MCSE

Latest Geekcert 70-466 Exam 70-466 Dumps 100% Free Download

Which certification is the most popular and worthy to get? No doubt the MCSE Hotest 70-466 free download Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server exam is a worth challenging task but you should take among all the IT certifications . Geekcert is providing the latest version of MCSE Latest 70-466 pdf PDF and VCE dumps now. Comprehensive understanding on Jan 14,2022 Latest 70-466 free download Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server exam syllabus through Geekcert 100% pass guarantee of the success on your MCSE Hotest 70-466 QAs Implementing Data Models and Reports with Microsoft SQL Server exam taking.

70-466 exam academy – free online 70-466 exam study guide resource for 70-466 associate specialty exams. pass 70-466 exams with Geekcert exam files. 70-466 exam academy – free online 70-466 exam study guide resource for 70-466 associate specialty exams. pass the 70-466 exam on your first attempt with Geekcert! Geekcert – help you to get your 70-466 certification more easily. save your time and money! high pass rate!

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 70-466 preparation materials from Microsoft Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/70-466.html

The following are the 70-466 free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our 70-466 dumps.These questions are from 70-466 free dumps. All questions in 70-466 dumps are from the latest 70-466 real exams.

Question 1:

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. In the data warehouse, a table named Sales Persons and Territories defines a relationship between a salesperson\’s name, logon ID, and assigned sales territory.

You need to ensure that each salesperson has access to data from only the sales territory assigned to that salesperson. You need to use the least amount of development effort to achieve this goal.

What should you do? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. Create a new role named Sales Persons with Read permission. Add each salesperson\’s logon as a member to the role.

B. Add the Sales Persons and Territories table to the model, define the relationships, and then implement dynamic security by using row filters. Grant each salesperson access to the model.

C. Create a new Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) security group and add each salesperson as a member. Then create a new role named Sales Persons with Read permission. Add the group as a member to the new role.

D. Create a separate tabular model for each sales territory and assign each tabular model a corresponding sales territory name. Grant each salesperson access to the corresponding tabular model of the assigned sales territory.

Correct Answer: B


Question 2:

You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report for a bank. The bank has Automated Teller Machines (ATMs) in several regions. ATM operational data is stored in a Microsoft Azure SQL Database database. The report must use a map to display the location and status of the ATMs as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that the report displays only a user selected map region. Which source of spatial data should you use for the map?

A. SQL Server spatial query

B. Map gallery

C. ESRI shape file

D. Bing Maps layer

Correct Answer: A


Question 3:

You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report.

The report defines a single SQL Server data source and dataset.

You need to include additional data sourced from a Microsoft Azure SQL Database in the report.

What should you do?

A. Create a SQL Server data source and then add a dataset that uses the new data source.

B. Create a Microsoft Azure SQL Database data source and then add a dataset that uses the new data source.

C. Generate an Atom-compliant data feed for the report.

D. Create a Microsoft Azure SQL Database dataset that uses the existing data source.

Correct Answer: B


Question 4:

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) multidimensional project.

A fact table is related to a dimension table named DimScenario by a column named ScenarioKey.

The dimension table contains three rows for the following scenarios:

Actual

Budget Q1

Budget Q3

You need to create a dimension to allow users to view and compare data by scenario.

What should you do?

A.

Use role playing dimensions.

B.

Use the Business Intelligence Wizard to define dimension intelligence.

C.

Add a measure that uses the Count aggregate function to an existing measure group.

D.

Add a measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function to an existing measure group.

E.

Add a measure group that has one measure that uses the DistinctCount aggregate function.

F.

Add a calculated measure based on an expression that counts members filtered by the Exists and NonEmpty functions.

G.

Add a hidden measure that uses the Sum aggregate function. Add a calculated measure aggregating the measure along the time dimension.

H.

Create several dimensions. Add each dimension to the cube.

I.

Create a dimension. Then add a cube dimension and link it several times to the measure group.

J.

Create a dimension. Create regular relationships between the cube dimension and the measure group. Configure the relationships to use different dimension attributes.

K.

Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy. Set the IsAggregatable property to False and then set the DefaultMember property. Use a regular relationship between the dimension and measure group.

L.

Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy. Set the IsAggregatable property to False and then set the DefaultMember property. Use a many-to-many relationship to link the dimension to the measure group.

M.

Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy. Set the IsAggregatable property to False and then set the DefaultMember property. Use a many-to-many relationship to link the dimension to the measure group.

N.

Create a dimension with one attribute hierarchy. Set the ValueColumn property, set the IsAggregatable property to False, and then set the DefaultMember property. Configure the cube dimension so that it does not have a relationship with the measure group. Add a calculated measure that uses the MemberValue attribute property.

O.

Create a new named calculation in the data source view to calculate a rolling sum. Add a measure that uses the Max aggregate function based on the named calculation.

Correct Answer: K


Question 5:

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube for the sales department at your company.

The sales department requires the following set of metrics: Unique count of customers

Unique count of products sold

Sum of sales You need to ensure that the cube meets the requirements while optimizing query response time.

What should you do? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Place the measures in a single measure group.

B. Place the distinct count measures in separate measure groups.

C. Use the additive measure group functions.

D. Use the semiadditive measure group functions.

E. Use the Count and Sum measure aggregation functions.

F. Use the Distinct Count and Sum measure aggregation functions.

Correct Answer: BF


Question 6:

You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) based on a simple and small dataset sourced from SQL Server. The data size and complexity of the data relationships will not change. The model will be used to produce reports in Power

View.

You need to use an appropriate project type.

Which project types should you use? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. A tabular project that uses the In-Memory query mode

B. A tabular project that uses the DirectQuery query mode

C. A multidimensional project that uses the MOLAP storage mode

D. A PowerPivot workbook that is deployed to Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010

E. A multidimensional project that uses the ROLAP storage mode

Correct Answer: ABD

Power View is a thin web client that launches right in the browser from a data model in SharePoint Server 2010. The model can be a PowerPivot model workbook or a tabular model running on a SQL Server 2012 Analysis Services (SSAS) server.


Question 7:

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube. The cube contains several dimensions, a local measure group, and a linked measure group.

Both measure groups use MOLAP partitions.

You need to write-enable one of the linked measure group partitions to support Microsoft Excel 2010 PivotTable What-If Analysis.

What should you do before the partition can be write-enabled?

A. Set the Type property of the partition\’s measure group to Forecast.

B. Implement the linked measure group as a local measure group.

C. Implement the local measure group as a linked measure group.

D. Set the StorageMode property of the linked measure group to Rolap.

Correct Answer: B


Question 8:

You are developing a BI Semantic Model (BISM) that retrieves data from several sources including a Microsoft Azure SQL Database database and an OData data feed. The model will be deployed to a server with significantly more memory

than the total size of the source data.

You have the data feed URL, which you will use when developing the model in SQL Server Data Tools (SSDT).

The model must meet the following requirements:

Maximize performance

Data latency of up to one month is acceptable

You need to choose a project type and a data access mode to meet the requirements.

What should you do?

A.

Select the multidimensional project type and use the ROLAP storage mode.

B.

Select the tabular project type and use the In-Memory query mode.

C.

Select the tabular project type and use the DirectQuery query mode.

D.

Select the multidimensional project type and use the MOLAP storage mode.

Correct Answer: B


Question 9:

You are modifying a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) cube.

The cube consists of a single measure group that contains the following measures:

Total Quantity On Hand

Average Quantity On Hand

The measure group has a single partition that uses the MOLAP storage mode.

You need to modify the cube design to ensure that the Total Quantity On Hand measure is updated in real-time and that Average Quantity On Hand measure is updated hourly.

What should you do?

A.

Create a new measure group for the Total Quantity On Hand measure. Configure the storage mode for the new measure group\’s partition to ROLAP.

B.

Create a drillthrough action that will query the underlying data source in real time for the Total Quantity On Hand measure.

C.

Change the storage mode of the partition to ROLAP.

D.

Add an additional MOLAP partition to the measure group.

Correct Answer: A


Question 10:

You are conducting a design review of a multidimensional project.

In the Customer Geography dimension, all non-key attributes relate directly to the key attribute.

The underlying data of the Customer Geography dimension supports relationships between attributes.

You need to increase query and dimension processing performance.

What should you do?

A. For the dimension attributes of the Customer Geography dimension, define appropriate attribute relationships.

B. For the dimension attributes of the Customer Geography dimension, set the GroupingBehavior property to EncourageGrouping.

C. For the Customer Geography dimension, set the Processing Mode property to LazyAggregations.

D. For the Customer Geography dimension, set the ProcessingPriority property to 1.

Correct Answer: A


Question 11:

You are developing a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSAS) tabular project. A model defines a measure named Revenue and includes a table named Date. The table includes year, semester, quarter, month, and date columns. The Date

column is of data type Date. The table contains a set of contiguous dates.

You need to create a measure to report on year-over-year growth of revenue.

What should you do? (Each answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. B. C. D.

Correct Answer: ACD


Question 12:

You are developing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report. The report includes a dataset with fields named Year, MonthNumber, and RegCount. The report includes a table that displays the number of recorded registration occurrences per year, as shown in the following table.

You need to modify the table to include a graphical item displaying the monthly registration trend to the right of the Reg Count column. What should you do?

A. Add an Indicator item to a new column on the right of the Reg Count column. Select the Directional Indicator Type and then assign the MonthNumber field to the Start property.

B. Add an Indicator item to a new column on the right of the Reg Count column. Select the Directional Indicator Type and then select the MonthNumber field for Value.

C. Add a Sparkline item to a new column on the right of the Reg Count column. Then select the RegCount field for Values and the MonthNumber field for Series Groups.

D. Add a text box to a new column on the right of the Reg Count column. Then use a Go to report action to link to a separate report showing the monthly trend.

E. Add a Sparkline item to a new column on the right of the Reg Count column. Then select the RegCount field for Values and the MonthNumber field for Category Groups.

Correct Answer: E


Question 13:

You are designing a SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS) report based on a SQL Server Analysis Services (SSASJ cube.

The cube contains a Key Performance Indicator (KPI) to show if a salesperson\’s sales are off target slightly off target, or on target.

You need to add a report item that visually displays the KPI status value as a red, yellow, or green circle.

Which report item should you add?

A. Linear Gauge

B. Indicator

C. Data Bar

D. Radial Gauge

E. Sparkline

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

You need to ensure that all reports meet the reporting requirements.

What is the best way to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. Create a report part. Publish the report part to a server that has SSRS installed. Add the report part to each new report that is created.

B. Create a report part. Publish the report part to a SharePoint site. Add the report part to each new report that is created.

C. Create a report. Copy the report to source code control. Create each new report by using the report template in source code control.

D. Create a report. Copy the report to the PrivateAssemblies\ProjectItems\ReportProject folder in the Visual Studio directory. Create each new report by using the locally stored report.

Correct Answer: D


Question 15:

After you deploy the RegionalSales report, users report that they cannot see product data when they receive the reports by email.

You need to ensure that the sales department managers can see all of the data.

In the report, you update the Hidden property of each group.

What should you do next?

A. When the report is initially run, select Show or hide based on an expression. Set the expression to = (Globals!RenderFormat.IsInteractive)

B. When the report is initially run, select Show.

C. When the report is initially run, select Show or hide based on an expression. Set the expression to =NOT (Globals!RenderFormat.IsInteractive).

D. When the report is initially run, select Hide.

Correct Answer: A