video if the browser supports it.

B. It plays two videos: first myVacation.avi, and then myVacation.ogg.

C. It plays both videos simultaneously, myVacation.avi and myVacation.ogg.

D. It prompts the user to choose which format of the myVacation video it should play, .avi or .ogg.

Correct Answer: D


Question 6:

Which are two features of SVG? (Choose two.)

A. uses high performance pixel-based graphics

B. can be modified by using CSS

C. uses high performance raster-based graphics

D. can be modified by using JavaScript

Correct Answer: CD


Question 7:

Which two semantic tags are used to define layouts in HTML5? (Choose two.)

A.

B.

C. <progress:

D.

Correct Answer: AD


Question 8:

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.

You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a CSS property that specifies whether the object allows floating objects on its left side, right side, or both, so that the next text displays past the floating

objects.

Which of the following is the property being discussed?

A. The z-index property.

B. The vertical-align property.

C. The position property.

D. The clear property.

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

You work as a developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of HTML and CSS3 in their development process.

You have been instructed to create a new layout. You should achieve this by making use of only one CSS3 region.

Which of the following actions should you take?

A. You should consider creating a table layout.

B. You should consider creating a grid layout.

C. You should consider creating a flex box layout.

D. You should consider creating a ListView layout.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.

You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing CSS style sheets.

Which of the following is TRUE with regards to CSS style sheets? (Choose all that apply.)

A. It specifies resources for an offline HTML5 application.

B. It specifies resources for an online HTML5 application.

C. It specifies resources for an XML application.

D. It specifies resources for an offline XAML application.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of HTML5 and CSS3 in their development process.

You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing an object of the Web Storage specification that is designed for scenarios where the user is carrying out a single transaction.

Which of the following is the object being discussed?

A. foreignStorage

B. externalStorage

C. localStorage

D. sessionStorage

Correct Answer: D


Question 12:

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of HTML5 and CSS3 in their development process.

You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing Scalable Vector Graphics (SVG). You have reached the section that deals with presentation elements and their corresponding attributes and DOM

interfaces.

Which of the following is included in this section?

A. Barriers.

B. One dimensional graphics.

C. Basic shapes.

D. Code

Correct Answer: C


Question 13:

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.

You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing an HTML5 input attribute that provides a way to set a regular expression that the value must match.

Which of the following is the input attribute being discussed?

A. The multiple HTML5 input attribute.

B. The pattern HTML5 input attribute.

C. The placeholder HTML5 input attribute.

D. The draft HTML5 input attribute.

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.

You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing an HTML5 attribute that identifies the cursor position when accessing a form initially.

Which of the following is the attribute being discussed?

A. The autofocus attribute.

B. The focusOffset attribute.

C. The focusNode attribute.

D. The autocomplete attribute.

E. The hideFocus attribute.

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. ABC.com makes use of HTML5 and CSS3 in their development process. You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing an object of the Web Storage specification that is designed to store data without any expiration date. Which of the following is the object being discussed?

A. The foreignStorage object.

B. The externalStorage object.

C. The localStorage object.

D. The sessionStorage object.

Correct Answer: C


New Released Free Update of Microsoft 98-361 Exam Practice Materials in Geekcert

No debt that the Microsoft MTA Jan 14,2022 Hotest 98-361 vce dumps are very popular and Geekcert provides variety of Microsoft MTA Latest 98-361 study guide exam dumps in PDF and VCE format. Geekcert will continue to release latest MTA Hotest 98-361 study guide Software Development Fundamentals study materials to meet the rapidly increasing demand of the IT industry.

Geekcert – 100% real 98-361 certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score. Geekcert – leading provider on all 98-361 certification real exam practice and test questions and answers. dominate the 98-361 exam! Geekcert goal is to help you get passed in all Geekcert certification exams first attempt. high pass rate and success rate.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 98-361 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/98-361.html

The following are the 98-361 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 98-361 dumps.Real questions from 98-361 free dumps. Download demo of 98-361 dumps to check the validity.

Question 1:

An application presents the user with a graphical interface. The interface includes buttons that the user clicks to perform tasks. Each time the user clicks a button, a method is called that corresponds to that button. Which term is used to describe this programming model?

A. Functional

B. Service oriented

C. Structured

D. Event driven

Correct Answer: D


Question 2:

The purpose of a constructor in a class is to:

A. Initialize an object of that class.

B. Release the resources that the class holds.

C. Create a value type.

D. Inherit from the base class.

Correct Answer: A

Each value type has an implicit default constructor that initializes the default value of that type.


Question 3:

You need to allow a consumer of a class to modify a private data member.

What should you do?

A. Assign a value directly to the data member.

B. Provide a private function that assigns a value to the data member.

C. Provide a public function that assigns a value to the data member.

D. Create global variables in the class.

Correct Answer: C

In this example (see below), the Employee class contains two private data members, name and salary. As private members, they cannot be accessed except by member methods. Public methods named GetName and Salary are added to

allow controlled access to the private members. The name member is accessed by way of a public method, and the salary member is accessed by way of a public read-only property.

Note: The private keyword is a member access modifier. Private access is the least permissive access level. Private members are accessible only within the body of the class or the struct in which they are declared

Example:

class Employee2

{

private string name = “FirstName, LastName”;

private double salary = 100.0;

public string GetName()

{

return name;

}

public double Salary

{

get { return salary; }

}

}


Question 4:

You have a stack that contains integer values. The values are pushed onto the stack in the following order:

2,4,6,8.

The following sequence of operations is executed:

Pop Push 3 Pop Push 4 Push 6 Push 7 Pop Pop Pop

What is the value of the top element after these operations are executed?

A. 2

B. 3

C. 6

D. 7

Correct Answer: B


Question 5:

You need to evaluate the following expression:

(A>B) AND (C<D)

What is the value of this expression if A=3, B=4, C=4, and D=5?

A. 0

B. 4

C. 5

D. False

E. Null

F. True

Correct Answer: D

A>B is false.


Question 6:

You are creating an application for a help desk center. Calls must be handled in the same order in which they were received. Which data structure should you use?

A. Binary tree

B. Stack

C. Hashtable

D. Queue

Correct Answer: D

A queue keeps the order of the items.


Question 7:

You are creating the necessary variables for an application. The data you will store in these variables has the following characteristics:

Consists of numbers

Includes numbers that have decimal points

Requires more than seven digits of precision

You need to use a data type that will minimize the amount of memory that is used.

Which data type should you use?

A.

decimal

B.

double

C.

byte

D.

float

Correct Answer: B

The double keyword signifies a simple type that stores 64-bit floating-point values.

Precision: 15-16 digits

Incorrect:

Not D: The float keyword signifies a simple type that stores 32-bit floating-point values.

Precision: 7 digits


Question 8:

You are writing a Web application that processes room reservation requests. You need to verify that the room that a guest has selected is not already reserved by another guest. Which type of programming should you use to determine whether the room is still available when the request is made?

A. functional

B. dynamic

C. in-browser

D. server-side

Correct Answer: D


Question 9:

You need to debug a Windows Service application by using breakpoints. What should you do?

A. Write all events to an event log.

B. Set the Windows Service status to Paused.

C. Implement the Console.WriteLine method throughout the Windows Service.

D. Use the Attach to Process menu in Microsoft Visual Studio.

Correct Answer: B


Question 10:

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.

Converting an object to a more general type is called upcasting.

Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed\’\’ if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed

B. downcasting

C. interfacing

D. flexing

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

Which three phrases are advantages of connection pooling? (Choose three.)

A. reduces time to create a connection

B. requires no configuration

C. reduces load on the server

D. improved scalability

E. improved performance

Correct Answer: ABC


Question 12:

You need to create a stored procedure that passes in a person\’s name and age.

Which statement should you use to create the stored procedure?

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: A


Question 13:

You have a SQL Server database named MyDB that uses SQL Server Authentication.

Which connection string should you use to connect to MyDB?

A. Data Source=MyDB; UserID=username; [email protected]; Initial Catalog=Sales

B. Data Source=MyDB; Integrated Security=SSPI; Initial Catalog=Sales

C. Data Source=MyDB; Integrated Security=True; Initial Catalog=Sales

D. Data Source=MyDB; Trusted_Connection=True; MultipleActiveResultSets=True; Initial Catalog=Sales

Correct Answer: A


Question 14:

All objects in .NET inherit from which item?

A. the System.Object class

B. a value type

C. a reference type

D. the System.Type class

Correct Answer: A


Question 15:

This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.

To minimize the amount of storage used on the hard drive by an application that generates many small files, you should make the partition as small as possible.

Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed\’\’ if the underlined text makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed

B. file allocation table

C. block size

D. folder and file names

Correct Answer: C