CIS-Software Asset Management

[PDF and VCE] Free Geekcert ServiceNow CIS-SAM VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

How to pass CIS-Software Asset Management Newest CIS-SAM pdf exam? Geekcert gives all candidates the 100% guaranteed CIS-Software Asset Management Newest CIS-SAM vce dumps Certified Implementation Specialist – Software Asset Management exam dumps. We help you to face your CIS-Software Asset Management Newest CIS-SAM study guide exam with confidence. Successful candidates share their reviews about our CIS-Software Asset Management Newest CIS-SAM vce dumps Certified Implementation Specialist – Software Asset Management dumps. Now Geekcert supplies the most effective CIS-Software Asset Management Jan 14,2022 Latest CIS-SAM vce dumps VCE and PDF dumps. We ensure our CIS-Software Asset Management Newest CIS-SAM free download exam questions are the most complete and authoritative compared with others, which will ensure your CIS-Software Asset Management Latest CIS-SAM practice exam pass.

pass CIS-SAM exams with Geekcert exam files. Geekcert free study guide and dumps for CIS-SAM. free CIS-SAM exam sample questions, CIS-SAM exam practice online, CIS-SAM exam practice on mobile phone, CIS-SAM pdf, CIS-SAM books, CIS-SAM pdf file download! Geekcert – 100% real CIS-SAM certification exam questions and answers. easily pass with a high score.

We Geekcert has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CIS-SAM preparation materials from ServiceNow Official Exam-Center: https://www.geekcert.com/cis-sam.html

The following are the CIS-SAM free dumps. Go through and check the validity and accuracy of our CIS-SAM dumps.CIS-SAM free dumps are questions from the latest full CIS-SAM dumps. Check CIS-SAM free questions to get a better understanding of CIS-SAM exams.

Question 1:

Software Asset Lifecycle has __________ components.

A. 8

B. 6

C. 7

D. 5

Correct Answer: A


Question 2:

What are three ways to get software asset data into ServiceNow?

A. Clone, Background Script, Discovery

B. Import Data, Plugin, Clone

C. Discovery, Import Data, Manual

D. Plugin, Background Script, Manual

Correct Answer: C


Question 3:

Which of the following data elements are key to an effective Software Asset Management practice within ServiceNow? (Choose four.)

A. Software allocations

B. Software models

C. Foundation data

D. Software contracts

E. Software entitlements

Correct Answer: ABCE


Question 4:

When receiving an order, which data point is mandatory?

A. Assigned To

B. Cost

C. Asset Tag

D. Serial Number

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-it-service-management/page/product/procurement/task/t_ReceiveAnAsset.html


Question 5:

Which of the following are NOT features of the Publisher workbench navigation tree? (Choose two.)

A. Expand and collapse tree links

B. List of all publishers

C. Software model compliance icons

D. Filter products

E. Compliance toggle switch

F. List of all publishers out of compliance

Correct Answer: BF

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-software-asset-management/page/product/software-asset-management2/concept/sam-license-workbench.html


Question 6:

Which of the following are NOT tabs available on the License Workbench? (Choose three.)

A. Publisher License Metrics

B. All Publishers

C. Publishers Out of Compliance

D. Publisher Software Models

E. Publisher Compliance

F. Pinned Publishers

Correct Answer: ADE

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-software-asset-management/page/product/software-asset-management2/concept/sam-license-workbench.html


Question 7:

What is the definition of Partially Normalized?

A. A discovery model normalized based on publisher field alone.

B. The software discovery model has not yet completed its run through the normalization process.

C. A discovery model was normalized based on publisher and product fields only.

D. A discovery model was normalized based on publisher, product, version fields.

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/london-software-asset-management/page/product/software-asset-management2/concept/c_SAMDiscovery.html


Question 8:

Additional Software Model Lifecycles phases can be added as __________ .

A. Options

B. Items

C. Choices

D. Selections

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/madrid-software-asset-management/page/product/software-asset-management2/task/t_AddASoftwareModel.html


Question 9:

When creating custom products: (Choose the best answer.)

A. Custom products should not be tracked in ServiceNow.

B. Custom products should not be created for anything included in the content library.

C. Custom products are automatically created in the content library.

D. Custom products should be created for anything included in the content library.

Correct Answer: D


Question 10:

Coalesce can only use a single field to uniquely identify a record.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-software-asset-management/page/product/software-asset-management2/task/t_AddAClientAccessRec.html


Question 11:

In which stage of the ServiceNow Implementation Methodology (SIM) is the purpose to define processes and requirements for engagement and finalize delivery plan and user stories?

A. Transition

B. Close

C. Create

D. Prepare

E. Initiate

F. All of the above

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.servicenow.com/content/dam/servicenow-assets/public/en-us/doc-type/data-sheet/ds-sim.pdf


Question 12:

What is used to determine if installations are a part of a suite only when the suite parent is not discovered on a device?

A. inference percent

B. product results

C. software model

D. model bundles

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-it-service-management/page/product/software-asset-management2/task/t_CreateAndManageSWSuiteSAMF.html


Question 13:

If a customer does not like the way reconciliation runs or calculates compliance, it is okay to modify the scripts includes, business rules and other logic to accommodate the business requirement.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B


Question 14:

Any product that accurately discovers software installations on computers in an environment can be used as the source for a Software Installation data.

A. True

B. False

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/orlando-it-operations-management/page/product/discovery/concept/c_DiscoSWAssetMgmtTableSchema.html


Question 15:

Publisher information such as general availability and end of life dates will be provided as part of what feature within ServiceNow?

A. Publisher packs

B. Automated software entitlement import

C. Reconciliation dimensions

D. License change projection

E. Software lifecycle content

F. Normalization suggestions

Correct Answer: E

Reference: https://docs.servicenow.com/bundle/london-software-asset-management/page/product/software-asset-management2/concept/c_SAMContentService.html